defong2299

BY
132 matches tracked 54 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does defong2299 play?

Rating 0.92 K/R 0.68 ADR 77.2 from 132 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 56%
0.92
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 50%
Rating distribution from 132 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 12% good 1.10 to 1.29 13% normal 0.90 to 1.09 25% weak 0.75 to 0.89 20% very weak below 0.75 30%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 2 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (111 matches).

Level 2

Compared with 636 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

44% of opening duels won and so clearly below the average (48%).

Rounds with first kill 8%−1 pp · Ø 9% better than 36%
Opening duels won 44%−4 pp · Ø 48% better than 29%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

39% of 1v1s won and so slightly above the average (36%).

Clutch 1v1 won 39%+3 pp · Ø 36% better than 66%
Clutch 1v2 won 20%+1 pp · Ø 19% better than 53%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.2 · Ø 1.6 better than 41%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

38% headshots and so clearly below the average (41%).

Headshot rate 38%−3 pp · Ø 41% better than 40%
AWP share of kills 2%−8 pp · Ø 10% better than 15%
K/D 0.90−0.01 · Ø 0.91 better than 55%
Pistol kills per match 2.0

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 12.4% of rounds and so slightly above the average (11.9%).

2K rounds 12.4%+0.5 pp · Ø 11.9% better than 65%
3K rounds 3.1%−0.4 pp · Ø 3.5% better than 48%
MVPs per match 1.90.0 · Ø 1.9 right on the average
4Ks and aces 11x 4K, 2 aces in 111 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

25% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well below the average (32%).

Utility hit rate 25%−7 pp · Ø 32% better than 10%
Utility damage per round 2.5−0.8 · Ø 3.3 better than 32%
Enemies flashed per round 0.25+0.03 · Ø 0.22 better than 62%
Deaths per round 76%+2 pp · Ø 74% better than 34%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 2 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
ADR at 76.9, Headshots at 38%
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.05, Rating −0.08, Win rate −10 pp, ELO −305

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.81
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.81. Last 3 months: 0.68 (at the start 0.73). Right on the average (0.68).

Patterns

From the last 132 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −256 ELO
29 matches · 41% win rate
In match 3 of the day −194 ELO
21 matches · 29% win rate
Between 18:00 and 24:00 −407 ELO, win rate 36%
On Sundays −119 ELO, win rate 24%

defong2299 loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −256 ELO, 41% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.74 · Mirage
  2. Longest win streak: 4 wins in a row · Anubis
  3. Most kills in a match: 43 · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 132 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage46
50% better than 59%
0.73 better than 82%
79.9 better than 79%
1.00 better than 79%
45% of 165 duels better than 41%
43% of 28 situations better than 69%
Anubis31
45% better than 38%
0.66 better than 44%
75.7 better than 52%
0.88 better than 38%
46% of 133 duels better than 46%
14% of 14 situations better than 7%
Dust 229
41% better than 25%
0.61 better than 22%
72.7 better than 38%
0.79 better than 13%
39% of 114 duels better than 13%
33% of 18 situations better than 45%
Ancient11
45% -
0.72 -
76.8 -
0.93-
45% of 44 duels -
27% of 11 situations -
Inferno8
25% -
0.73 -
83.1 -
0.97-
58% of 33 duels -
57% of 7 situations -
Nuke4
50% -
0.64 -
71.7 -
0.95-
57% of 14 duels -
67% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How defong2299 plays

Across 132 matches defong2299 averages K/R 0.68, ADR 77.2 and a rating of 0.92. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 25%, better than only 10% of level 2 players. Averages 15.1 kills per match with 38% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 50% win rate in 46 matches. In 33 of 132 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (25%), in 66 it was below 0.90. In 111 matches with detailed stats: 11 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.08. defong2299 loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−256 ELO, win rate 41%). Things go best in match 1 of the day (−88 ELO, win rate 55%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 55% win rate, −88 ELO. Got weaker: K/R −0.05, Rating −0.08, Win rate −10 pp, ELO −305. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 76.9, Headshots at 38%. Last 30 days: 54 matches, win rate 37%, net ELO −331.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 2): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.