de_rats

USA
133 matches tracked 29 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 191
2,483
30-day peak: 2,509
Rank NA ▼ 15 places
#1,647
US #880 in US
30 days · prev. #1,632 · best #1,497
Last updated:

How does de_rats play?

Rating 0.96 K/R 0.69 ADR 74.0 from 133 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 17%
0.96
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 57%
Rating distribution from 133 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 14% good 1.10 to 1.29 21% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 26%
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (112 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,052 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

47% of opening duels won and so clearly below the average (50%).

Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp · Ø 10% right on the average
Opening duels won 47%−3 pp · Ø 50% better than 16%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

12% of 1v2s won and so clearly below the average (20%).

Clutch 1v1 won 38%−1 pp · Ø 39% better than 47%
Clutch 1v2 won 12%−8 pp · Ø 20% better than 4%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.3 · Ø 1.7 better than 28%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.96 K/D and so just below the average (1.00).

Headshot rate 47%−3 pp · Ø 50% better than 33%
AWP share of kills 23%+12 pp · Ø 11% better than 89%
K/D 0.96−0.04 · Ø 1.00 better than 20%
Pistol kills per match 2.5
Knife kills 2 in 133 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

1.9 MVPs per match and so well below the average (2.2).

2K rounds 12.1%−1.0 pp · Ø 13.1% better than 16%
3K rounds 3.4%−0.6 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 18%
MVPs per match 1.9−0.3 · Ø 2.2 better than 8%
4Ks and aces 13x 4K, 1 ace in 112 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.38 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.30).

Utility hit rate 36%+1 pp · Ø 35% better than 57%
Utility damage per round 4.5+0.4 · Ø 4.1 better than 61%
Enemies flashed per round 0.38+0.08 · Ø 0.30 better than 73%
Deaths per round 71%−1 pp · Ø 72% better than 55%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
Headshots +5 pp, Win rate +6 pp, ELO +363
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.07, Rating −0.05, ADR −9.6

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.57
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.75. Last 3 months: 0.67 (at the start 0.74). Slightly below the average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 133 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 3 of the day +10 ELO
23 matches · 35% win rate
On Thursdays −118 ELO, win rate 40%

de_rats loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day: +10 ELO, 35% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 32 · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.77 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 4 wins in a row · Nuke

Maps in detail

from the last 133 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 245
51% better than 49%
0.69 better than 27%
73.8 better than 17%
0.96 better than 24%
50% of 197 duels better than 43%
30% of 30 situations better than 27%
Mirage41
59% better than 76%
0.68 better than 22%
72.9 better than 13%
0.95 better than 22%
58% of 176 duels better than 85%
47% of 32 situations better than 73%
Inferno17
47% better than 24%
0.67 better than 17%
72.3 better than 8%
0.91 better than 9%
40% of 65 duels better than 3%
25% of 8 situations better than 21%
Cache13
62% -
0.70 -
78.9 -
0.99-
47% of 64 duels -
43% of 7 situations -
Ancient7
57% -
0.73 -
80.8 -
1.02-
58% of 26 duels -
0% of 2 situations -
Nuke7
43% -
0.61 -
68.9 -
0.84-
45% of 31 duels -
17% of 6 situations -
Anubis3
33% -
0.77 -
78.6 -
1.09-
50% of 22 duels -
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How de_rats plays

Across 133 matches de_rats averages K/R 0.69, ADR 74.0 and a rating of 0.96. Most room to improve: Damage per round (ADR) at 74.0, better than only 11% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 14.6 kills per match with 47% headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 62% win rate in 13 matches. In 46 of 133 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (35%), in 57 it was below 0.90. In 112 matches with detailed stats: 13 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.04. de_rats loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day (+10 ELO, win rate 35%). Things go best in match 2 of the day (+241 ELO, win rate 68%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 68% win rate, +241 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +5 pp, Win rate +6 pp, ELO +363. Got weaker: K/R −0.07, Rating −0.05, ADR −9.6. Last 30 days: 29 matches, win rate 59%, net ELO +160.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.