danne

Sweden
On FACEIT since 2017 54 matches tracked 46 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 27
2,345
30-day peak: 2,354
Rank EU
#91,115
Sweden #2,456 in Sweden
Last updated:

How does danne play?

Rating 1.26 K/R 0.86 ADR 91.0 from 54 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 97%
1.26
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.43 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 80%
Rating distribution from 54 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 13% strong 1.30 to 1.79 26% good 1.10 to 1.29 28% normal 0.90 to 1.09 13% weak 0.75 to 0.89 11% very weak below 0.75 9%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average. More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average. More damage per round than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average.
Multi-killsEntryDamage
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (48 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,411 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

64% of opening duels won and so well above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 14%+4 pp · Ø 10% better than 91%
Opening duels won 64%+13 pp · Ø 51% better than 99%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

2.1 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 40%+1 pp · Ø 39% better than 59%
Clutch 1v2 won 17%−4 pp · Ø 21% better than 20%
Clutch kills per match 2.1+0.4 · Ø 1.7 better than 86%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.31 K/D and so well above the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 47%−3 pp · Ø 50% better than 31%
AWP share of kills 8%−4 pp · Ø 12% better than 44%
K/D 1.31+0.28 · Ø 1.03 better than 97%
Pistol kills per match 3.2

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 6.7% of rounds and so well above the average (4.1%).

2K rounds 16.6%+3.1 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 96%
3K rounds 6.7%+2.6 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 98%
MVPs per match 3.0+0.7 · Ø 2.3 better than 95%
4Ks and aces 15x 4K, 1 ace in 48 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 66% of rounds and so well below the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 41%+6 pp · Ø 35% better than 87%
Utility damage per round 4.9+0.7 · Ø 4.2 better than 72%
Enemies flashed per round 0.26−0.03 · Ø 0.29 better than 43%
Deaths per round 66%−6 pp · Ø 72% better than 96%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
Whether danne is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 48 matches from the last 3 months and 6 before.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.94
MayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: November 2026 with 0.94.

Patterns

From the last 54 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

No clear pattern

No clear pattern

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.39 · Mirage
  2. Longest win streak: 15 wins in a row · Cache
  3. Most kills in a match: 47 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 54 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage12
67% -
0.93 -
95.0 -
1.39-
67% of 46 duels -
67% of 9 situations -
Inferno11
55% -
0.89 -
93.1 -
1.30-
58% of 50 duels -
11% of 9 situations -
Ancient10
70% -
0.86 -
92.9 -
1.23-
69% of 55 duels -
47% of 15 situations -
Cache7
86% -
0.82 -
85.5 -
1.20-
56% of 39 duels -
40% of 5 situations -
Dust 27
43% -
0.84 -
94.8 -
1.20-
60% of 35 duels -
17% of 6 situations -
Nuke4
50% -
0.70 -
75.5 -
1.09-
50% of 16 duels -
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How danne plays

Across 54 matches danne averages K/R 0.86, ADR 91.0 and a rating of 1.26. Biggest strength: Opening duels won at 64%, better than 99% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 19.1 kills per match with 47% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 70% win rate in 10 matches. In 36 of 54 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (67%), in 11 it was below 0.90. In 48 matches with detailed stats: 15 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: November 2026 at 1.39. Things go best in match 1 of the day (+25 ELO, win rate 81%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 81% win rate, +25 ELO. Last 30 days: 46 matches, win rate 67%, net ELO +69.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.