dangeR

Australia
On FACEIT since 2016 172 matches tracked 18 matches in 30 days
ELO
3,463
30-day peak: 3,463
Rank OCE ▼ 4 places
#12
Australia #6 in Australia
30 days · prev. #8 · best #7
Last updated:

How does dangeR play?

Rating 1.24 (from 153 matches) K/R 0.86 ADR 89.5 from 172 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 93%
1.24
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.36 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 84%
Rating distribution from 153 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 8% strong 1.30 to 1.79 35% good 1.10 to 1.29 22% normal 0.90 to 1.09 19% weak 0.75 to 0.89 8% very weak below 0.75 7%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average. More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average. More damage per round than the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average.
ClutcherMulti-killsDamage
better than most on level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (94 matches).

3,000-3,499 ELO

Compared with 7,456 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

57% of opening duels won and so clearly above the average (52%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−2 pp · Ø 11% better than 24%
Opening duels won 57%+5 pp · Ø 52% better than 82%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive

32% of 1v2s won and so well above the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 43%+4 pp · Ø 39% better than 71%
Clutch 1v2 won 32%+11 pp · Ø 21% better than 95%
Clutch kills per match 1.9+0.3 · Ø 1.6 better than 80%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.32 K/D and so well above the average (1.05).

Headshot rate 53%0 pp · Ø 53% right on the average
AWP share of kills 1%−11 pp · Ø 12% better than 6%
K/D 1.32+0.27 · Ø 1.05 better than 95%
Pistol kills per match 2.8
Knife kills 1 in 172 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 5.2% of rounds and so well above the average (4.2%).

2K rounds 14.6%+1.1 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 68%
3K rounds 5.2%+1.0 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 80%
MVPs per match 2.7+0.3 · Ø 2.4 better than 76%
4Ks and aces 21x 4K, 2 aces in 94 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 65% of rounds and so well below the average (71%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 27%−7 pp · Ø 34% better than 8%
Utility damage per round 3.80.0 · Ø 3.8 right on the average
Enemies flashed per round 0.49+0.17 · Ø 0.32 better than 89%
Deaths per round 65%−6 pp · Ø 71% better than 94%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
Headshots at 52%, Win rate at 68%, ELO at 3,463
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.09, Rating −0.16, ADR −9.5

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Apr to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.80
AprMayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: June 2026 with 0.97. Last 3 months: 0.82 (at the start 0.91). Clearly above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 172 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 2 of the day +34 ELO
51 matches · 59% win rate
Between 12:00 and 18:00 −27 ELO, win rate 64%
On Wednesdays −52 ELO, win rate 57%

dangeR loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day: +34 ELO, 59% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 11 wins in a row · Mirage
  2. Recorded match no. 100 · Ancient
  3. Most kills in a match: 41 · Anubis
  4. Highest rating in a match: 2.16 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 172 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage72
68% better than 93%
0.84 better than 82%
89.9 better than 84%
1.19 better than 84%
55% of 269 duels better than 65%
44% of 34 situations better than 67%
Dust 239
77% better than 98%
0.91 better than 95%
93.7 better than 91%
1.31 better than 95%
62% of 111 duels better than 91%
53% of 19 situations better than 84%
Ancient14
79% -
0.84 -
87.5 -
1.20-
75% of 40 duels -
25% of 4 situations -
Inferno14
50% -
0.83 -
82.9 -
1.24-
37% of 35 duels -
17% of 6 situations -
Cache13
69% -
0.72 -
77.6 -
1.08-
55% of 40 duels -
38% of 8 situations -
Anubis8
63% -
0.98 -
99.2 -
1.44-
61% of 28 duels -
17% of 6 situations -
Nuke6
83% -
0.99 -
97.4 -
1.55-
75% of 16 duels -
33% of 3 situations -
Overpass6
67% -
0.86 -
80.8 -
1.71-
100% of 4 duels -
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How dangeR plays

Across 172 matches dangeR averages K/R 0.86 and ADR 89.5; the rating across the 153 rated matches is 1.24. Biggest strength: K/D at 1.32, better than 95% of level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 27%, better than only 8% of level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO players. Averages 18.0 kills per match with 53% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 79% win rate in 14 matches. In 100 of 153 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (65%), in 24 it was below 0.90. In 94 matches with detailed stats: 21 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: June 2026 at 1.41. dangeR loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day (+34 ELO, win rate 59%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+112 ELO, win rate 77%). Got weaker: K/R −0.09, Rating −0.16, ADR −9.5. Unchanged in recent months: Headshots at 52%, Win rate at 68%, ELO at 3,463. Last 30 days: 18 matches, win rate 67%, net ELO +50.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.