chauffeur

Belgium
222 matches tracked
Last updated:

How does chauffeur play?

Rating 0.92 K/R 0.65 ADR 71.2 from 222 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 8%
0.92
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.29 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 51%
Rating distribution from 222 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 10% good 1.10 to 1.29 15% normal 0.90 to 1.09 25% weak 0.75 to 0.89 22% very weak below 0.75 27%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (166 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,375 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 7% of rounds and so well below the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 7%−4 pp · Ø 11% better than 7%
Opening duels won 49%−2 pp · Ø 51% better than 30%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

33% of 1v1s won and so clearly below the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 33%−6 pp · Ø 39% better than 22%
Clutch 1v2 won 20%−1 pp · Ø 21% better than 39%
Clutch kills per match 1.70.0 · Ø 1.7 right on the average

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.92 K/D and so clearly below the average (1.04).

Headshot rate 53%+3 pp · Ø 50% better than 70%
AWP share of kills 4%−8 pp · Ø 12% better than 24%
K/D 0.92−0.12 · Ø 1.04 better than 10%
Pistol kills per match 2.3
Knife kills 1 in 222 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

1.8 MVPs per match and so well below the average (2.4).

2K rounds 11.4%−2.1 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 7%
3K rounds 3.1%−1.1 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 11%
MVPs per match 1.8−0.6 · Ø 2.4 better than 5%
4Ks and aces 13x 4K, 2 aces in 166 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.43 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.30).

Utility hit rate 34%−1 pp · Ø 35% better than 43%
Utility damage per round 3.8−0.4 · Ø 4.2 better than 41%
Enemies flashed per round 0.43+0.13 · Ø 0.30 better than 85%
Deaths per round 70%−2 pp · Ø 72% better than 68%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
ELO +85
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.65, Rating at 0.93, ADR at 72.0, Win rate at 54%
▼ Got worse
Headshots −5 pp

Sep to Oct 2026 compared with Jul to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.65
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: August 2026 with 0.65. Last 3 months: 0.65 (at the start 0.64). Clearly below the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 222 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −50 ELO
42 matches · 48% win rate
On Anubis −42 ELO
28 matches · 57% win rate
On Saturdays +65 ELO, win rate 41%

chauffeur loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −50 ELO, 48% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 100 · Dust 2
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.88 · Mirage
  3. Most kills in a match: 32 · Dust 2
  4. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Cache

Maps in detail

from the last 222 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage71
49% better than 38%
0.66 better than 14%
72.0 better than 10%
0.93 better than 16%
51% of 241 duels better than 47%
33% of 42 situations better than 35%
Dust 242
48% better than 34%
0.61 better than 3%
67.0 better than 2%
0.86 better than 4%
44% of 140 duels better than 14%
32% of 25 situations better than 31%
Ancient28
43% better than 21%
0.62 better than 3%
68.8 better than 2%
0.86 better than 3%
48% of 93 duels better than 27%
54% of 13 situations better than 84%
Anubis28
57% better than 67%
0.70 better than 28%
74.2 better than 15%
1.01 better than 39%
49% of 100 duels better than 34%
47% of 19 situations better than 74%
Cache27
70% -
0.61 -
69.5 -
0.91-
43% of 98 duels -
44% of 18 situations -
Nuke14
71% -
0.73 -
82.1 -
1.04-
56% of 36 duels -
25% of 12 situations -
Inferno10
40% -
0.63 -
69.8 -
0.87-
50% of 36 duels -
22% of 9 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How chauffeur plays

Across 222 matches chauffeur averages K/R 0.65, ADR 71.2 and a rating of 0.92. Most room to improve: Damage per round (ADR) at 71.2, better than only 4% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 14.3 kills per match with 53% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 71% win rate in 14 matches. In 58 of 222 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (26%), in 109 it was below 0.90. In 166 matches with detailed stats: 13 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 0.93. chauffeur loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−50 ELO, win rate 48%). Things go best on Cache (+182 ELO, win rate 70%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 58% win rate, +149 ELO. Improved over the last three months: ELO +85. Got weaker: Headshots −5 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.65, Rating at 0.93, ADR at 72.0, Win rate at 54%. Last 30 days: 1 matches, win rate 0%, net ELO −28.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.