ch9ms

Ukraine
253 matches tracked 60 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does ch9ms play?

Rating 1.07 K/R 0.77 ADR 80.6 from 253 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 78%
1.07
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.31 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 68%
Rating distribution from 253 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 20% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 26% weak 0.75 to 0.89 19% very weak below 0.75 13%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 8 average.
AWPer
better than most on level 8 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (204 matches).

Level 8

Compared with 1,425 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 8% of rounds and so well below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 8%−2 pp · Ø 10% better than 21%
Opening duels won 53%+3 pp · Ø 50% better than 73%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

2.1 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 30%−8 pp · Ø 38% better than 14%
Clutch 1v2 won 20%−2 pp · Ø 22% better than 44%
Clutch kills per match 2.1+0.4 · Ø 1.7 better than 87%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

37% headshots and so well below the average (47%).

Headshot rate 37%−10 pp · Ø 47% better than 5%
AWP share of kills 23%+13 pp · Ø 10% better than 91%
K/D 1.10+0.09 · Ø 1.01 better than 85%
Pistol kills per match 2.7
Knife kills 4 in 253 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 14.0% of rounds and so slightly above the average (13.2%).

2K rounds 14.0%+0.8 pp · Ø 13.2% better than 71%
3K rounds 4.3%+0.4 pp · Ø 3.9% better than 68%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.2 · Ø 2.3 better than 36%
4Ks and aces 31x 4K, 3 aces in 204 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

27% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well below the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 27%−8 pp · Ø 35% better than 8%
Utility damage per round 3.1−1.2 · Ø 4.3 better than 22%
Enemies flashed per round 0.34+0.06 · Ø 0.28 better than 70%
Deaths per round 70%−2 pp · Ø 72% better than 80%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 8 average
▲ Improved
Rating +0.06, Win rate +10 pp, ELO +749
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.77
▼ Got worse
ADR −4.0, Headshots −3 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.79
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.80. Last 3 months: 0.77 (at the start 0.78). Slightly above the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 253 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Anubis −66 ELO
53 matches · 51% win rate
In match 1 of the day +49 ELO
53 matches · 40% win rate
Between 0:00 and 6:00 +114 ELO, win rate 45%
On Sundays −3 ELO, win rate 42%

ch9ms loses the most ELO on Anubis: −66 ELO, 51% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 40 · Ancient
  2. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Dust 2
  3. Highest rating in a match: 1.96 · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 253 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage68
51% better than 54%
0.72 better than 46%
76.6 better than 31%
0.99 better than 45%
48% of 232 duels better than 36%
26% of 47 situations better than 19%
Dust 263
57% better than 75%
0.79 better than 81%
80.0 better than 51%
1.11 better than 83%
53% of 205 duels better than 65%
33% of 51 situations better than 42%
Anubis53
51% better than 49%
0.83 better than 92%
86.4 better than 80%
1.14 better than 89%
59% of 205 duels better than 91%
28% of 43 situations better than 28%
Ancient44
39% better than 15%
0.76 better than 62%
80.7 better than 46%
1.05 better than 64%
55% of 164 duels better than 73%
19% of 32 situations better than 8%
Nuke15
60% better than 64%
0.84 better than 81%
85.1 better than 67%
1.17 better than 81%
59% of 54 duels better than 81%
25% of 12 situations better than 24%
Cache5
20% -
0.65 -
75.1 -
0.85-
44% of 27 duels -
0% of 1 situations -
Inferno4
50% -
0.69 -
71.0 -
0.98-
47% of 17 duels -
33% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How ch9ms plays

Across 253 matches ch9ms averages K/R 0.77, ADR 80.6 and a rating of 1.07. Biggest strength: Deaths per round at just 70% (lower is better), better than 80% of level 8 players. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 37%, better than only 5% of level 8 players. Averages 16.9 kills per match with 37% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 60% win rate in 15 matches. In 106 of 253 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (42%), in 82 it was below 0.90. In 204 matches with detailed stats: 31 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.11. ch9ms loses the most ELO on Anubis (−66 ELO, win rate 51%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+148 ELO, win rate 57%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 61% win rate, +28 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Rating +0.06, Win rate +10 pp, ELO +749. Got weaker: ADR −4.0, Headshots −3 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.77. Last 30 days: 60 matches, win rate 62%, net ELO +110.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.