cembasar

Turkey
170 matches tracked
Last updated:

How does cembasar play?

Rating 0.85 (from 79 matches) K/R 0.64 ADR 78.6 from 170 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 4% on level 7
0.85
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 43%
Rating distribution from 79 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 6% good 1.10 to 1.29 11% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 16% very weak below 0.75 41%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 7 average.
Entry
better than most on level 7 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (79 matches).

Compared with 1,203 players on level 7, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

cembasar wins 44 of 100 opening duels. 6 percentage points below the level 7 average (50%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+2 pp better than 80%
Opening duels won 44%−6 pp better than 9%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

Averages 1.1 kills per match as the last one alive. 0.6 below the level 7 average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 38%−1 pp better than 50%
Clutch 1v2 won 23%+2 pp better than 62%
Clutch kills per match 1.1−0.6 better than 8%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.84 kills per death. 0.16 below the level 7 average (1.00).

Headshot rate 45%−1 pp better than 43%
AWP share of kills 9%−2 pp better than 51%
K/D 0.84−0.16 better than 5%
Pistol kills per match 1.9

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

cembasar gets exactly 2 kills in 11.0 of 100 rounds. 2.2 percentage points below the level 7 average (13.2%).

2K rounds 11.0%−2.2 pp better than 8%
3K rounds 3.4%−0.5 pp better than 30%
MVPs per match 1.9−0.4 better than 17%
4Ks and aces 5x 4K, 1 ace in 79 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

44 of 100 nades by cembasar deal damage or blind an enemy. 9 percentage points above the level 7 average (35%).

Utility hit rate 44%+9 pp better than 95%
Utility damage per round 5.7+1.5 better than 83%
Enemies flashed per round 0.17−0.10 better than 26%
Deaths per round 77%+5 pp better than 9%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 7 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +3 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.63, ADR at 78.5
▼ Got worse
Win rate −3 pp, ELO −89

Aug to Sep 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.59
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.67. Last 3 months: 0.63 (at the start 0.66). 0.09 below the level 7 average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 170 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Anubis −67 ELO
33 matches · 45% win rate
In match 2 of the day −62 ELO
35 matches · 43% win rate
On Fridays +32 ELO, win rate 40%

cembasar loses the most ELO on Anubis: −67 ELO, 45% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 33 · Inferno
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.81 · Nuke
  3. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 170 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 249
51% better than 55%
0.65 better than 18%
77.4 better than 40%
0.87 better than 12%
50% of 284 duels on par
21% of 14 situations better than 11%
Mirage35
43% better than 23%
0.62 better than 10%
76.7 better than 39%
0.67-
41% of 215 duels better than 9%
38% of 16 situations on par
Anubis33
45% better than 31%
0.62 better than 9%
76.0 better than 34%
0.90 better than 20%
45% of 155 duels better than 23%
33% of 12 situations better than 40%
Inferno23
61% better than 77%
0.65 better than 21%
82.8 better than 72%
0.84-
44% of 129 duels better than 18%
36% of 11 situations better than 47%
Nuke18
61% better than 75%
0.71 better than 35%
86.4 better than 77%
0.95 better than 27%
44% of 126 duels better than 18%
38% of 8 situations better than 47%
Ancient10
60% -
0.67 -
78.5 -
0.88-
53% of 49 duels -
29% of 7 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How cembasar plays

Across 170 matches cembasar averages K/R 0.64 and ADR 78.6; the rating across the 79 rated matches is 0.85. Biggest strength: Utility hit rate at 44%, better than 95% of level 7 players. Most room to improve: Rating at 0.85, better than only 4% of level 7 players. Averages 13.8 kills per match with 45% headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 61% win rate in 23 matches. In 15 of 79 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (19%), in 45 it was below 0.90. In 79 matches with detailed stats: 5 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 0.90. cembasar loses the most ELO on Anubis (−67 ELO, win rate 45%). Things go best in match 3 of the day (+96 ELO, win rate 62%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 62% win rate, +96 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +3 pp. Got weaker: Win rate −3 pp, ELO −89. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.63, ADR at 78.5.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 7): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.