cadeso

China
On FACEIT since 2021 152 matches tracked 125 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 320
3,716
30-day peak: 3,836
Rank EU ▲ 883 places
#544
China #15 in China
30 days · prev. #1,427 · best #480
Last updated:
Next update possible in 1h 35m

How does cadeso play?

Rating 1.07 (from 125 matches) K/R 0.78 ADR 84.2 from 152 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 28%
1.07
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 63%
Rating distribution from 125 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 23% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 21% weak 0.75 to 0.89 22% very weak below 0.75 14%
better than most on level 10 · 3,500+ ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (147 matches).

3,500+ ELO

Compared with 1,386 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

52% of opening duels won and so slightly below the average (54%).

Rounds with first kill 12%0 pp · Ø 12% right on the average
Opening duels won 52%−2 pp · Ø 54% better than 28%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive

48% of 1v1s won and so clearly above the average (43%).

Clutch 1v1 won 48%+5 pp · Ø 43% better than 86%
Clutch 1v2 won 27%+5 pp · Ø 22% better than 77%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.3 · Ø 1.7 better than 27%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.04 K/D and so slightly below the average (1.12).

Headshot rate 56%+2 pp · Ø 54% better than 61%
AWP share of kills 14%+1 pp · Ø 13% better than 70%
K/D 1.04−0.08 · Ø 1.12 better than 16%
Pistol kills per match 3.0 from the last 125
Knife kills 1 in 125 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 13.8% of rounds and so just below the average (14.1%).

2K rounds 13.8%−0.3 pp · Ø 14.1% better than 29%
3K rounds 5.0%+0.4 pp · Ø 4.6% better than 61%
MVPs per match 2.5−0.1 · Ø 2.6 better than 39%
4Ks and aces 31x 4K, 3 aces in 147 matches

Utility and deaths

Weakness
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 75% of rounds and so well above the average (70%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 30%−4 pp · Ø 34% better than 24%
Utility damage per round 2.8−1.1 · Ø 3.9 better than 15%
Enemies flashed per round 0.28−0.06 · Ø 0.34 better than 27%
Deaths per round 75%+5 pp · Ø 70% better than 3%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 3,500+ ELO average
Whether cadeso is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 142 matches from the last 3 months and 10 before.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.77
AugSepOctNov

Best month: August 2026 with 0.83.

Patterns

From the last 125 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −31 ELO
22 matches · 50% win rate
From match 5 of the day −2 ELO
42 matches · 36% win rate
Between 12:00 and 18:00 +28 ELO, win rate 45%
On Saturdays −60 ELO, win rate 46%

cadeso loses the most ELO on Ancient: −31 ELO, 50% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 10 wins in a row · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.44 · Mirage
  3. Most kills in a match: 42 · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 125 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage53
62% better than 71%
0.80 right on the average
85.6 better than 47%
1.09 better than 37%
55% of 245 duels right on the average
56% of 27 situations better than 92%
Ancient22
50% better than 22%
0.74 better than 26%
76.9 better than 12%
1.04 better than 26%
46% of 104 duels better than 10%
63% of 8 situations better than 92%
Dust 222
50% better than 24%
0.83 better than 65%
90.9 better than 74%
1.17 better than 61%
50% of 121 duels better than 23%
42% of 12 situations better than 54%
Anubis18
44% better than 12%
0.70 better than 13%
77.2 better than 14%
0.91 better than 3%
45% of 98 duels better than 9%
44% of 9 situations better than 62%
Nuke8
25% -
0.77 -
89.0 -
0.95-
49% of 41 duels -
100% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How cadeso plays

Across 152 matches cadeso averages K/R 0.78 and ADR 84.2; the rating across the 125 rated matches is 1.07. Biggest strength: Clutch 1v1 won at 48%, better than 86% of level 10 · 3,500+ ELO players. Most room to improve: Deaths per round at 75%, better than only 3% of level 10 · 3,500+ ELO players. Averages 17.0 kills per match with 56% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 62% win rate in 53 matches. In 53 of 125 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (42%), in 46 it was below 0.90. In 147 matches with detailed stats: 31 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.07. cadeso loses the most ELO on Ancient (−31 ELO, win rate 50%). Things go best on Mirage (+239 ELO, win rate 62%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 72% win rate, +151 ELO. Last 30 days: 125 matches, win rate 53%, net ELO +371.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 3,500+ ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.