cacan

Turkey
On FACEIT since 2016 175 matches tracked 26 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 240
3,610
30-day peak: 3,610
Rank EU ▲ 77 places
#821
Turkey #15 in Turkey
30 days · prev. #898 · best #720
Last updated:

How does cacan play?

Rating 1.07 (from 44 matches) K/R 0.74 ADR 79.6 from 175 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 28%
1.07
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 64%
Rating distribution from 132 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 20% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 16% very weak below 0.75 20%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 3,500+ ELO average.
Headshots
better than most on level 10 · 3,500+ ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (83 matches).

3,500+ ELO

Compared with 1,373 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 13% of rounds and so clearly above the average (12%).

Rounds with first kill 13%+1 pp · Ø 12% better than 67%
Opening duels won 54%0 pp · Ø 54% right on the average

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.0 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 43%+4 pp · Ø 39% better than 66%
Clutch 1v2 won 30%+9 pp · Ø 21% better than 89%
Clutch kills per match 1.0−0.6 · Ø 1.6 better than 3%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.02 K/D and so slightly below the average (1.11).

Headshot rate 61%+8 pp · Ø 53% better than 85%
AWP share of kills 8%−6 pp · Ø 14% better than 53%
K/D 1.02−0.09 · Ø 1.11 better than 11%
Pistol kills per match 2.4
Knife kills 1 in 175 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 13.1% of rounds and so clearly below the average (14.4%).

2K rounds 13.1%−1.3 pp · Ø 14.4% better than 16%
3K rounds 5.2%+0.7 pp · Ø 4.5% better than 67%
MVPs per match 2.4−0.1 · Ø 2.5 better than 27%
4Ks and aces 18x 4K, 3 aces in 83 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 73% of rounds and so clearly above the average (70%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 29%−5 pp · Ø 34% better than 18%
Utility damage per round 3.2−0.8 · Ø 4.0 better than 26%
Enemies flashed per round 0.34−0.01 · Ø 0.35 better than 49%
Deaths per round 73%+3 pp · Ø 70% better than 12%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 3,500+ ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.04, ADR +6.9, Headshots +2 pp, ELO +331
= Stayed the same
Win rate at 60%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jun to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.79
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: October 2026 with 0.79. Last 3 months: 0.77 (at the start 0.73). Just below the average (0.79).

Patterns

From the last 175 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −163 ELO
59 matches · 53% win rate
Between 0:00 and 6:00 −237 ELO, win rate 14%
On Tuesdays −178 ELO, win rate 42%

cacan loses the most ELO on Mirage: −163 ELO, 53% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 12 wins in a row · Dust 2
  2. Most kills in a match: 40 · Nuke
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.28 · Anubis
  4. Recorded match no. 100 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 175 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 262
55% better than 37%
0.74 better than 25%
79.8 better than 22%
1.01 better than 14%
53% of 239 duels better than 39%
44% of 18 situations better than 60%
Mirage59
53% better than 32%
0.72 better than 15%
78.1 better than 13%
0.98 better than 9%
51% of 201 duels better than 25%
40% of 25 situations right on the average
Anubis28
64% better than 73%
0.78 better than 48%
85.3 better than 52%
1.09 better than 42%
57% of 113 duels better than 64%
40% of 10 situations better than 53%
Cache11
73% -
0.73 -
72.5 -
1.12-
54% of 54 duels -
80% of 5 situations -
Nuke9
78% -
0.78 -
80.2 -
1.19-
58% of 26 duels -
14% of 7 situations -
Inferno5
60% -
0.76 -
79.9 -
1.20-
42% of 12 duels -
0% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How cacan plays

Across 175 matches cacan averages K/R 0.74 and ADR 79.6; the rating across the 44 rated matches is 1.07. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 61%, better than 85% of level 10 · 3,500+ ELO players. Most room to improve: Deaths per round at 73%, better than only 12% of level 10 · 3,500+ ELO players. Averages 16.0 kills per match with 61% headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 73% win rate in 11 matches. In 54 of 132 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (41%), in 47 it was below 0.90. In 83 matches with detailed stats: 18 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.13. cacan loses the most ELO on Mirage (−163 ELO, win rate 53%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+115 ELO, win rate 55%). Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.04, ADR +6.9, Headshots +2 pp, ELO +331. Unchanged in recent months: Win rate at 60%. Last 30 days: 26 matches, win rate 65%, net ELO +235.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 3,500+ ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.