cabuloso--

Brazil
184 matches tracked 54 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 104
2,705
30-day peak: 2,810
Rank SA ▼ 101 places
#511
BR #355 in BR
30 days · prev. #410 · best #410
Last updated:

How does cabuloso-- play?

Rating 1.21 (from 171 matches) K/R 0.86 ADR 89.6 from 184 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 92%
1.21
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.37 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 80%
Rating distribution from 171 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 6% strong 1.30 to 1.79 35% good 1.10 to 1.29 21% normal 0.90 to 1.09 18% weak 0.75 to 0.89 11% very weak below 0.75 10%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average. More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average. More damage per round than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average.
Multi-killsEntryDamage
better than most on level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (140 matches).

2,500-2,749 ELO

Compared with 2,339 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

65% of opening duels won and so well above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 13%+3 pp · Ø 10% better than 83%
Opening duels won 65%+14 pp · Ø 51% better than 99%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

33% of 1v2s won and so well above the average (20%).

Clutch 1v1 won 43%+5 pp · Ø 38% better than 72%
Clutch 1v2 won 33%+13 pp · Ø 20% better than 97%
Clutch kills per match 1.7+0.1 · Ø 1.6 better than 59%

Weapons and aim

Strength
Where do the kills come from?

1.25 K/D and so well above the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 55%+4 pp · Ø 51% better than 75%
AWP share of kills 12%+1 pp · Ø 11% better than 61%
K/D 1.25+0.22 · Ø 1.03 better than 93%
Pistol kills per match 3.6

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 5.7% of rounds and so well above the average (4.0%).

2K rounds 15.5%+2.1 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 88%
3K rounds 5.7%+1.7 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 92%
MVPs per match 2.9+0.6 · Ø 2.3 better than 91%
4Ks and aces 39x 4K, 6 aces in 140 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.48 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.31).

Utility hit rate 35%0 pp · Ø 35% right on the average
Utility damage per round 4.5+0.4 · Ø 4.1 better than 64%
Enemies flashed per round 0.48+0.17 · Ø 0.31 better than 89%
Deaths per round 69%−3 pp · Ø 72% better than 76%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average
Whether cabuloso-- is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 141 matches from the last 3 months and 13 before.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.88
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: January 2026 with 0.93.

Patterns

From the last 184 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −58 ELO
50 matches · 50% win rate
On Ancient −26 ELO
33 matches · 55% win rate
On Sundays −11 ELO, win rate 51%

cabuloso-- loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −58 ELO, 50% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 100 · Mirage
  2. Most kills in a match: 37 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 10 wins in a row · Dust 2
  4. Highest rating in a match: 2.37 · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 184 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage61
59% better than 77%
0.87 better than 90%
90.6 better than 86%
1.21 better than 90%
66% of 276 duels better than 98%
26% of 19 situations better than 16%
Dust 250
50% better than 43%
0.84 better than 86%
85.6 better than 70%
1.19 better than 86%
60% of 220 duels better than 88%
40% of 20 situations better than 54%
Ancient33
55% better than 55%
0.90 better than 95%
95.3 better than 94%
1.27 better than 95%
63% of 128 duels better than 95%
39% of 23 situations better than 52%
Inferno20
70% better than 90%
0.84 better than 76%
85.8 better than 59%
1.20 better than 79%
63% of 80 duels better than 89%
40% of 10 situations right on the average
Cache14
79% -
0.91 -
97.4 -
1.29-
64% of 73 duels -
0% of 5 situations -
Nuke6
50% -
0.72 -
75.2 -
0.80-
55% of 20 duels -
75% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How cabuloso-- plays

Across 184 matches cabuloso-- averages K/R 0.86 and ADR 89.6; the rating across the 171 rated matches is 1.21. Biggest strength: Opening duels won at 65%, better than 99% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Averages 19.1 kills per match with 55% headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 79% win rate in 14 matches. In 106 of 171 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (62%), in 35 it was below 0.90. In 140 matches with detailed stats: 39 4Ks and 6 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.25. cabuloso-- loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−58 ELO, win rate 50%). Things go best on Inferno (+41 ELO, win rate 70%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 80% win rate, +28 ELO. Last 30 days: 54 matches, win rate 56%, net ELO +97.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.