broly-ssj3

Colombia
On FACEIT since 2021 302 matches tracked 95 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 232
1,556
30-day peak: 1,788
Rank SA ▼ 10,272 places
#19,376
30 days · prev. #9,104 · best #9,104
Last updated:

How does broly-ssj3 play?

Rating 1.07 K/R 0.78 ADR 84.3 from 302 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 75%
1.07
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.39 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 62%
Rating distribution from 302 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 5% strong 1.30 to 1.79 20% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 19% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 21%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 8 average. Higher headshot rate than the level 8 average. Rarely on the AWP.
EntryHeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 8 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (243 matches).

Level 8

Compared with 1,374 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

First kill in 13% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 13%+3 pp · Ø 10% better than 86%
Opening duels won 55%+5 pp · Ø 50% better than 85%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

2.0 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 33%−5 pp · Ø 38% better than 25%
Clutch 1v2 won 26%+5 pp · Ø 21% better than 80%
Clutch kills per match 2.0+0.3 · Ø 1.7 better than 80%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

60% headshots and so well above the average (47%).

Headshot rate 60%+13 pp · Ø 47% better than 98%
AWP share of kills 3%−8 pp · Ø 11% better than 19%
K/D 1.06+0.05 · Ø 1.01 better than 71%
Pistol kills per match 4.0
Knife kills 12 in 302 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.5 MVPs per match and so well above the average (2.2).

2K rounds 14.1%+0.9 pp · Ø 13.2% better than 72%
3K rounds 4.1%+0.2 pp · Ø 3.9% better than 60%
MVPs per match 2.5+0.3 · Ø 2.2 better than 79%
4Ks and aces 56x 4K, 6 aces in 243 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.44 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.27).

Utility hit rate 33%−2 pp · Ø 35% better than 35%
Utility damage per round 3.4−0.8 · Ø 4.2 better than 34%
Enemies flashed per round 0.44+0.17 · Ø 0.27 better than 89%
Deaths per round 74%+2 pp · Ø 72% better than 31%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 8 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
Headshots at 61%
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.09, Rating −0.11, ADR −8.3, Win rate −5 pp, ELO −191

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jul to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.79
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: July 2026 with 0.85. Last 3 months: 0.74 (at the start 0.83). Just above the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 302 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −128 ELO
110 matches · 55% win rate
In match 1 of the day −120 ELO
58 matches · 38% win rate
Between 0:00 and 6:00 −295 ELO, win rate 44%
On Fridays −125 ELO, win rate 37%

broly-ssj3 loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −128 ELO, 55% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 10 wins in a row · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.33 · Dust 2
  3. Most kills in a match: 48 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 302 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 2110
55% better than 67%
0.80 better than 83%
86.0 better than 80%
1.10 better than 80%
55% of 575 duels better than 76%
41% of 81 situations better than 59%
Mirage84
49% better than 46%
0.81 better than 82%
85.5 better than 76%
1.10 better than 76%
56% of 468 duels better than 79%
33% of 60 situations better than 38%
Cache29
48% -
0.78 -
86.1 -
1.10-
50% of 125 duels -
25% of 20 situations -
Inferno28
43% better than 23%
0.75 better than 71%
83.6 better than 74%
1.06 better than 74%
53% of 132 duels better than 65%
31% of 16 situations better than 35%
Anubis24
46% better than 33%
0.68 better than 24%
76.1 better than 26%
0.90 better than 14%
57% of 109 duels better than 84%
25% of 12 situations better than 18%
Ancient18
50% right on the average
0.69 better than 29%
76.8 better than 30%
0.93 better than 24%
55% of 112 duels better than 72%
14% of 14 situations better than 4%
Nuke8
38% -
0.88 -
88.9 -
1.21-
55% of 38 duels -
100% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How broly-ssj3 plays

Across 302 matches broly-ssj3 averages K/R 0.78, ADR 84.3 and a rating of 1.07. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 60%, better than 98% of level 8 players. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 33%, better than only 25% of level 8 players. Averages 17.2 kills per match with 60% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 55% win rate in 110 matches. In 129 of 302 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (43%), in 115 it was below 0.90. In 243 matches with detailed stats: 56 4Ks and 6 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.15. broly-ssj3 loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−128 ELO, win rate 55%). Things go best in match 4 of the day (−6 ELO, win rate 58%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 58% win rate, −6 ELO. Got weaker: K/R −0.09, Rating −0.11, ADR −8.3, Win rate −5 pp, ELO −191. Unchanged in recent months: Headshots at 61%. Last 30 days: 95 matches, win rate 49%, net ELO −51.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.