boss_zombak

South Korea
On FACEIT since 2024 333 matches tracked 164 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 31
3,049
30-day peak: 3,276
Rank EU ▼ 3,906 places
#7,245
South Korea #152 in South Korea
30 days · prev. #3,339 · best #3,013
Last updated:

How does boss_zombak play?

Rating 1.06 (from 330 matches) K/R 0.76 ADR 84.3 from 333 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 47%
1.06
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 66%
Rating distribution from 333 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 21% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 15% very weak below 0.75 20%
better than most on level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (257 matches).

3,000-3,499 ELO

Compared with 7,480 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 12% of rounds and so clearly above the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+1 pp · Ø 11% better than 69%
Opening duels won 53%+1 pp · Ø 52% better than 53%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive

27% of 1v1s won and so well below the average (40%).

Clutch 1v1 won 27%−13 pp · Ø 40% better than 4%
Clutch 1v2 won 20%−1 pp · Ø 21% better than 37%
Clutch kills per match 1.3−0.3 · Ø 1.6 better than 20%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.05 K/D and so right on the average (1.05).

Headshot rate 53%0 pp · Ø 53% right on the average
AWP share of kills 18%+6 pp · Ø 12% better than 78%
K/D 1.050.00 · Ø 1.05 right on the average
Pistol kills per match 2.7
Knife kills 1 in 333 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 14.5% of rounds and so slightly above the average (13.6%).

2K rounds 14.5%+0.9 pp · Ø 13.6% better than 66%
3K rounds 4.1%−0.1 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 41%
MVPs per match 2.5+0.1 · Ø 2.4 better than 58%
4Ks and aces 49x 4K, 10 aces in 257 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 73% of rounds and so clearly above the average (71%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 33%−1 pp · Ø 34% better than 45%
Utility damage per round 4.1+0.2 · Ø 3.9 better than 59%
Enemies flashed per round 0.40+0.08 · Ø 0.32 better than 74%
Deaths per round 73%+2 pp · Ø 71% better than 18%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.75, Rating at 1.04, ADR at 83.6, Win rate at 54%, ELO at 3,049
▼ Got worse
Headshots −5 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jul to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.65
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: August 2026 with 0.84. Last 3 months: 0.75 (at the start 0.78). Right on the average (0.75).

Patterns

From the last 333 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Cache −7 ELO
20 matches · 50% win rate
On Thursdays −14 ELO, win rate 48%

boss_zombak loses the most ELO on Cache: −7 ELO, 50% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 48 · Anubis
  2. Recorded match no. 250 · Ancient
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.20 · Ancient
  4. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 333 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage104
52% better than 38%
0.76 right on the average
83.9 better than 59%
1.05 better than 45%
50% of 549 duels better than 34%
36% of 47 situations better than 42%
Anubis58
50% better than 32%
0.75 right on the average
84.6 better than 65%
1.03 better than 39%
53% of 297 duels right on the average
26% of 27 situations better than 21%
Ancient55
60% better than 66%
0.78 better than 61%
84.8 better than 63%
1.07 better than 54%
52% of 249 duels better than 47%
27% of 30 situations better than 22%
Dust 248
54% better than 46%
0.80 better than 69%
87.1 better than 73%
1.11 better than 61%
60% of 251 duels better than 85%
30% of 27 situations better than 26%
Nuke33
64% better than 70%
0.73 better than 34%
82.4 better than 49%
1.00 better than 26%
52% of 158 duels better than 41%
40% of 15 situations right on the average
Cache20
50% better than 22%
0.75 better than 33%
80.6 better than 30%
1.03 better than 25%
46% of 98 duels better than 12%
33% of 9 situations better than 34%
Inferno15
67% better than 66%
0.80 better than 56%
82.6 better than 41%
1.13 better than 49%
52% of 66 duels better than 28%
14% of 7 situations better than 4%

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How boss_zombak plays

Across 333 matches boss_zombak averages K/R 0.76 and ADR 84.3; the rating across the 330 rated matches is 1.06. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 27%, better than only 4% of level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO players. Averages 16.7 kills per match with 53% headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 67% win rate in 15 matches. In 140 of 333 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (42%), in 114 it was below 0.90. In 257 matches with detailed stats: 49 4Ks and 10 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.16. boss_zombak loses the most ELO on Cache (−7 ELO, win rate 50%). Things go best on Mirage (+133 ELO, win rate 52%). Got weaker: Headshots −5 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.75, Rating at 1.04, ADR at 83.6, Win rate at 54%, ELO at 3,049. Last 30 days: 164 matches, win rate 55%, net ELO +457.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.