blurone

Czech Republic
On FACEIT since 2015 68 matches tracked 27 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 1
2,028
30-day peak: 2,029
Rank EU
#233,614
Czech Republic #1,920 in Czech Republic
Last updated:

How does blurone play?

Rating 1.24 K/R 0.86 ADR 87.4 from 68 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 96%
1.24
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 88%
Rating distribution from 68 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 7% strong 1.30 to 1.79 31% good 1.10 to 1.29 24% normal 0.90 to 1.09 26% weak 0.75 to 0.89 9% very weak below 0.75 3%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
AWPerMulti-killsClutcher
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (63 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,107 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

62% of opening duels won and so well above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp · Ø 10% better than 33%
Opening duels won 62%+11 pp · Ø 51% better than 98%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

2.5 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 42%+3 pp · Ø 39% better than 71%
Clutch 1v2 won 23%+2 pp · Ø 21% better than 60%
Clutch kills per match 2.5+0.8 · Ø 1.7 better than 95%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.32 K/D and so well above the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 41%−8 pp · Ø 49% better than 11%
AWP share of kills 25%+14 pp · Ø 11% better than 92%
K/D 1.32+0.29 · Ø 1.03 better than 97%
Pistol kills per match 3.2

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 16.9% of rounds and so well above the average (13.4%).

2K rounds 16.9%+3.5 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 98%
3K rounds 4.9%+0.8 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 79%
MVPs per match 3.0+0.7 · Ø 2.3 better than 95%
4Ks and aces 18x 4K, 3 aces in 63 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 65% of rounds and so well below the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 36%+1 pp · Ø 35% better than 55%
Utility damage per round 7.6+3.4 · Ø 4.2 better than 97%
Enemies flashed per round 0.35+0.06 · Ø 0.29 better than 71%
Deaths per round 65%−7 pp · Ø 72% better than 98%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.08, Rating +0.12, Win rate +33 pp, ELO +332, First kills +5 pp
= Stayed the same
ADR at 87.9, Clutch 1v1 at 45%
▼ Got worse
Headshots −6 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.94
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: September 2026 with 0.94. Last 3 months: 0.90 (at the start 0.82). Well above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 68 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 1 of the day −17 ELO
22 matches · 50% win rate

blurone loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day: −17 ELO, 50% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Reached level 10 · Vertigo
  2. Most kills in a match: 40 · Ancient
  3. Longest win streak: 11 wins in a row · Anubis
  4. Highest rating in a match: 2.40 · Vertigo

Maps in detail

from the last 68 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 219
47% better than 33%
0.84 better than 87%
84.6 better than 70%
1.19 better than 88%
63% of 90 duels better than 95%
38% of 13 situations better than 47%
Inferno19
53% right on the average
0.82 better than 81%
84.8 better than 65%
1.20 better than 85%
62% of 58 duels better than 92%
56% of 9 situations better than 87%
Ancient10
50% -
0.94 -
95.5 -
1.35-
64% of 25 duels -
55% of 11 situations -
Anubis10
90% -
0.84 -
85.7 -
1.21-
58% of 33 duels -
50% of 10 situations -
Vertigo8
63% -
0.94 -
89.0 -
1.38-
53% of 19 duels -
36% of 11 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How blurone plays

Across 68 matches blurone averages K/R 0.86, ADR 87.4 and a rating of 1.24. Biggest strength: Opening duels won at 62%, better than 98% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 41%, better than only 11% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 19.5 kills per match with 41% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 90% win rate in 10 matches. In 42 of 68 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (62%), in 8 it was below 0.90. In 63 matches with detailed stats: 18 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: November 2026 at 1.38. blurone loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day (−17 ELO, win rate 50%). Things go best in match 2 of the day (±0 ELO, win rate 75%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 75% win rate. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.08, Rating +0.12, Win rate +33 pp, ELO +332, First kills +5 pp. Got weaker: Headshots −6 pp. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 87.9, Clutch 1v1 at 45%. Last 30 days: 27 matches, win rate 78%, net ELO −6.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.