bl1tzen

Iran
On FACEIT since 2025 356 matches tracked 76 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 219
3,820
30-day peak: 3,820
Rank EU ▲ 820 places
#331
Iran #1 in Iran
30 days · prev. #1,151 · best #312
Last updated:

How does bl1tzen play?

Rating 1.10 (from 217 matches) K/R 0.75 ADR 79.4 from 356 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 39%
1.10
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.43 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 66%
Rating distribution from 345 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 5% strong 1.30 to 1.79 23% good 1.10 to 1.29 15% normal 0.90 to 1.09 22% weak 0.75 to 0.89 13% very weak below 0.75 21%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 3,500+ ELO average. Rarely on the AWP.
HeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 10 · 3,500+ ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (292 matches).

3,500+ ELO

Compared with 1,318 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

49% of opening duels won and so clearly below the average (54%).

Rounds with first kill 12%0 pp · Ø 12% right on the average
Opening duels won 49%−5 pp · Ø 54% better than 9%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive

1.1 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 35%−6 pp · Ø 41% better than 24%
Clutch 1v2 won 25%+3 pp · Ø 22% better than 64%
Clutch kills per match 1.1−0.5 · Ø 1.6 better than 6%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.05 K/D and so slightly below the average (1.13).

Headshot rate 58%+5 pp · Ø 53% better than 71%
AWP share of kills 6%−7 pp · Ø 13% better than 43%
K/D 1.05−0.08 · Ø 1.13 better than 18%
Pistol kills per match 2.8 from the last 345
Knife kills 4 in 345 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 13.4% of rounds and so clearly below the average (14.5%).

2K rounds 13.4%−1.1 pp · Ø 14.5% better than 20%
3K rounds 4.2%−0.6 pp · Ø 4.8% better than 28%
MVPs per match 2.5−0.1 · Ø 2.6 better than 37%
4Ks and aces 65x 4K, 9 aces in 292 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

2.4 utility damage per round and so well below the average (4.0).

Utility hit rate 30%−4 pp · Ø 34% better than 24%
Utility damage per round 2.4−1.6 · Ø 4.0 better than 8%
Enemies flashed per round 0.40+0.05 · Ø 0.35 better than 68%
Deaths per round 71%+1 pp · Ø 70% better than 28%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 3,500+ ELO average
▲ Improved
ELO +447
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.75, Rating at 1.12, ADR at 79.6, Headshots at 58%, Win rate at 58%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Sep to Oct 2026 compared with Jul to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.78
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: October 2026 with 0.78. Last 3 months: 0.75 (at the start 0.74). Slightly below the average (0.79).

Patterns

From the last 345 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Cache −57 ELO
28 matches · 54% win rate
In match 4 of the day −47 ELO
45 matches · 53% win rate
On Thursdays −42 ELO, win rate 40%

bl1tzen loses the most ELO on Cache: −57 ELO, 54% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 32 · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 3.07 · Dust 2
  3. Longest win streak: 11 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 345 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage138
52% better than 26%
0.76 better than 28%
80.7 better than 21%
1.07 better than 30%
48% of 716 duels better than 12%
39% of 64 situations better than 48%
Dust 292
62% better than 66%
0.77 better than 36%
81.0 better than 25%
1.11 better than 41%
45% of 459 duels better than 8%
27% of 33 situations better than 16%
Ancient47
62% better than 64%
0.69 better than 8%
74.2 better than 4%
0.99 better than 12%
46% of 226 duels better than 9%
43% of 21 situations better than 59%
Cache28
54% -
0.78 -
80.0 -
1.08-
52% of 124 duels -
36% of 11 situations -
Anubis16
56% better than 47%
0.72 better than 20%
79.6 better than 24%
0.97 better than 11%
53% of 81 duels better than 44%
17% of 6 situations better than 6%
Inferno11
73% -
0.74 -
79.4 -
1.07-
55% of 58 duels -
40% of 5 situations -
Nuke11
82% -
0.73 -
78.9 -
1.07-
46% of 54 duels -
83% of 6 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How bl1tzen plays

Across 356 matches bl1tzen averages K/R 0.75 and ADR 79.4; the rating across the 217 rated matches is 1.10. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 2.4, better than only 8% of level 10 · 3,500+ ELO players. Averages 15.7 kills per match with 58% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 82% win rate in 11 matches. In 151 of 345 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (44%), in 117 it was below 0.90. In 292 matches with detailed stats: 65 4Ks and 9 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.13. bl1tzen loses the most ELO on Cache (−57 ELO, win rate 54%). Things go best on Ancient (+191 ELO, win rate 62%). Improved over the last three months: ELO +447. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.75, Rating at 1.12, ADR at 79.6, Headshots at 58%, Win rate at 58%. Last 30 days: 76 matches, win rate 62%, net ELO +42.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 3,500+ ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.