bird____

USA
On FACEIT since 2018 261 matches tracked 59 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 132
2,408
30-day peak: 2,408
Rank NA ▲ 436 places
#2,242
USA #1,204 in USA
30 days · prev. #2,678 · best #2,210
Last updated:

How does bird____ play?

Rating 0.99 K/R 0.72 ADR 78.2 from 261 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 28%
0.99
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 58%
Rating distribution from 261 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 16% good 1.10 to 1.29 15% normal 0.90 to 1.09 25% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 24%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (193 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,375 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 9% of rounds and so well below the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−2 pp · Ø 11% better than 29%
Opening duels won 49%−2 pp · Ø 51% better than 30%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.3 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 34%−5 pp · Ø 39% better than 27%
Clutch 1v2 won 21%0 pp · Ø 21% right on the average
Clutch kills per match 1.3−0.4 · Ø 1.7 better than 17%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

46% headshots and so clearly below the average (50%).

Headshot rate 46%−4 pp · Ø 50% better than 26%
AWP share of kills 1%−11 pp · Ø 12% better than 5%
K/D 1.00−0.04 · Ø 1.04 better than 34%
Pistol kills per match 2.1
Zeus kills3 in 261 matches
Knife kills 2 in 261 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 3.6% of rounds and so clearly below the average (4.2%).

2K rounds 12.9%−0.6 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 34%
3K rounds 3.6%−0.6 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 27%
MVPs per match 2.3−0.1 · Ø 2.4 better than 46%
4Ks and aces 31x 4K, 1 ace in 193 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.20 enemies flashed per round and so well below the average (0.30).

Utility hit rate 36%+1 pp · Ø 35% better than 58%
Utility damage per round 3.3−0.9 · Ø 4.2 better than 26%
Enemies flashed per round 0.20−0.10 · Ø 0.30 better than 25%
Deaths per round 72%0 pp · Ø 72% right on the average

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.05, Rating +0.08, ADR +6.4, ELO +118
= Stayed the same
Headshots at 46%
▼ Got worse
Win rate −4 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jun to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.77
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: October 2026 with 0.77. Last 3 months: 0.75 (at the start 0.70). Just above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 261 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −73 ELO
66 matches · 50% win rate
On Mirage −31 ELO
32 matches · 28% win rate
Between 6:00 and 12:00 −47 ELO, win rate 41%
On Saturdays +17 ELO, win rate 46%

bird____ loses the most ELO on Ancient: −73 ELO, 50% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 250 · Ancient
  2. Most kills in a match: 40 · Anubis
  3. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Vertigo
  4. Highest rating in a match: 2.44 · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 261 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Ancient66
50% better than 41%
0.72 better than 35%
79.2 better than 34%
0.98 better than 28%
46% of 312 duels better than 19%
35% of 40 situations better than 39%
Anubis61
69% better than 94%
0.74 better than 47%
81.4 better than 49%
1.04 right on the average
51% of 250 duels better than 44%
21% of 24 situations better than 12%
Nuke37
54% better than 49%
0.75 right on the average
80.3 better than 42%
1.05 right on the average
47% of 146 duels better than 27%
50% of 22 situations better than 78%
Mirage32
28% better than 1%
0.66 better than 14%
71.0 better than 8%
0.86 better than 4%
51% of 103 duels better than 47%
24% of 25 situations better than 12%
Dust 227
48% better than 34%
0.71 better than 32%
76.4 better than 26%
0.98 better than 28%
50% of 127 duels better than 43%
38% of 13 situations right on the average
Inferno26
42% better than 16%
0.74 better than 47%
76.4 better than 20%
1.04 better than 44%
39% of 72 duels better than 3%
39% of 23 situations better than 49%
Cache8
75% -
0.74 -
79.8 -
1.05-
52% of 33 duels -
50% of 2 situations -
Vertigo4
25% -
0.65 -
72.6 -
0.86-
46% of 24 duels -
0% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How bird____ plays

Across 261 matches bird____ averages K/R 0.72, ADR 78.2 and a rating of 0.99. Averages 15.7 kills per match with 46% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 69% win rate in 61 matches. In 87 of 261 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (33%), in 109 it was below 0.90. In 193 matches with detailed stats: 31 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: June 2026 at 1.07. bird____ loses the most ELO on Ancient (−73 ELO, win rate 50%). Things go best on Anubis (+152 ELO, win rate 69%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 69% win rate, +33 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.05, Rating +0.08, ADR +6.4, ELO +118. Got weaker: Win rate −4 pp. Unchanged in recent months: Headshots at 46%. Last 30 days: 59 matches, win rate 58%, net ELO +32.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.