bindiesel007

Finland
On FACEIT since 2019 358 matches tracked 105 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 18
3,028
30-day peak: 3,178
Rank EU ▼ 3,581 places
#7,805
Finland #171 in Finland
30 days · prev. #4,224 · best #3,942
Last updated:
Next update possible in 1h 54m

How does bindiesel007 play?

Rating 1.00 K/R 0.71 ADR 78.5 from 358 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 23%
1.00
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 60%
Rating distribution from 358 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 13% good 1.10 to 1.29 20% normal 0.90 to 1.09 25% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 23%
better than most on level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (287 matches).

3,000-3,499 ELO

Compared with 7,438 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round

First kill in 8% of rounds and so well below the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 8%−3 pp · Ø 11% better than 12%
Opening duels won 48%−4 pp · Ø 52% better than 16%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

33% of 1v1s won and so clearly below the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 33%−6 pp · Ø 39% better than 18%
Clutch 1v2 won 20%−2 pp · Ø 22% better than 37%
Clutch kills per match 1.60.0 · Ø 1.6 right on the average

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

45% headshots and so well below the average (53%).

Headshot rate 45%−8 pp · Ø 53% better than 13%
AWP share of kills 9%−3 pp · Ø 12% better than 51%
K/D 1.00−0.05 · Ø 1.05 better than 22%
Pistol kills per match 2.9
Knife kills 9 in 358 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 3.6% of rounds and so clearly below the average (4.2%).

2K rounds 13.1%−0.5 pp · Ø 13.6% better than 31%
3K rounds 3.6%−0.6 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 21%
MVPs per match 2.2−0.2 · Ø 2.4 better than 25%
4Ks and aces 42x 4K, 4 aces in 287 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

5.8 utility damage per round and so well above the average (3.9).

Utility hit rate 35%+1 pp · Ø 34% better than 62%
Utility damage per round 5.8+1.9 · Ø 3.9 better than 92%
Enemies flashed per round 0.36+0.05 · Ø 0.31 better than 63%
Deaths per round 72%+1 pp · Ø 71% better than 27%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.71, Rating at 0.99, ADR at 78.8, Headshots at 46%
▼ Got worse
Win rate −3 pp, ELO −57

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jun to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.70
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: July 2026 with 0.74. Last 3 months: 0.71 (at the start 0.72). Slightly below the average (0.75).

Patterns

From the last 358 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 1 of the day −138 ELO
97 matches · 44% win rate
On Ancient −135 ELO
62 matches · 40% win rate
On Thursdays +2 ELO, win rate 42%

bindiesel007 loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day: −138 ELO, 44% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.40 · Anubis
  2. Recorded match no. 250 · Nuke
  3. Most kills in a match: 43 · Nuke
  4. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 358 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Nuke89
64% better than 71%
0.73 better than 32%
79.6 better than 36%
1.03 better than 34%
52% of 342 duels better than 42%
27% of 49 situations better than 23%
Anubis84
56% right on the average
0.74 better than 43%
81.3 better than 48%
1.04 better than 43%
52% of 328 duels right on the average
45% of 42 situations better than 68%
Ancient62
40% better than 9%
0.70 better than 23%
76.2 better than 18%
0.96 better than 17%
48% of 250 duels better than 24%
35% of 40 situations better than 40%
Cache61
48% better than 18%
0.72 better than 21%
81.0 better than 32%
1.02 better than 23%
47% of 266 duels better than 13%
29% of 34 situations better than 27%
Mirage34
59% better than 69%
0.68 better than 15%
75.7 better than 19%
0.90 better than 6%
45% of 152 duels better than 11%
31% of 26 situations better than 26%
Inferno14
50% -
0.67 -
70.2 -
0.99-
40% of 40 duels -
33% of 9 situations -
Dust 28
25% -
0.61 -
69.3 -
0.86-
16% of 38 duels -
56% of 9 situations -
Vertigo6
50% -
0.60 -
73.4 -
0.81-
47% of 17 duels -
0% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How bindiesel007 plays

Across 358 matches bindiesel007 averages K/R 0.71, ADR 78.5 and a rating of 1.00. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 5.8, better than 92% of level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Rounds with first kill at 8%, better than only 12% of level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO players. Averages 15.9 kills per match with 45% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 64% win rate in 89 matches. In 127 of 358 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (35%), in 142 it was below 0.90. In 287 matches with detailed stats: 42 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.04. bindiesel007 loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day (−138 ELO, win rate 44%). Things go best in match 4 of the day (+113 ELO, win rate 59%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 60% win rate, +10 ELO. Got weaker: Win rate −3 pp, ELO −57. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.71, Rating at 0.99, ADR at 78.8, Headshots at 46%. Last 30 days: 105 matches, win rate 50%, net ELO −19.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.