bestoftheZOE

Turkey
213 matches tracked
Last updated:

How does bestoftheZOE play?

Rating 1.01 K/R 0.74 ADR 82.6 from 213 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
right on the average
1.01
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.33 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 59%
Rating distribution from 213 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 19% good 1.10 to 1.29 15% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 20% very weak below 0.75 21%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 8 average. Higher headshot rate than the level 8 average. Rarely on the AWP.
EntryHeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 8 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (192 matches).

Level 8

Compared with 1,374 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 12% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+2 pp · Ø 10% better than 77%
Opening duels won 51%+1 pp · Ø 50% better than 55%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.2 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 41%+3 pp · Ø 38% better than 65%
Clutch 1v2 won 22%+1 pp · Ø 21% better than 56%
Clutch kills per match 1.2−0.5 · Ø 1.7 better than 13%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

54% headshots and so well above the average (47%).

Headshot rate 54%+7 pp · Ø 47% better than 85%
AWP share of kills 2%−9 pp · Ø 11% better than 14%
K/D 0.98−0.03 · Ø 1.01 better than 39%
Pistol kills per match 3.2

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.6 MVPs per match and so well above the average (2.2).

2K rounds 13.6%+0.4 pp · Ø 13.2% better than 59%
3K rounds 4.4%+0.5 pp · Ø 3.9% better than 72%
MVPs per match 2.6+0.4 · Ø 2.2 better than 87%
4Ks and aces 46x 4K, 2 aces in 192 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.44 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.27).

Utility hit rate 34%−1 pp · Ø 35% better than 43%
Utility damage per round 4.4+0.2 · Ø 4.2 better than 59%
Enemies flashed per round 0.44+0.17 · Ø 0.27 better than 89%
Deaths per round 76%+4 pp · Ø 72% better than 13%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 8 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.76, Rating at 1.02, ADR at 84.7
▼ Got worse
Headshots −2 pp, Win rate −3 pp, ELO −78

Sep 2026 compared with Jul to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.76
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: September 2026 with 0.76. Last 3 months: 0.76 (at the start 0.73). Slightly above the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 213 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Cache −85 ELO
24 matches · 54% win rate
In match 3 of the day −17 ELO
38 matches · 47% win rate
On Anubis −2 ELO
41 matches · 59% win rate

bestoftheZOE loses the most ELO on Cache: −85 ELO, 54% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.33 · Dust 2
  2. Most kills in a match: 38 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Inferno

Maps in detail

from the last 213 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Anubis41
59% better than 77%
0.73 right on the average
83.0 better than 68%
0.98 better than 39%
48% of 214 duels better than 36%
32% of 22 situations better than 31%
Dust 238
55% better than 67%
0.77 better than 74%
82.9 better than 67%
1.06 better than 69%
52% of 187 duels better than 60%
47% of 17 situations better than 75%
Inferno30
57% better than 68%
0.78 better than 82%
83.0 better than 71%
1.08 better than 79%
57% of 159 duels better than 82%
39% of 18 situations better than 53%
Vertigo27
63% -
0.76 -
83.9 -
1.04-
53% of 143 duels -
50% of 6 situations -
Cache24
54% -
0.72 -
82.3 -
0.96-
52% of 150 duels -
54% of 13 situations -
Mirage24
33% better than 6%
0.74 better than 55%
86.0 better than 78%
0.99 better than 43%
49% of 140 duels better than 40%
20% of 5 situations better than 12%
Train10
40% -
0.77 -
85.5 -
1.02-
44% of 54 duels -
33% of 3 situations -
Ancient9
33% -
0.61 -
66.2 -
0.78-
44% of 43 duels -
50% of 2 situations -
Nuke7
86% -
0.71 -
81.5 -
1.01-
48% of 23 duels -
50% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How bestoftheZOE plays

Across 213 matches bestoftheZOE averages K/R 0.74, ADR 82.6 and a rating of 1.01. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 54%, better than 85% of level 8 players. Most room to improve: Deaths per round at 76%, better than only 13% of level 8 players. Averages 16.8 kills per match with 54% headshots. The strongest map is Vertigo with a 63% win rate in 27 matches. In 75 of 213 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (35%), in 88 it was below 0.90. In 192 matches with detailed stats: 46 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.02. bestoftheZOE loses the most ELO on Cache (−85 ELO, win rate 54%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+63 ELO, win rate 55%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 61% win rate, +10 ELO. Got weaker: Headshots −2 pp, Win rate −3 pp, ELO −78. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.76, Rating at 1.02, ADR at 84.7.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.