berryS

Germany
On FACEIT since 2015 316 matches tracked 117 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 393
3,416
30-day peak: 3,415
Rank EU ▲ 238 places
#1,382 #30 in DE
30 days · before #1,620 · best #1,382
Last updated:

How does berryS play?

Rating 1.07 (from 137 matches) K/R 0.73 ADR 80.8 from 316 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 64% on level 10
1.07
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.38 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 68%
Rating spread from 137 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 23% good 1.10 to 1.29 16% normal 0.90 to 1.09 25% weak 0.75 to 0.89 11% very weak below 0.75 21%
Player type
Hits the head
Higher headshot rate than the level 10 average. Rarely on the AWP.
HeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (271 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 9%−2 pp better than 28%
Opening duels won 49%−2 pp better than 31%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 28%−11 pp better than 7%
Clutch 1v2 won 17%−4 pp better than 22%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.2 better than 30%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 61%+10 pp better than 95%
AWP share of kills 1%−10 pp better than 6%
K/D 1.02−0.01 better than 44%
Pistol kills per match 2.7
Knife kills 1 in 316 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.0%−0.3 pp better than 38%
Rounds with 3K 4.1%0.0 pp level
MVPs per match 2.30.0 level
4Ks and aces 55x 4K, 8 aces in 271 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 35%0 pp level
Utility damage per round 4.8+0.7 better than 72%
Enemies flashed per round 0.39+0.09 better than 76%
Rounds with a death 72%+1 pp better than 44%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
ADR +4.2, Headshots +2 pp, ELO +92
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.73
▼ Got worse
Win rate −5 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.72
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.76. Last 3 months: 0.73 (at the start 0.70).

Patterns

From the last 316 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −123 ELO
76 matches · 57% wins
In match 1 of the day +15 ELO
83 matches · 48% wins
On Mondays −183 ELO, win rate 43%

berryS loses the most ELO on Ancient: −123 ELO, 57% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.02 · Ancient
  2. Most kills in a match: 39 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 316 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage94
50% better than 42%
0.73 better than 43%
81.5 better than 53%
1.00 better than 38%
49% of 386 duels better than 35%
29% of 45 situations better than 22%
Ancient76
57% better than 67%
0.74 better than 46%
82.3 better than 54%
1.12 better than 75%
51% of 309 duels level
40% of 43 situations better than 60%
Dust 273
51% better than 45%
0.72 better than 41%
78.4 better than 37%
1.04 level
51% of 254 duels level
19% of 31 situations better than 9%
Anubis44
64% better than 86%
0.70 better than 28%
79.2 better than 41%
1.13 better than 78%
45% of 175 duels better than 17%
35% of 20 situations better than 44%
Cache22
59% -
0.79 -
83.1 -
1.19-
58% of 90 duels -
13% of 15 situations -
Inferno4
50% -
0.76 -
83.5 -
1.05-
53% of 15 duels -
50% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How berryS plays

Across 316 matches berryS averages K/R 0.73 and ADR 80.8; the rating across the 137 rated matches is 1.07. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 61%. That is better than 95% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 28%. That is better than only 7% of players on level 10. On average 16.0 kills per match, 61% of them headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 64% win rate in 44 matches. In 59 of 137 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (43%), in 44 it was below 0.90. In 271 matches with detailed stats: 55 4Ks and 8 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.09. berryS loses the most ELO on Ancient (−123 ELO, win rate 57%). Things go best in match 2 of the day (+430 ELO, win rate 61%). Improved over the last three months: ADR +4.2, Headshots +2 pp, ELO +92. Got weaker: Win rate −5 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.73. Last 30 days: 117 matches, win rate 56%, ELO balance +412.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.