belkoeb

Belarus
On FACEIT since 2017 123 matches tracked 22 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does belkoeb play?

Rating 0.94 (from 102 matches) K/R 0.67 ADR 74.0 from 123 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 12%
0.94
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.33 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 52%
Rating distribution from 102 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 12% good 1.10 to 1.29 13% normal 0.90 to 1.09 25% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 31%
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (82 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,408 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round

45% of opening duels won and so well below the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 8%−2 pp · Ø 10% better than 17%
Opening duels won 45%−6 pp · Ø 51% better than 7%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

14% of 1v2s won and so clearly below the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 38%−1 pp · Ø 39% better than 47%
Clutch 1v2 won 14%−7 pp · Ø 21% better than 9%
Clutch kills per match 1.6−0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 46%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.96 K/D and so slightly below the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 45%−5 pp · Ø 50% better than 21%
AWP share of kills 23%+12 pp · Ø 11% better than 90%
K/D 0.96−0.07 · Ø 1.03 better than 20%
Pistol kills per match 2.7
Knife kills 2 in 123 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

1.7 MVPs per match and so well below the average (2.3).

2K rounds 11.5%−1.9 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 8%
3K rounds 3.1%−1.0 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 10%
MVPs per match 1.7−0.6 · Ø 2.3 better than 1%
4Ks and aces 10x 4K, 0 aces in 82 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

5.3 utility damage per round and so well above the average (4.2).

Utility hit rate 35%0 pp · Ø 35% right on the average
Utility damage per round 5.3+1.1 · Ø 4.2 better than 79%
Enemies flashed per round 0.31+0.02 · Ø 0.29 better than 57%
Deaths per round 70%−2 pp · Ø 72% better than 67%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.08, Rating −0.15, ADR −10.7, Headshots −3 pp, Win rate −19 pp, ELO −227

Sep to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.58
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: June 2026 with 0.70. Last 3 months: 0.61 (at the start 0.69). Well below the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 123 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −30 ELO
34 matches · 41% win rate
In match 2 of the day −26 ELO
24 matches · 33% win rate
Between 18:00 and 24:00 −26 ELO, win rate 47%

belkoeb loses the most ELO on Mirage: −30 ELO, 41% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 100 · Nuke
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.07 · Inferno
  3. Most kills in a match: 30 · Ancient
  4. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 123 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage34
41% better than 12%
0.62 better than 5%
71.4 better than 9%
0.83 better than 2%
43% of 105 duels better than 10%
31% of 13 situations better than 28%
Ancient32
50% better than 42%
0.70 better than 26%
76.7 better than 24%
0.95 better than 20%
47% of 101 duels better than 21%
57% of 14 situations better than 88%
Dust 220
50% better than 44%
0.63 better than 6%
67.4 better than 2%
0.96 better than 23%
40% of 57 duels better than 4%
43% of 7 situations better than 66%
Nuke16
56% right on the average
0.66 better than 13%
70.6 better than 10%
0.96 better than 21%
55% of 44 duels better than 68%
33% of 9 situations better than 35%
Anubis12
75% -
0.69 -
79.1 -
1.00-
39% of 36 duels -
0% of 1 situations -
Inferno7
71% -
0.80 -
87.1 -
1.16-
60% of 20 duels -
67% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How belkoeb plays

Across 123 matches belkoeb averages K/R 0.67 and ADR 74.0; the rating across the 102 rated matches is 0.94. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 5.3, better than 79% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Opening duels won at 45%, better than only 7% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 14.3 kills per match with 45% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 75% win rate in 12 matches. In 28 of 102 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (27%), in 49 it was below 0.90. In 82 matches with detailed stats: 10 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: June 2026 at 1.02. belkoeb loses the most ELO on Mirage (−30 ELO, win rate 41%). Things go best from match 5 of the day (−60 ELO, win rate 63%). From match no. 5 of the day on, things go best: 63% win rate, −60 ELO. Got weaker: K/R −0.08, Rating −0.15, ADR −10.7, Headshots −3 pp, Win rate −19 pp, ELO −227. Last 30 days: 22 matches, win rate 45%, net ELO −30.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.