baygon

Brazil
On FACEIT since 2018 178 matches tracked 45 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 10
2,626
30-day peak: 2,693
Rank SA ▲ 26 places
#766
Brazil #524 in Brazil
30 days · prev. #792 · best #550
Last updated:
Next update possible in 1h 43m

How does baygon play?

Rating 1.03 (from 136 matches) K/R 0.74 ADR 81.3 from 178 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 41%
1.03
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.33 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 65%
Rating distribution from 136 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 19% good 1.10 to 1.29 24% normal 0.90 to 1.09 21% weak 0.75 to 0.89 16% very weak below 0.75 19%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average. Rarely on the AWP.
HeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (127 matches).

2,500-2,749 ELO

Compared with 2,617 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

50% of opening duels won and so slightly below the average (52%).

Rounds with first kill 11%0 pp · Ø 11% right on the average
Opening duels won 50%−2 pp · Ø 52% better than 35%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive

32% of 1v1s won and so clearly below the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 32%−7 pp · Ø 39% better than 16%
Clutch 1v2 won 21%−1 pp · Ø 22% better than 46%
Clutch kills per match 1.3−0.3 · Ø 1.6 better than 17%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

56% headshots and so clearly above the average (51%).

Headshot rate 56%+5 pp · Ø 51% better than 81%
AWP share of kills 4%−8 pp · Ø 12% better than 23%
K/D 1.04−0.01 · Ø 1.05 better than 44%
Pistol kills per match 3.5
Knife kills 3 in 178 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 3.6% of rounds and so clearly below the average (4.2%).

2K rounds 14.2%+0.6 pp · Ø 13.6% better than 63%
3K rounds 3.6%−0.6 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 24%
MVPs per match 2.3−0.1 · Ø 2.4 better than 40%
4Ks and aces 22x 4K, 2 aces in 127 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

29% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so clearly below the average (34%).

Utility hit rate 29%−5 pp · Ø 34% better than 14%
Utility damage per round 3.9−0.2 · Ø 4.1 better than 47%
Enemies flashed per round 0.37+0.07 · Ø 0.30 better than 71%
Deaths per round 72%+1 pp · Ø 71% better than 38%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average
▲ Improved
Rating +0.05, Headshots +4 pp, ELO +124
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.75, ADR at 81.6, Win rate at 56%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Apr to Jun 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.77
AprMayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: May 2026 with 0.90. Last 3 months: 0.75 (at the start 0.73). Right on the average (0.75).

Patterns

From the last 178 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −59 ELO
31 matches · 48% win rate
In match 3 of the day −27 ELO
32 matches · 47% win rate
Between 18:00 and 24:00 −37 ELO, win rate 48%
On Saturdays +55 ELO, win rate 49%

baygon loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −59 ELO, 48% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 100 · Anubis
  2. Most kills in a match: 41 · Mirage
  3. Highest rating in a match: 1.96 · Inferno
  4. Longest win streak: 11 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 178 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage85
54% better than 57%
0.76 better than 56%
83.0 better than 58%
1.05 better than 53%
53% of 327 duels better than 58%
30% of 27 situations better than 26%
Dust 231
48% better than 34%
0.70 better than 27%
75.6 better than 21%
0.93 better than 13%
42% of 116 duels better than 8%
58% of 12 situations better than 92%
Ancient20
60% better than 71%
0.73 better than 39%
78.1 better than 28%
0.95-
41% of 39 duels better than 5%
0% of 1 situations better than 1%
Anubis15
67% better than 89%
0.72 better than 36%
82.8 better than 56%
1.04-
43% of 46 duels better than 9%
40% of 5 situations better than 55%
Cache14
71% -
0.85 -
89.2 -
1.18-
59% of 83 duels -
0% of 3 situations -
Nuke8
38% -
0.74 -
73.6 -
1.10-
35% of 23 duels -
0% of 1 situations -
Inferno4
75% -
0.69 -
79.6 -
1.05-
67% of 12 duels -
0% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How baygon plays

Across 178 matches baygon averages K/R 0.74 and ADR 81.3; the rating across the 136 rated matches is 1.03. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 56%, better than 81% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 29%, better than only 14% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Averages 16.6 kills per match with 56% headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 71% win rate in 14 matches. In 60 of 136 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (44%), in 48 it was below 0.90. In 127 matches with detailed stats: 22 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: May 2026 at 1.16. baygon loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−59 ELO, win rate 48%). Things go best on Mirage (+72 ELO, win rate 54%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 70% win rate, +19 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Rating +0.05, Headshots +4 pp, ELO +124. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.75, ADR at 81.6, Win rate at 56%. Last 30 days: 45 matches, win rate 56%, net ELO +6.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.