axlzimdeuS-

CL
78 matches tracked
Last updated:

How does axlzimdeuS- play?

Rating 0.93 (from 58 matches) K/R 0.68 ADR 76.9 from 78 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 22%
0.93
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 52%
Rating distribution from 58 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 14% good 1.10 to 1.29 22% normal 0.90 to 1.09 16% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 31%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 6 average. Higher headshot rate than the level 6 average.
EntryHeadshots
better than most on level 6 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (50 matches).

Level 6

Compared with 996 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

First kill in 12% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+2 pp · Ø 10% better than 80%
Opening duels won 53%+3 pp · Ø 50% better than 78%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

50% of 1v1s won and so well above the average (38%).

Clutch 1v1 won 50%+12 pp · Ø 38% better than 96%
Clutch 1v2 won 15%−8 pp · Ø 23% better than 15%
Clutch kills per match 1.0−0.7 · Ø 1.7 better than 6%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

51% headshots and so well above the average (45%).

Headshot rate 51%+6 pp · Ø 45% better than 80%
AWP share of kills 11%0 pp · Ø 11% right on the average
K/D 0.91−0.09 · Ø 1.00 better than 21%
Pistol kills per match 2.4
Knife kills 1 in 78 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 11.1% of rounds and so clearly below the average (13.0%).

2K rounds 11.1%−1.9 pp · Ø 13.0% better than 9%
3K rounds 4.7%+0.8 pp · Ø 3.9% better than 86%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.1 · Ø 2.2 better than 43%
4Ks and aces 10x 4K, 0 aces in 50 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

26% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well below the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 26%−9 pp · Ø 35% better than 6%
Utility damage per round 3.5−0.4 · Ø 3.9 better than 39%
Enemies flashed per round 0.30+0.04 · Ø 0.26 better than 65%
Deaths per round 75%+3 pp · Ø 72% better than 25%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 6 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.05, Rating +0.29, Win rate +14 pp
= Stayed the same
ADR at 78.1
▼ Got worse
Headshots −6 pp

Aug to Sep 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.72
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.72. Last 3 months: 0.70 (at the start 0.65). Just below the average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 78 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −51 ELO
27 matches · 63% win rate
In match 1 of the day ±0 ELO
25 matches · 48% win rate

axlzimdeuS- loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −51 ELO, 63% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 28 · Dust 2
  2. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Dust 2
  3. Highest rating in a match: 1.72 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 78 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 227
63% better than 91%
0.72 better than 56%
82.7 better than 72%
1.01 better than 58%
55% of 119 duels better than 78%
58% of 12 situations better than 94%
Mirage24
54% better than 66%
0.66 better than 21%
75.0 better than 28%
0.89 better than 15%
49% of 133 duels better than 46%
50% of 18 situations better than 83%
Nuke8
25% -
0.60 -
65.5 -
0.77-
43% of 44 duels -
67% of 3 situations -
Cache6
83% -
0.78 -
88.3 -
1.09-
66% of 35 duels -
67% of 3 situations -
Ancient5
40% -
0.70 -
82.6 -
0.80-
52% of 21 duels -
0% of 1 situations -
Anubis3
67% -
0.63 -
66.5 -
1.03-
42% of 12 duels -
100% of 1 situations -
Vertigo3
33% -
0.52 -
58.5 -
0.76-
25% of 16 duels -
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How axlzimdeuS- plays

Across 78 matches axlzimdeuS- averages K/R 0.68 and ADR 76.9; the rating across the 58 rated matches is 0.93. Biggest strength: Clutch 1v1 won at 50%, better than 96% of level 6 players. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 26%, better than only 6% of level 6 players. Averages 14.9 kills per match with 51% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 63% win rate in 27 matches. In 21 of 58 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (36%), in 28 it was below 0.90. In 50 matches with detailed stats: 10 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.00. axlzimdeuS- loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−51 ELO, win rate 63%). Things go best in match 2 of the day (−24 ELO, win rate 80%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 80% win rate, −24 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.05, Rating +0.29, Win rate +14 pp. Got weaker: Headshots −6 pp. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 78.1. Last 30 days: 5 matches, win rate 80%, net ELO ±0.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 6): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.