awvree

CN
On FACEIT since 2019 255 matches tracked 76 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 438
3,430
30-day peak: 3,473
Rank EU ▼ 156 places
#1,352
CN #40 in CN
30 days · prev. #1,196 · best #944
Last updated:

How does awvree play?

Rating 1.06 (from 254 matches) K/R 0.73 ADR 80.3 from 255 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 46%
1.06
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 64%
Rating distribution from 254 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 20% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 18%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average. Rarely on the AWP.
ClutcherRifler
better than most on level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (204 matches).

3,000-3,499 ELO

Compared with 6,766 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 8% of rounds and so well below the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 8%−3 pp · Ø 11% better than 12%
Opening duels won 51%−1 pp · Ø 52% better than 36%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive

1.9 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 41%+1 pp · Ø 40% better than 60%
Clutch 1v2 won 26%+5 pp · Ø 21% better than 76%
Clutch kills per match 1.9+0.3 · Ø 1.6 better than 80%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

51% headshots and so slightly below the average (53%).

Headshot rate 51%−2 pp · Ø 53% better than 37%
AWP share of kills 2%−10 pp · Ø 12% better than 13%
K/D 1.10+0.05 · Ø 1.05 better than 56%
Pistol kills per match 2.5
Knife kills 7 in 255 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 13.0% of rounds and so slightly below the average (13.6%).

2K rounds 13.0%−0.6 pp · Ø 13.6% better than 29%
3K rounds 4.1%−0.1 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 40%
MVPs per match 2.3−0.1 · Ø 2.4 better than 35%
4Ks and aces 29x 4K, 2 aces in 204 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.48 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.32).

Utility hit rate 32%−2 pp · Ø 34% better than 37%
Utility damage per round 4.5+0.6 · Ø 3.9 better than 69%
Enemies flashed per round 0.48+0.16 · Ø 0.32 better than 88%
Deaths per round 67%−4 pp · Ø 71% better than 84%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
Rating +0.05
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.74, ADR at 80.4, ELO at 3,411
▼ Got worse
Headshots −4 pp, Win rate −4 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.68
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.77. Last 3 months: 0.74 (at the start 0.71). Just below the average (0.75).

Patterns

From the last 255 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −74 ELO
67 matches · 60% win rate
On Ancient −46 ELO
33 matches · 61% win rate
On Wednesdays −29 ELO, win rate 48%

awvree loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −74 ELO, 60% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 42 · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.99 · Nuke
  3. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 255 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage87
52% better than 37%
0.74 better than 39%
81.3 better than 45%
1.06 better than 47%
50% of 287 duels better than 34%
45% of 55 situations better than 71%
Dust 267
60% better than 69%
0.72 better than 31%
78.2 better than 30%
1.04 better than 38%
47% of 165 duels better than 21%
23% of 44 situations better than 12%
Ancient33
61% better than 69%
0.72 better than 30%
79.3 better than 33%
1.04 better than 43%
44% of 95 duels better than 9%
44% of 16 situations better than 66%
Nuke32
53% better than 32%
0.70 better than 18%
75.3 better than 16%
1.03 better than 31%
46% of 115 duels better than 14%
46% of 13 situations better than 66%
Anubis31
68% better than 87%
0.84 better than 85%
92.2 better than 90%
1.20 better than 86%
64% of 136 duels better than 95%
35% of 20 situations better than 41%
Inferno3
0% -
0.38 -
49.6 -
0.56-
29% of 14 duels -
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How awvree plays

Across 255 matches awvree averages K/R 0.73 and ADR 80.3; the rating across the 254 rated matches is 1.06. Biggest strength: Deaths per round at just 67% (lower is better), better than 84% of level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Rounds with first kill at 8%, better than only 12% of level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO players. Averages 15.5 kills per match with 51% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 68% win rate in 31 matches. In 105 of 254 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (41%), in 91 it was below 0.90. In 204 matches with detailed stats: 29 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.10. awvree loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−74 ELO, win rate 60%). Things go best on Anubis (+134 ELO, win rate 68%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 65% win rate, −77 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Rating +0.05. Got weaker: Headshots −4 pp, Win rate −4 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.74, ADR at 80.4, ELO at 3,411. Last 30 days: 76 matches, win rate 61%, net ELO −62.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.