aptchix

Russia
98 matches tracked 14 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does aptchix play?

Rating 0.90 (from 49 matches) K/R 0.64 ADR 71.8 from 98 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 20%
0.90
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 53%
Rating distribution from 49 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 10% good 1.10 to 1.29 14% normal 0.90 to 1.09 29% weak 0.75 to 0.89 10% very weak below 0.75 37%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 5 average. Rarely on the AWP.
HeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 5 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (49 matches).

Level 5

Compared with 788 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round

43% of opening duels won and so well below the average (50%).

Rounds with first kill 7%−3 pp · Ø 10% better than 14%
Opening duels won 43%−7 pp · Ø 50% better than 10%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

10% of 1v2s won and so well below the average (22%).

Clutch 1v1 won 48%+10 pp · Ø 38% better than 92%
Clutch 1v2 won 10%−12 pp · Ø 22% better than 3%
Clutch kills per match 1.2−0.4 · Ø 1.6 better than 18%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

51% headshots and so well above the average (44%).

Headshot rate 51%+7 pp · Ø 44% better than 85%
AWP share of kills 0%−11 pp · Ø 11% better than 2%
K/D 0.90−0.07 · Ø 0.97 better than 28%
Pistol kills per match 1.5

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 11.3% of rounds and so clearly below the average (12.8%).

2K rounds 11.3%−1.5 pp · Ø 12.8% better than 19%
3K rounds 3.5%−0.2 pp · Ø 3.7% better than 47%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.1 · Ø 2.2 better than 53%
4Ks and aces 5x 4K, 0 aces in 49 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.16 enemies flashed per round and so well below the average (0.25).

Utility hit rate 33%−2 pp · Ø 35% better than 41%
Utility damage per round 3.2−0.6 · Ø 3.8 better than 34%
Enemies flashed per round 0.16−0.09 · Ø 0.25 better than 26%
Deaths per round 72%−1 pp · Ø 73% better than 68%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 5 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +7 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.64, ADR at 72.7
▼ Got worse
Win rate −12 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.67
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.67. Last 3 months: 0.64 (at the start 0.65). Clearly below the average (0.71).

Patterns

From the last 98 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 2 of the day −47 ELO
24 matches · 33% win rate

aptchix loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day: −47 ELO, 33% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Dust 2
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.75 · Dust 2
  3. Most kills in a match: 29 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 98 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 240
55% better than 70%
0.61 better than 11%
69.4 better than 11%
0.85 better than 12%
40% of 102 duels better than 12%
57% of 14 situations better than 91%
Mirage16
44% better than 29%
0.64 better than 19%
68.9 better than 10%
0.86-
43% of 42 duels better than 19%
33% of 3 situations better than 40%
Ancient14
29% -
0.70 -
77.4 -
0.95-
45% of 44 duels -
25% of 4 situations -
Inferno11
73% -
0.70 -
77.3 -
1.09-
45% of 31 duels -
25% of 4 situations -
Anubis9
22% -
0.59 -
66.4 -
-
75% of 4 duels -
-
Nuke5
80% -
0.76 -
82.6 -
1.51-
60% of 5 duels -
50% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How aptchix plays

Across 98 matches aptchix averages K/R 0.64 and ADR 71.8; the rating across the 49 rated matches is 0.90. Biggest strength: Clutch 1v1 won at 48%, better than 92% of level 5 players. Most room to improve: Opening duels won at 43%, better than only 10% of level 5 players. Averages 14.1 kills per match with 51% headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 73% win rate in 11 matches. In 12 of 49 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (24%), in 23 it was below 0.90. In 49 matches with detailed stats: 5 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 0.94. aptchix loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day (−47 ELO, win rate 33%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+15 ELO, win rate 55%). Improved over the last three months: Headshots +7 pp. Got weaker: Win rate −12 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.64, ADR at 72.7. Last 30 days: 14 matches, win rate 36%, net ELO −25.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 5): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.