ancjjj

Turkey
On FACEIT since 2020 426 matches tracked 127 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 219
3,025
30-day peak: 3,331
Rank EU ▼ 6,534 places
#7,949
Turkey #179 in Turkey
30 days · prev. #1,415 · best #1,415
Last updated:
Next update possible in 1h 39m

How does ancjjj play?

Rating 1.02 (from 410 matches) K/R 0.75 ADR 77.1 from 426 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 31%
1.02
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 62%
Rating distribution from 410 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 19% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 15% very weak below 0.75 23%
better than most on level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO about average weaker than most
3,000-3,499 ELO

Compared with 7,480 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

51% of opening duels won and so just below the average (52%).

Rounds with first kill 11%0 pp · Ø 11% right on the average
Opening duels won 51%−1 pp · Ø 52% better than 36%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

18% of 1v2s won and so slightly below the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 39%−1 pp · Ø 40% better than 49%
Clutch 1v2 won 18%−3 pp · Ø 21% better than 25%
Clutch kills per match 1.7+0.1 · Ø 1.6 better than 62%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.00 K/D and so slightly below the average (1.05).

Headshot rate 57%+4 pp · Ø 53% better than 74%
AWP share of kills 15%+3 pp · Ø 12% better than 71%
K/D 1.00−0.05 · Ø 1.05 better than 23%
Pistol kills per match 2.8 from the last 410
Knife kills 13 in 410 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.2 MVPs per match and so clearly below the average (2.4).

2K rounds 14.1%+0.5 pp · Ø 13.6% better than 57%
3K rounds 3.8%−0.4 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 29%
MVPs per match 2.2−0.2 · Ø 2.4 better than 25%
4Ks and aces 80x 4K, 7 aces in 426 matches

Utility and deaths

Weakness
Nades, flashes and deaths

1.4 utility damage per round and so well below the average (3.9).

Utility hit rate 28%−6 pp · Ø 34% better than 12%
Utility damage per round 1.4−2.5 · Ø 3.9 better than 1%
Enemies flashed per round 0.21−0.11 · Ø 0.32 better than 18%
Deaths per round 74%+3 pp · Ø 71% better than 11%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.04, Win rate +5 pp, ELO +161
= Stayed the same
Rating at 1.03, ADR at 77.6, Headshots at 57%, First kills at 11%, Clutch 1v1 at 39%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.74
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: September 2026 with 0.77. Last 3 months: 0.75 (at the start 0.71). Right on the average (0.75).

Patterns

From the last 410 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Inferno −89 ELO
29 matches · 48% win rate
In match 4 of the day +30 ELO
49 matches · 43% win rate
Between 12:00 and 18:00 +231 ELO, win rate 43%
On Tuesdays −7 ELO, win rate 41%

ancjjj loses the most ELO on Inferno: −89 ELO, 48% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Cache
  2. Most kills in a match: 39 · Dust 2
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.32 · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 410 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage143
47% better than 18%
0.75 better than 45%
77.2 better than 25%
1.00 better than 28%
52% of 596 duels better than 46%
38% of 68 situations better than 47%
Dust 2117
53% better than 43%
0.76 right on the average
79.1 better than 36%
1.04 better than 39%
52% of 541 duels better than 46%
32% of 57 situations better than 30%
Anubis81
47% better than 23%
0.75 right on the average
77.9 better than 30%
1.03 better than 39%
50% of 424 duels better than 36%
49% of 45 situations better than 73%
Cache29
55% better than 35%
0.71 better than 18%
74.2 better than 10%
0.96 better than 9%
53% of 133 duels better than 43%
30% of 10 situations better than 28%
Inferno29
48% better than 15%
0.78 right on the average
75.5 better than 10%
1.07 better than 34%
50% of 109 duels better than 19%
41% of 22 situations better than 53%
Ancient4
75% -
0.76 -
77.7 -
1.12-
58% of 12 duels -
0% of 2 situations -
Nuke3
33% -
0.69 -
71.3 -
0.93-
42% of 12 duels -
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How ancjjj plays

Across 426 matches ancjjj averages K/R 0.75 and ADR 77.1; the rating across the 410 rated matches is 1.02. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 1.4, better than only 1% of level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO players. Averages 16.4 kills per match with 57% headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 55% win rate in 29 matches. In 158 of 410 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (39%), in 155 it was below 0.90. In 426 matches with detailed stats: 80 4Ks and 7 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.04. ancjjj loses the most ELO on Inferno (−89 ELO, win rate 48%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+530 ELO, win rate 53%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 57% win rate, +126 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.04, Win rate +5 pp, ELO +161. Unchanged in recent months: Rating at 1.03, ADR at 77.6, Headshots at 57%, First kills at 11%, Clutch 1v1 at 39%. Last 30 days: 127 matches, win rate 50%, net ELO +59.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.