altnum228

Netherlands
On FACEIT since 2025 176 matches tracked 25 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 2
2,233
30-day peak: 2,235
Rank EU
#128,756
Netherlands #724 in Netherlands
Last updated:

How does altnum228 play?

Rating 1.01 (from 143 matches) K/R 0.69 ADR 74.2 from 176 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 42%
1.01
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 59%
Rating distribution from 143 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 17% good 1.10 to 1.29 16% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 20% very weak below 0.75 21%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. Rarely on the AWP.
HeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (110 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,115 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 7% of rounds and so well below the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 7%−4 pp · Ø 11% better than 7%
Opening duels won 52%+1 pp · Ø 51% better than 59%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

11% of 1v2s won and so well below the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 42%+3 pp · Ø 39% better than 72%
Clutch 1v2 won 11%−10 pp · Ø 21% better than 4%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.2 · Ø 1.7 better than 36%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

54% headshots and so clearly above the average (49%).

Headshot rate 54%+5 pp · Ø 49% better than 77%
AWP share of kills 4%−8 pp · Ø 12% better than 25%
K/D 1.030.00 · Ø 1.03 right on the average
Pistol kills per match 2.8

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

2.0 MVPs per match and so well below the average (2.3).

2K rounds 13.2%−0.2 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 44%
3K rounds 3.4%−0.7 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 21%
MVPs per match 2.0−0.3 · Ø 2.3 better than 17%
4Ks and aces 11x 4K, 0 aces in 110 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 67% of rounds and so well below the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 28%−7 pp · Ø 35% better than 9%
Utility damage per round 2.5−1.8 · Ø 4.3 better than 10%
Enemies flashed per round 0.27−0.02 · Ø 0.29 better than 47%
Deaths per round 67%−5 pp · Ø 72% better than 93%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
ADR +4.1, Headshots +3 pp, Win rate +4 pp, ELO +252
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.70, Rating at 1.01
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.89
MayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: November 2026 with 0.89. Last 3 months: 0.70 (at the start 0.68). Slightly below the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 176 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 2 of the day −116 ELO
45 matches · 44% win rate
On Dust 2 −85 ELO
50 matches · 46% win rate
On Mondays −119 ELO, win rate 38%

altnum228 loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day: −116 ELO, 44% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 29 · Anubis
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.99 · Dust 2
  3. Recorded match no. 100 · Dust 2
  4. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 176 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage61
54% better than 59%
0.68 better than 23%
73.6 better than 16%
1.00 better than 39%
42% of 118 duels better than 9%
45% of 38 situations better than 71%
Dust 250
46% better than 31%
0.68 better than 23%
73.3 better than 16%
1.00 better than 40%
55% of 134 duels better than 71%
46% of 24 situations better than 76%
Anubis28
79% better than 99%
0.76 better than 60%
80.8 right on the average
1.14 better than 84%
57% of 75 duels better than 80%
73% of 11 situations better than 99%
Ancient16
44% better than 25%
0.69 better than 25%
70.9 better than 8%
1.03-
50% of 32 duels better than 40%
27% of 11 situations better than 24%
Nuke12
42% -
0.66 -
74.5 -
0.88-
56% of 27 duels -
57% of 7 situations -
Cache5
60% -
0.57 -
63.6 -
0.84-
45% of 11 duels -
50% of 6 situations -
Inferno3
33% -
0.67 -
69.4 -
1.08-
63% of 8 duels -
75% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How altnum228 plays

Across 176 matches altnum228 averages K/R 0.69 and ADR 74.2; the rating across the 143 rated matches is 1.01. Biggest strength: Deaths per round at just 67% (lower is better), better than 93% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Rounds with first kill at 7%, better than only 7% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 14.8 kills per match with 54% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 79% win rate in 28 matches. In 51 of 143 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (36%), in 59 it was below 0.90. In 110 matches with detailed stats: 11 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: November 2026 at 1.31. altnum228 loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day (−116 ELO, win rate 44%). Things go best on Anubis (+127 ELO, win rate 79%). From match no. 5 of the day on, things go best: 64% win rate, +72 ELO. Improved over the last three months: ADR +4.1, Headshots +3 pp, Win rate +4 pp, ELO +252. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.70, Rating at 1.01. Last 30 days: 25 matches, win rate 52%, net ELO −69.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.