allshewrote-

Canada
On FACEIT since 2026 141 matches tracked
ELO
2,019
Peak across recorded matches: 2,019
Rank OCE ▼ 91 places
#1,239
Canada #6 in Canada
30 days · prev. #1,148 · best #1,148
Last updated:

How does allshewrote- play?

Rating 1.05 (from 105 matches) K/R 0.77 ADR 87.1 from 141 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 61%
1.05
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.42 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 59%
Rating distribution from 105 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 7% strong 1.30 to 1.79 17% good 1.10 to 1.29 14% normal 0.90 to 1.09 21% weak 0.75 to 0.89 15% very weak below 0.75 26%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
Multi-killsEntry
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (61 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,069 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 14% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 14%+4 pp · Ø 10% better than 92%
Opening duels won 54%+3 pp · Ø 51% better than 74%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

29% of 1v2s won and so clearly above the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 42%+3 pp · Ø 39% better than 70%
Clutch 1v2 won 29%+8 pp · Ø 21% better than 89%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.3 · Ø 1.7 better than 27%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

42% headshots and so well below the average (49%).

Headshot rate 42%−7 pp · Ø 49% better than 13%
AWP share of kills 10%−1 pp · Ø 11% better than 55%
K/D 1.04+0.01 · Ø 1.03 better than 56%
Pistol kills per match 2.3

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 15.4% of rounds and so well above the average (13.4%).

2K rounds 15.4%+2.0 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 88%
3K rounds 4.2%+0.1 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 58%
MVPs per match 2.5+0.2 · Ø 2.3 better than 71%
4Ks and aces 16x 4K, 3 aces in 61 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

3.2 utility damage per round and so well below the average (4.3).

Utility hit rate 37%+2 pp · Ø 35% better than 64%
Utility damage per round 3.2−1.1 · Ø 4.3 better than 24%
Enemies flashed per round 0.20−0.09 · Ø 0.29 better than 26%
Deaths per round 74%+2 pp · Ø 72% better than 24%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
Whether allshewrote- is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 1 matches from the last 3 months and 77 before.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.80
MayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: May 2026 with 0.82.

Patterns

From the last 141 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −43 ELO
34 matches · 44% win rate
In match 3 of the day +10 ELO
23 matches · 30% win rate
On Mondays −50 ELO, win rate 39%

allshewrote- loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −43 ELO, 44% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Reached level 10 · Mirage
  2. Most kills in a match: 37 · Dust 2
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.51 · Dust 2
  4. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Ancient
  5. Recorded match no. 100 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 141 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage39
62% better than 86%
0.81 better than 79%
91.4 better than 90%
1.08 better than 68%
52% of 151 duels better than 56%
30% of 10 situations better than 28%
Dust 234
44% better than 27%
0.79 better than 74%
85.7 better than 74%
1.12 better than 78%
55% of 115 duels better than 72%
50% of 12 situations better than 80%
Ancient31
52% right on the average
0.71 better than 33%
85.9 better than 72%
0.95 better than 23%
50% of 148 duels better than 40%
38% of 13 situations right on the average
Anubis19
63% better than 83%
0.82 better than 85%
88.3 better than 86%
1.16 better than 88%
58% of 72 duels better than 83%
36% of 11 situations better than 44%
Nuke12
33% -
0.67 -
77.5 -
0.87-
48% of 42 duels -
33% of 3 situations -
Cache5
60% -
0.77 -
90.7 -
1.00-
50% of 18 duels -
0% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How allshewrote- plays

Across 141 matches allshewrote- averages K/R 0.77 and ADR 87.1; the rating across the 105 rated matches is 1.05. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 14%, better than 92% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 42%, better than only 13% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 17.0 kills per match with 42% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 63% win rate in 19 matches. In 40 of 105 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (38%), in 43 it was below 0.90. In 61 matches with detailed stats: 16 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.10. allshewrote- loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−43 ELO, win rate 44%). Things go best on Mirage (+32 ELO, win rate 62%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 81% win rate, +4 ELO.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.