adda

ZW
310 matches tracked 105 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does adda play?

Rating 0.96 (from 105 matches) K/R 0.73 ADR 82.2 from 310 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
0.96
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.29 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 57%
Rating spread from 105 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 11% good 1.10 to 1.29 15% normal 0.90 to 1.09 30% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 26%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (212 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 9%−1.0 pp better than 28%
Opening duels won 49%−2 pp better than 28%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 44%+5 pp better than 78%
Clutch 1v2 won 19%−2 pp better than 35%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.2 better than 26%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 52%+1 pp better than 59%
AWP share of kills 0%−11 pp better than 1%
K/D 1.00−0.03 better than 34%
Pistol kills per match 2.4

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 12.8%−0.5 pp better than 32%
Rounds with 3K 3.5%−0.6 pp better than 23%
MVPs per match 2.4+0.1 better than 58%
4Ks and aces 32x 4K, 2 aces in 212 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 30%−5 pp better than 18%
Utility damage per round 3.4−0.7 better than 30%
Enemies flashed per round 0.43+0.13 better than 83%
Rounds with a death 73%+1.0 pp better than 29%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
ADR at 81.1, Headshots at 52%, ELO at 2,129
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.04, Win rate −8 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.76
NovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.76. Last 3 months: 0.72 (at the start 0.76).

Patterns

From the last 310 matches, each row based on 20+ matches.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −91 ELO
82 matches · 49% wins
In match 3 of the day −70 ELO
51 matches · 41% wins
On Anubis −26 ELO
53 matches · 51% wins

adda loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −91 ELO, 49% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.85 · Dust 2
  2. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Dust 2
  3. Most kills in a match: 40 · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 310 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage95
49% better than 37%
0.71 better than 33%
79.9 better than 45%
0.93–
50% of 357 duels better than 40%
32% of 41 situations better than 29%
Dust 282
49% better than 37%
0.73 better than 45%
81.8 better than 56%
0.99–
50% of 291 duels better than 43%
42% of 53 situations better than 60%
Ancient58
55% better than 58%
0.76 better than 58%
85.8 better than 69%
1.03–
47% of 217 duels better than 24%
50% of 34 situations better than 79%
Anubis53
51% better than 44%
0.73 better than 40%
83.4 better than 61%
0.96–
54% of 204 duels better than 62%
41% of 22 situations better than 55%
Inferno18
28% better than 2%
0.74 better than 44%
79.5 better than 32%
0.81–
47% of 74 duels better than 21%
15% of 13 situations better than 8%

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How adda plays

Across 310 matches adda averages K/R 0.73 and ADR 82.2; the rating across the 105 rated matches is 0.96. Biggest strength: Clutch 1v1 won at 44%. That is better than 78% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Utility with impact at 30%. That is better than only 18% of players on level 10. On average 16.0 kills per match, 52% of them headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 55% win rate in 58 matches. In 29 of 105 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (28%), in 45 it was below 0.90. In 212 matches with detailed stats: 32 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.04. adda loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−91 ELO, win rate 49%). Things go best on Ancient (+143 ELO, win rate 55%). Got weaker: K/R −0.04, Win rate −8 pp. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 81.1, Headshots at 52%, ELO at 2,129. Last 30 days: 105 matches, win rate 47%, ELO balance −51.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green from better than 60 %, red up to 40 %, gray in between. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.