aarda

Italy
On FACEIT since 2021 69 matches tracked 36 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does aarda play?

Rating 1.42 K/R 1.00 ADR 107.9 from 69 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 99%
1.42
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.40 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 87%
Rating distribution from 69 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 19% strong 1.30 to 1.79 46% good 1.10 to 1.29 16% normal 0.90 to 1.09 6% weak 0.75 to 0.89 6% very weak below 0.75 7%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. More damage per round than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
Multi-killsEntryDamage
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (59 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,069 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

First kill in 18% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 18%+8 pp · Ø 10% better than 99%
Opening duels won 58%+7 pp · Ø 51% better than 93%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive

50% of 1v1s won and so well above the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 50%+11 pp · Ø 39% better than 95%
Clutch 1v2 won 30%+9 pp · Ø 21% better than 92%
Clutch kills per match 1.70.0 · Ø 1.7 right on the average

Weapons and aim

Strength
Where do the kills come from?

1.43 K/D and so well above the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 56%+7 pp · Ø 49% better than 86%
AWP share of kills 12%+1 pp · Ø 11% better than 63%
K/D 1.43+0.40 · Ø 1.03 better than 99%
Pistol kills per match 2.6
Knife kills 4 in 69 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

3.7 MVPs per match and so well above the average (2.3).

2K rounds 18.2%+4.8 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 99%
3K rounds 7.5%+3.4 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 99%
MVPs per match 3.7+1.4 · Ø 2.3 better than 99%
4Ks and aces 28x 4K, 7 aces in 59 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

44% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well above the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 44%+9 pp · Ø 35% better than 94%
Utility damage per round 5.2+0.9 · Ø 4.3 better than 76%
Enemies flashed per round 0.15−0.14 · Ø 0.29 better than 14%
Deaths per round 70%−2 pp · Ø 72% better than 73%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.09, Rating +0.17, ADR +8.9, Win rate +13 pp, ELO +251
= Stayed the same
Headshots at 56%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Sep to Oct 2026 compared with Jul to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

1.04
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: October 2026 with 1.04. Last 3 months: 1.03 (at the start 0.94). Well above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 69 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 1 of the day ±0 ELO
31 matches · 55% win rate

aarda loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day: ±0 ELO, 55% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Reached level 10 · Cache
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.29 · Dust 2
  3. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Dust 2
  4. Most kills in a match: 45 · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 69 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 231
71% better than 98%
1.02 better than 99%
115.0 better than 99%
1.49 better than 99%
58% of 207 duels better than 84%
58% of 12 situations better than 91%
Anubis10
50% -
0.92 -
98.2 -
1.27-
48% of 58 duels -
33% of 6 situations -
Inferno10
40% -
1.01 -
106.2 -
1.43-
54% of 80 duels -
60% of 5 situations -
Mirage8
75% -
0.99 -
101.9 -
1.41-
65% of 48 duels -
71% of 7 situations -
Cache6
50% -
0.99 -
100.4 -
1.34-
60% of 50 duels -
20% of 5 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How aarda plays

Across 69 matches aarda averages K/R 1.00, ADR 107.9 and a rating of 1.42. Biggest strength: Rating at 1.42, better than 99% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 22.1 kills per match with 56% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 71% win rate in 31 matches. In 56 of 69 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (81%), in 9 it was below 0.90. In 59 matches with detailed stats: 28 4Ks and 7 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.49. aarda loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day (±0 ELO, win rate 55%). Things go best in match 2 of the day (+26 ELO, win rate 70%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 70% win rate, +26 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.09, Rating +0.17, ADR +8.9, Win rate +13 pp, ELO +251. Unchanged in recent months: Headshots at 56%. Last 30 days: 36 matches, win rate 64%, net ELO −12.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.