_VolkaN

Belgium
On FACEIT since 2026 122 matches tracked 30 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does _VolkaN play?

Rating 1.06 K/R 0.76 ADR 85.5 from 122 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 72%
1.06
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 69%
Rating distribution from 122 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 20% good 1.10 to 1.29 16% normal 0.90 to 1.09 30% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 17%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 8 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (113 matches).

Level 8

Compared with 1,374 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 9% of rounds and so clearly below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp · Ø 10% better than 33%
Opening duels won 50%0 pp · Ø 50% right on the average

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

33% of 1v1s won and so clearly below the average (38%).

Clutch 1v1 won 33%−5 pp · Ø 38% better than 25%
Clutch 1v2 won 25%+4 pp · Ø 21% better than 75%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.2 · Ø 1.7 better than 37%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.07 K/D and so slightly above the average (1.01).

Headshot rate 47%0 pp · Ø 47% right on the average
AWP share of kills 1%−10 pp · Ø 11% better than 7%
K/D 1.07+0.06 · Ø 1.01 better than 74%
Pistol kills per match 2.2
Knife kills 2 in 122 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

2.6 MVPs per match and so well above the average (2.2).

2K rounds 14.8%+1.6 pp · Ø 13.2% better than 85%
3K rounds 4.0%+0.1 pp · Ø 3.9% better than 55%
MVPs per match 2.6+0.4 · Ø 2.2 better than 87%
4Ks and aces 17x 4K, 1 ace in 113 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.45 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.27).

Utility hit rate 33%−2 pp · Ø 35% better than 35%
Utility damage per round 4.8+0.6 · Ø 4.2 better than 68%
Enemies flashed per round 0.45+0.18 · Ø 0.27 better than 90%
Deaths per round 71%−1 pp · Ø 72% better than 69%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 8 average
Whether _VolkaN is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 64 matches from the last 3 months and 9 before.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.74
MayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: August 2026 with 0.76.

Patterns

From the last 122 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −16 ELO
58 matches · 55% win rate
In match 2 of the day +25 ELO
32 matches · 41% win rate
On Mondays −51 ELO, win rate 38%

_VolkaN loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −16 ELO, 55% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.96 · Ancient
  2. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Dust 2
  3. Most kills in a match: 43 · Nuke

Maps in detail

from the last 122 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 258
55% better than 67%
0.77 better than 74%
86.6 better than 82%
1.09 better than 78%
55% of 226 duels better than 76%
33% of 39 situations better than 38%
Mirage21
43% better than 24%
0.73 right on the average
84.1 better than 70%
0.99 better than 43%
42% of 89 duels better than 10%
58% of 12 situations better than 93%
Inferno16
44% better than 26%
0.70 better than 46%
81.1 better than 63%
0.96 better than 35%
43% of 61 duels better than 15%
33% of 6 situations better than 40%
Nuke16
69% better than 84%
0.90 better than 94%
97.7 better than 96%
1.26 better than 95%
57% of 67 duels better than 75%
14% of 7 situations better than 6%
Ancient4
25% -
0.80 -
81.8 -
1.09-
54% of 13 duels -
0% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How _VolkaN plays

Across 122 matches _VolkaN averages K/R 0.76, ADR 85.5 and a rating of 1.06. Biggest strength: Damage per round (ADR) at 85.5, better than 82% of level 8 players. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 33%, better than only 25% of level 8 players. Averages 16.8 kills per match with 47% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 69% win rate in 16 matches. In 48 of 122 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (39%), in 38 it was below 0.90. In 113 matches with detailed stats: 17 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.06. _VolkaN loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−16 ELO, win rate 55%). Last 30 days: 30 matches, win rate 40%, net ELO ±0.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.