_Mski_

Poland
On FACEIT since 2016 164 matches tracked 58 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 69
2,270
30-day peak: 2,342
Rank NA ▲ 934 places
#3,516
Poland #25 in Poland
30 days · prev. #4,450 · best #2,551
Last updated:

How does _Mski_ play?

Rating 0.96 (from 86 matches) K/R 0.69 ADR 76.3 from 164 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 17%
0.96
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 53%
Rating distribution from 117 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 18% good 1.10 to 1.29 15% normal 0.90 to 1.09 20% weak 0.75 to 0.89 19% very weak below 0.75 28%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (107 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,410 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

48% of opening duels won and so clearly below the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp · Ø 10% better than 29%
Opening duels won 48%−3 pp · Ø 51% better than 21%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.3 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 40%+1 pp · Ø 39% better than 58%
Clutch 1v2 won 20%−2 pp · Ø 22% better than 37%
Clutch kills per match 1.3−0.4 · Ø 1.7 better than 17%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.96 K/D and so slightly below the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 52%+2 pp · Ø 50% better than 64%
AWP share of kills 4%−8 pp · Ø 12% better than 23%
K/D 0.96−0.07 · Ø 1.03 better than 20%
Pistol kills per match 2.7

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

2.0 MVPs per match and so well below the average (2.3).

2K rounds 12.3%−1.1 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 19%
3K rounds 3.5%−0.6 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 22%
MVPs per match 2.0−0.3 · Ø 2.3 better than 13%
4Ks and aces 11x 4K, 0 aces in 107 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

33% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so slightly below the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 33%−2 pp · Ø 35% better than 36%
Utility damage per round 4.1−0.1 · Ø 4.2 better than 51%
Enemies flashed per round 0.30+0.01 · Ø 0.29 better than 52%
Deaths per round 72%0 pp · Ø 72% right on the average

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
Headshots +2 pp, Win rate +4 pp, ELO +228
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.69, ADR at 75.4
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with May to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.62
MayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: July 2026 with 0.86. Last 3 months: 0.69 (at the start 0.70). Clearly below the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 164 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −99 ELO
23 matches · 52% win rate
On Ancient −60 ELO
28 matches · 54% win rate
Between 6:00 and 12:00 −100 ELO, win rate 43%
On Thursdays −10 ELO, win rate 39%

_Mski_ loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −99 ELO, 52% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 36 · Mirage
  2. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Cache
  3. Recorded match no. 100 · Ancient
  4. Highest rating in a match: 1.94 · Nuke
  5. Reached level 10 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 164 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage47
47% better than 30%
0.68 better than 19%
76.5 better than 25%
0.89 better than 7%
44% of 146 duels better than 12%
29% of 14 situations better than 23%
Ancient28
54% better than 59%
0.81 better than 78%
86.5 better than 72%
1.12 better than 77%
51% of 106 duels better than 46%
25% of 16 situations better than 20%
Anubis24
79% better than 99%
0.72 better than 41%
74.7 better than 17%
1.01 better than 41%
55% of 64 duels better than 68%
40% of 5 situations better than 55%
Dust 223
52% right on the average
0.61 better than 2%
71.6 better than 7%
0.84-
50% of 50 duels better than 41%
67% of 6 situations better than 98%
Nuke19
42% better than 15%
0.65 better than 12%
72.1 better than 9%
0.91 better than 14%
43% of 60 duels better than 9%
54% of 13 situations better than 82%
Cache16
56% -
0.70 -
77.2 -
1.15-
56% of 50 duels -
50% of 4 situations -
Inferno3
67% -
0.49 -
64.3 -
0.74-
0% of 1 duels -
100% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How _Mski_ plays

Across 164 matches _Mski_ averages K/R 0.69 and ADR 76.3; the rating across the 86 rated matches is 0.96. Most room to improve: Rating at 0.96, better than only 17% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 15.0 kills per match with 52% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 79% win rate in 24 matches. In 39 of 117 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (33%), in 55 it was below 0.90. In 107 matches with detailed stats: 11 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.15. _Mski_ loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−99 ELO, win rate 52%). Things go best on Anubis (+20 ELO, win rate 79%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 59% win rate, −72 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +2 pp, Win rate +4 pp, ELO +228. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.69, ADR at 75.4. Last 30 days: 58 matches, win rate 52%, net ELO +43.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.