_KiTeRob_

Ukraine
On FACEIT since 2025 156 matches tracked
Last updated:

How does _KiTeRob_ play?

Rating 1.08 K/R 0.78 ADR 82.9 from 156 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 70%
1.08
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.33 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 72%
Rating distribution from 156 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 21% good 1.10 to 1.29 29% normal 0.90 to 1.09 20% weak 0.75 to 0.89 8% very weak below 0.75 20%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (93 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,115 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

55% of opening duels won and so clearly above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 10%−1 pp · Ø 11% better than 48%
Opening duels won 55%+4 pp · Ø 51% better than 81%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

28% of 1v2s won and so clearly above the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 36%−3 pp · Ø 39% better than 38%
Clutch 1v2 won 28%+7 pp · Ø 21% better than 87%
Clutch kills per match 1.70.0 · Ø 1.7 right on the average

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

53% headshots and so clearly above the average (49%).

Headshot rate 53%+4 pp · Ø 49% better than 72%
AWP share of kills 4%−8 pp · Ø 12% better than 25%
K/D 1.09+0.06 · Ø 1.03 better than 70%
Pistol kills per match 2.6

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 4.5% of rounds and so slightly above the average (4.1%).

2K rounds 13.4%0.0 pp · Ø 13.4% right on the average
3K rounds 4.5%+0.4 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 67%
MVPs per match 2.4+0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 61%
4Ks and aces 17x 4K, 2 aces in 93 matches

Utility and deaths

Weakness
Nades, flashes and deaths

2.5 utility damage per round and so well below the average (4.3).

Utility hit rate 31%−4 pp · Ø 35% better than 21%
Utility damage per round 2.5−1.8 · Ø 4.3 better than 10%
Enemies flashed per round 0.19−0.10 · Ø 0.29 better than 25%
Deaths per round 71%−1 pp · Ø 72% better than 61%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
ELO +162
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.78, Rating at 1.08, ADR at 81.0
▼ Got worse
Headshots −4 pp, Win rate −3 pp

Sep to Oct 2026 compared with Jul to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.73
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: September 2026 with 0.80. Last 3 months: 0.78 (at the start 0.77). Slightly above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 156 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 3 of the day −59 ELO
26 matches · 35% win rate
On Ancient −22 ELO
22 matches · 50% win rate
On Sundays +32 ELO, win rate 40%

_KiTeRob_ loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day: −59 ELO, 35% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 36 · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.18 · Ancient
  3. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Ancient
  4. Recorded match no. 100 · Dust 2
  5. Reached level 10 · Inferno

Maps in detail

from the last 156 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage59
44% better than 23%
0.79 better than 73%
85.3 better than 71%
1.08 better than 66%
55% of 225 duels better than 74%
45% of 31 situations better than 71%
Dust 240
63% better than 87%
0.79 better than 74%
84.3 better than 68%
1.11 better than 75%
55% of 137 duels better than 71%
38% of 26 situations right on the average
Ancient22
50% better than 44%
0.80 better than 77%
86.6 better than 76%
1.13 better than 81%
58% of 101 duels better than 85%
23% of 13 situations better than 17%
Anubis19
37% better than 11%
0.70 better than 32%
73.6 better than 14%
0.96 better than 27%
55% of 78 duels better than 70%
25% of 8 situations better than 18%
Cache6
33% -
0.70 -
71.6 -
0.98-
65% of 20 duels -
25% of 4 situations -
Inferno6
50% -
0.77 -
77.5 -
1.02-
40% of 25 duels -
50% of 4 situations -
Nuke4
75% -
0.85 -
86.8 -
1.19-
67% of 12 duels -
50% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How _KiTeRob_ plays

Across 156 matches _KiTeRob_ averages K/R 0.78, ADR 82.9 and a rating of 1.08. Biggest strength: Opening duels won at 55%, better than 81% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 2.5, better than only 10% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 17.0 kills per match with 53% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 63% win rate in 40 matches. In 81 of 156 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (52%), in 44 it was below 0.90. In 93 matches with detailed stats: 17 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.12. _KiTeRob_ loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day (−59 ELO, win rate 35%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+49 ELO, win rate 63%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 59% win rate, +23 ELO. Improved over the last three months: ELO +162. Got weaker: Headshots −4 pp, Win rate −3 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.78, Rating at 1.08, ADR at 81.0. Last 30 days: 9 matches, win rate 22%, net ELO −13.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.