_Ch4s3R_

Switzerland
On FACEIT since 2025 309 matches tracked 45 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 123
2,040
30-day peak: 2,040
Rank EU
#227,688
Switzerland #1,789 in Switzerland
Last updated:

How does _Ch4s3R_ play?

Rating 1.09 (from 289 matches) K/R 0.76 ADR 78.2 from 309 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 74%
1.09
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.36 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 69%
Rating distribution from 289 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 19% good 1.10 to 1.29 23% normal 0.90 to 1.09 22% weak 0.75 to 0.89 16% very weak below 0.75 15%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. Rarely on the AWP.
HeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (249 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,167 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 8% of rounds and so well below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 8%−2 pp · Ø 10% better than 17%
Opening duels won 50%−1 pp · Ø 51% better than 39%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

2.2 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 35%−4 pp · Ø 39% better than 33%
Clutch 1v2 won 20%−2 pp · Ø 22% better than 42%
Clutch kills per match 2.2+0.5 · Ø 1.7 better than 89%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

60% headshots and so well above the average (49%).

Headshot rate 60%+11 pp · Ø 49% better than 96%
AWP share of kills 4%−7 pp · Ø 11% better than 25%
K/D 1.10+0.07 · Ø 1.03 better than 73%
Pistol kills per match 2.7
Zeus kills1 in 309 matches
Knife kills 5 in 309 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 14.0% of rounds and so slightly above the average (13.4%).

2K rounds 14.0%+0.6 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 64%
3K rounds 4.3%+0.2 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 59%
MVPs per match 2.30.0 · Ø 2.3 right on the average
4Ks and aces 53x 4K, 4 aces in 249 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

25% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well below the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 25%−10 pp · Ø 35% better than 3%
Utility damage per round 1.9−2.3 · Ø 4.2 better than 4%
Enemies flashed per round 0.29+0.01 · Ø 0.28 better than 55%
Deaths per round 70%−2 pp · Ø 72% better than 71%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
Win rate +4 pp, ELO +369
= Stayed the same
Headshots at 60%
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.06, Rating −0.11, ADR −6.3

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jun to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.69
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: July 2026 with 0.81. Last 3 months: 0.74 (at the start 0.80). Right on the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 309 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −119 ELO
104 matches · 55% win rate
In match 1 of the day −99 ELO
67 matches · 46% win rate
Between 18:00 and 24:00 −64 ELO, win rate 40%
On Fridays −69 ELO, win rate 43%

_Ch4s3R_ loses the most ELO on Mirage: −119 ELO, 55% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 250 · Dust 2
  2. Reached level 10 · Anubis
  3. Most kills in a match: 46 · Anubis
  4. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Ancient
  5. Highest rating in a match: 2.41 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 309 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage104
55% better than 63%
0.78 better than 69%
80.7 right on the average
1.10 better than 74%
51% of 356 duels right on the average
36% of 77 situations better than 43%
Dust 284
55% better than 63%
0.75 better than 55%
77.8 better than 34%
1.08 better than 65%
45% of 240 duels better than 20%
35% of 60 situations better than 42%
Anubis50
46% better than 29%
0.74 right on the average
74.0 better than 16%
1.05 better than 55%
52% of 149 duels right on the average
35% of 52 situations better than 45%
Ancient39
54% better than 60%
0.81 better than 82%
81.7 better than 52%
1.19 better than 91%
61% of 117 duels better than 93%
40% of 40 situations right on the average
Nuke22
41% better than 11%
0.75 better than 48%
75.6 better than 23%
1.07 better than 56%
45% of 60 duels better than 20%
14% of 14 situations better than 3%
Inferno6
50% -
0.69 -
72.0 -
1.06-
31% of 13 duels -
50% of 4 situations -
Cache4
50% -
0.65 -
68.1 -
0.91-
63% of 8 duels -
33% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How _Ch4s3R_ plays

Across 309 matches _Ch4s3R_ averages K/R 0.76 and ADR 78.2; the rating across the 289 rated matches is 1.09. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 60%, better than 96% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 25%, better than only 3% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 16.6 kills per match with 60% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 55% win rate in 84 matches. In 134 of 289 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (46%), in 90 it was below 0.90. In 249 matches with detailed stats: 53 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.19. _Ch4s3R_ loses the most ELO on Mirage (−119 ELO, win rate 55%). Things go best on Anubis (+19 ELO, win rate 46%). Improved over the last three months: Win rate +4 pp, ELO +369. Got weaker: K/R −0.06, Rating −0.11, ADR −6.3. Unchanged in recent months: Headshots at 60%. Last 30 days: 45 matches, win rate 58%, net ELO −43.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.