_2cold

Philippines
On FACEIT since 2015 130 matches tracked 38 matches in 30 days
ELO
2,153
Peak across recorded matches: 2,298
Rank SEA ▼ 1,346 places
#3,927
Philippines #117 in Philippines
30 days · prev. #2,581 · best #1,712
Last updated:

How does _2cold play?

Rating 0.95 K/R 0.69 ADR 76.6 from 130 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 19%
0.95
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 48%
Rating distribution from 130 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 13% good 1.10 to 1.29 15% normal 0.90 to 1.09 18% weak 0.75 to 0.89 25% very weak below 0.75 27%
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most
2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,107 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

49% of opening duels won and so slightly below the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 11%+1 pp · Ø 10% better than 63%
Opening duels won 49%−2 pp · Ø 51% better than 33%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

32% of 1v1s won and so clearly below the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 32%−7 pp · Ø 39% better than 20%
Clutch 1v2 won 21%0 pp · Ø 21% right on the average
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.2 · Ø 1.7 better than 35%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.94 K/D and so slightly below the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 53%+4 pp · Ø 49% better than 74%
AWP share of kills 7%−4 pp · Ø 11% better than 41%
K/D 0.94−0.09 · Ø 1.03 better than 19%
Pistol kills per match 2.5
Knife kills 4 in 130 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 12.1% of rounds and so clearly below the average (13.4%).

2K rounds 12.1%−1.3 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 20%
3K rounds 3.4%−0.7 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 22%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.2 · Ø 2.3 better than 27%
4Ks and aces 24x 4K, 1 ace in 130 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 73% of rounds and so slightly above the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 34%−1 pp · Ø 35% better than 41%
Utility damage per round 3.7−0.5 · Ø 4.2 better than 38%
Enemies flashed per round 0.27−0.02 · Ø 0.29 better than 50%
Deaths per round 73%+1 pp · Ø 72% better than 33%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
Headshots +9 pp, ELO +207
= Stayed the same
Clutch 1v1 at 31%
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.16, Rating −0.22, ADR −11.8, Win rate −11 pp, First kills −2 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.71
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: August 2026 with 0.79. Last 3 months: 0.63 (at the start 0.79). Well below the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 130 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 1 of the day +3 ELO
53 matches · 47% win rate

_2cold loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day: +3 ELO, 47% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 35 · Inferno
  2. Recorded match no. 100 · Mirage
  3. Reached level 10 · Anubis
  4. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Vertigo
  5. Highest rating in a match: 1.99 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 130 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage41
54% better than 61%
0.70 better than 33%
77.2 better than 34%
0.98 better than 33%
51% of 182 duels right on the average
27% of 26 situations better than 20%
Dust 237
38% better than 10%
0.66 better than 16%
75.7 better than 25%
0.90 better than 11%
46% of 155 duels better than 23%
30% of 23 situations better than 27%
Ancient20
65% better than 89%
0.73 better than 46%
79.4 better than 40%
1.00 better than 41%
49% of 115 duels better than 35%
41% of 17 situations better than 62%
Anubis13
62% -
0.73 -
79.7 -
1.02-
54% of 68 duels -
30% of 10 situations -
Inferno9
67% -
0.60 -
72.5 -
0.85-
46% of 52 duels -
20% of 5 situations -
Nuke5
60% -
0.73 -
73.4 -
1.04-
42% of 19 duels -
25% of 4 situations -
Cache3
67% -
0.57 -
65.0 -
0.76-
70% of 10 duels -
100% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How _2cold plays

Across 130 matches _2cold averages K/R 0.69, ADR 76.6 and a rating of 0.95. Most room to improve: Rating at 0.95, better than only 19% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 14.8 kills per match with 53% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 65% win rate in 20 matches. In 40 of 130 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (31%), in 67 it was below 0.90. In 130 matches with detailed stats: 24 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.10. _2cold loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day (+3 ELO, win rate 47%). Things go best on Mirage (+28 ELO, win rate 54%). Improved over the last three months: Headshots +9 pp, ELO +207. Got weaker: K/R −0.16, Rating −0.22, ADR −11.8, Win rate −11 pp, First kills −2 pp. Unchanged in recent months: Clutch 1v1 at 31%. Last 30 days: 38 matches, win rate 45%, net ELO −25.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.