Zuushi

France
On FACEIT since 2015 55 matches tracked 28 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 63
2,064
30-day peak: 2,064
Rank EU
#209,980
France #4,164 in France
Last updated:

How does Zuushi play?

Rating 1.21 K/R 0.83 ADR 85.6 from 55 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 93%
1.21
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.41 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 84%
Rating distribution from 55 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 7% strong 1.30 to 1.79 35% good 1.10 to 1.29 16% normal 0.90 to 1.09 25% weak 0.75 to 0.89 7% very weak below 0.75 9%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. Rarely on the AWP.
Multi-killsClutcherRifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (39 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,098 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

56% of opening duels won and so clearly above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp · Ø 10% better than 30%
Opening duels won 56%+5 pp · Ø 51% better than 85%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

32% of 1v2s won and so well above the average (22%).

Clutch 1v1 won 30%−9 pp · Ø 39% better than 12%
Clutch 1v2 won 32%+10 pp · Ø 22% better than 95%
Clutch kills per match 2.2+0.5 · Ø 1.7 better than 89%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.29 K/D and so well above the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 40%−9 pp · Ø 49% better than 8%
AWP share of kills 4%−8 pp · Ø 12% better than 23%
K/D 1.29+0.26 · Ø 1.03 better than 96%
Pistol kills per match 3.5

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 17.1% of rounds and so well above the average (13.4%).

2K rounds 17.1%+3.7 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 98%
3K rounds 3.8%−0.3 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 37%
MVPs per match 2.7+0.4 · Ø 2.3 better than 84%
4Ks and aces 12x 4K, 6 aces in 39 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 64% of rounds and so well below the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 37%+2 pp · Ø 35% better than 64%
Utility damage per round 6.4+2.2 · Ø 4.2 better than 92%
Enemies flashed per round 0.35+0.07 · Ø 0.28 better than 69%
Deaths per round 64%−8 pp · Ø 72% better than 99%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.25, Rating +0.39, ADR +18.2, Headshots +4 pp, ELO +193
= Stayed the same
Win rate at 59%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with May to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.96
MayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: October 2026 with 0.96. Last 3 months: 0.95 (at the start 0.70). Well above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 55 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 1 of the day −14 ELO
24 matches · 50% win rate

Zuushi loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day: −14 ELO, 50% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.59 · Inferno
  2. Reached level 10 · Ancient
  3. Most kills in a match: 36 · Inferno
  4. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Cache

Maps in detail

from the last 55 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 217
71% better than 97%
0.78 better than 68%
81.5 right on the average
1.16 better than 83%
55% of 55 duels better than 70%
33% of 12 situations better than 36%
Inferno17
65% better than 82%
0.91 better than 95%
89.1 better than 80%
1.35 better than 98%
56% of 59 duels better than 65%
28% of 18 situations better than 25%
Anubis7
43% -
0.81 -
80.2 -
1.11-
65% of 31 duels -
0% of 5 situations -
Nuke6
50% -
0.97 -
99.2 -
1.37-
56% of 27 duels -
38% of 8 situations -
Ancient4
25% -
0.69 -
79.2 -
0.91-
42% of 12 duels -
100% of 2 situations -
Cache3
33% -
0.71 -
91.2 -
1.01-
38% of 8 duels -
0% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Zuushi plays

Across 55 matches Zuushi averages K/R 0.83, ADR 85.6 and a rating of 1.21. Biggest strength: Deaths per round at just 64% (lower is better), better than 99% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 40%, better than only 8% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 18.4 kills per match with 40% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 71% win rate in 17 matches. In 32 of 55 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (58%), in 9 it was below 0.90. In 39 matches with detailed stats: 12 4Ks and 6 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.40. Zuushi loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day (−14 ELO, win rate 50%). Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.25, Rating +0.39, ADR +18.2, Headshots +4 pp, ELO +193. Unchanged in recent months: Win rate at 59%. Last 30 days: 28 matches, win rate 61%, net ELO −8.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.