Zuine

Ukraine
On FACEIT since 2020 100 matches tracked 69 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 238
2,502
30-day peak: 2,510
Rank EU
#54,999
Ukraine #2,258 in Ukraine
Last updated:

How does Zuine play?

Rating 1.33 (from 79 matches) K/R 0.89 ADR 93.2 from 100 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 98%
1.33
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.40 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 87%
Rating distribution from 79 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 11% strong 1.30 to 1.79 37% good 1.10 to 1.29 25% normal 0.90 to 1.09 14% weak 0.75 to 0.89 8% very weak below 0.75 5%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average. More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average. More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average.
Multi-killsClutcherEntry
better than most on level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (69 matches).

2,500-2,749 ELO

Compared with 2,637 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

62% of opening duels won and so well above the average (52%).

Rounds with first kill 13%+2 pp · Ø 11% better than 83%
Opening duels won 62%+10 pp · Ø 52% better than 98%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive

2.7 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 37%−2 pp · Ø 39% better than 40%
Clutch 1v2 won 26%+5 pp · Ø 21% better than 77%
Clutch kills per match 2.7+1.1 · Ø 1.6 better than 98%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.33 K/D and so well above the average (1.04).

Headshot rate 51%0 pp · Ø 51% right on the average
AWP share of kills 8%−4 pp · Ø 12% better than 43%
K/D 1.33+0.29 · Ø 1.04 better than 97%
Pistol kills per match 3.4
Zeus kills3 in 100 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 18.1% of rounds and so well above the average (13.4%).

2K rounds 18.1%+4.7 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 99%
3K rounds 6.8%+2.7 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 98%
MVPs per match 3.1+0.7 · Ø 2.4 better than 96%
4Ks and aces 24x 4K, 3 aces in 69 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 67% of rounds and so well below the average (71%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 40%+5 pp · Ø 35% better than 85%
Utility damage per round 5.6+1.5 · Ø 4.1 better than 86%
Enemies flashed per round 0.23−0.08 · Ø 0.31 better than 32%
Deaths per round 67%−4 pp · Ø 71% better than 90%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.24, Rating +0.28, ADR +20.8, Win rate +12 pp, ELO +111
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Headshots −4 pp

Oct to Nov 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.90
MayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: October 2026 with 1.01. Last 3 months: 0.96 (at the start 0.72). Well above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 100 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 2 of the day +30 ELO
24 matches · 54% win rate

Zuine loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day: +30 ELO, 54% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 100 · Ancient
  2. Longest win streak: 10 wins in a row · Ancient
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.60 · Dust 2
  4. Most kills in a match: 50 · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 100 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 228
57% better than 66%
0.97 better than 98%
98.2 better than 96%
1.49 better than 99%
62% of 97 duels better than 93%
38% of 26 situations right on the average
Anubis25
64% better than 83%
0.87 better than 92%
92.0 better than 91%
1.34 better than 98%
69% of 77 duels better than 99%
47% of 15 situations better than 73%
Mirage20
60% better than 78%
0.86 better than 89%
91.0 better than 87%
1.25 better than 93%
58% of 81 duels better than 84%
29% of 7 situations better than 22%
Ancient16
63% better than 82%
0.85 better than 88%
89.9 better than 83%
1.21-
55% of 67 duels better than 67%
39% of 18 situations better than 53%
Cache4
50% -
0.88 -
103.2 -
1.20-
63% of 27 duels -
50% of 4 situations -
Nuke4
50% -
0.80 -
78.9 -
1.18-
60% of 15 duels -
50% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Zuine plays

Across 100 matches Zuine averages K/R 0.89 and ADR 93.2; the rating across the 79 rated matches is 1.33. Biggest strength: Rating at 1.33, better than 98% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Averages 19.6 kills per match with 51% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 64% win rate in 25 matches. In 58 of 79 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (73%), in 10 it was below 0.90. In 69 matches with detailed stats: 24 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.45. Zuine loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day (+30 ELO, win rate 54%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+46 ELO, win rate 57%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 65% win rate, +9 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.24, Rating +0.28, ADR +20.8, Win rate +12 pp, ELO +111. Got weaker: Headshots −4 pp. Last 30 days: 69 matches, win rate 64%, net ELO +189.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.