ZoniiXX

BA
223 matches tracked 45 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does ZoniiXX play?

Rating 1.02 (from 70 matches) K/R 0.70 ADR 77.2 from 223 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 45% on level 10
1.02
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 56%
Rating spread from 70 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 20% good 1.10 to 1.29 13% normal 0.90 to 1.09 21% weak 0.75 to 0.89 21% very weak below 0.75 23%
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (163 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 10%−1 pp better than 44%
Opening duels won 52%+1 pp better than 56%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 41%+2 pp better than 64%
Clutch 1v2 won 18%−3 pp better than 27%
Clutch kills per match 1.8+0.2 better than 68%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 49%−2 pp better than 40%
AWP share of kills 14%+3 pp better than 70%
K/D 1.030.00 level
Pistol kills per match 2.8
Knife kills 3 in 223 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 12.1%−1.2 pp better than 17%
Rounds with 3K 3.3%−0.8 pp better than 17%
MVPs per match 2.0−0.3 better than 15%
4Ks and aces 23x 4K, 2 aces in 163 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 34%−1 pp better than 46%
Utility damage per round 4.4+0.3 better than 61%
Enemies flashed per round 0.29−0.01 better than 50%
Rounds with a death 68%−3 pp better than 85%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +3 pp
= Stayed the same
Win rate at 49%
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.09, ADR −7.1, ELO −108

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.73
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.80. Last 3 months: 0.68 (at the start 0.77).

Patterns

From the last 223 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −154 ELO
49 matches · 43% wins
In match 1 of the day −153 ELO
64 matches · 39% wins
Between 6:00 and 12:00 −74 ELO, win rate 33%
On Tuesdays −29 ELO, win rate 39%

ZoniiXX loses the most ELO on Mirage: −154 ELO, 43% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.95 · Anubis
  2. Most kills in a match: 51 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 223 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 257
53% better than 54%
0.69 better than 26%
74.9 better than 20%
1.15-
49% of 233 duels better than 37%
23% of 35 situations better than 13%
Mirage49
43% better than 18%
0.72 better than 39%
79.4 better than 43%
0.91 better than 13%
53% of 255 duels better than 58%
45% of 29 situations better than 72%
Anubis45
47% better than 30%
0.72 better than 39%
78.9 better than 39%
1.10-
54% of 173 duels better than 65%
52% of 31 situations better than 82%
Ancient39
54% better than 56%
0.66 better than 12%
71.9 better than 7%
0.94 better than 18%
50% of 169 duels better than 43%
35% of 20 situations better than 45%
Inferno30
53% better than 41%
0.72 better than 37%
81.4 better than 49%
1.02-
63% of 106 duels better than 91%
38% of 21 situations better than 46%

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How ZoniiXX plays

Across 223 matches ZoniiXX averages K/R 0.70 and ADR 77.2; the rating across the 70 rated matches is 1.02. Biggest strength: Rounds with a death at only 68%, where lower is better. That is better than 85% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Rounds with 3K at 3.3%. That is better than only 17% of players on level 10. On average 15.2 kills per match, 49% of them headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 54% win rate in 39 matches. In 24 of 70 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (34%), in 31 it was below 0.90. In 163 matches with detailed stats: 23 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.10. ZoniiXX loses the most ELO on Mirage (−154 ELO, win rate 43%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+91 ELO, win rate 53%). Improved over the last three months: Headshots +3 pp. Got weaker: K/R −0.09, ADR −7.1, ELO −108. Unchanged in recent months: Win rate at 49%. Last 30 days: 45 matches, win rate 56%, ELO balance +15.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.