YySuS

Spain
196 matches tracked 51 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does YySuS play?

Rating 0.97 (from 113 matches) K/R 0.68 ADR 78.8 from 196 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 23% on level 10
0.97
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 58%
Rating distribution from 113 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 13% good 1.10 to 1.29 13% normal 0.90 to 1.09 29% weak 0.75 to 0.89 22% very weak below 0.75 20%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 10 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (115 matches).

Compared with 2,158 players on level 10, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

YySuS wins 47 of 100 opening duels. 4 percentage points below the level 10 average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+1 pp better than 75%
Opening duels won 47%−4 pp better than 16%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

Averages 1.8 kills per match as the last one alive. 0.2 above the level 10 average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 41%+1 pp better than 64%
Clutch 1v2 won 24%+3 pp better than 67%
Clutch kills per match 1.8+0.2 better than 68%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.93 kills per death. 0.11 below the level 10 average (1.04).

Headshot rate 51%0 pp on par
AWP share of kills 0%−11 pp better than 2%
K/D 0.93−0.11 better than 14%
Pistol kills per match 2.3
Knife kills 4 in 196 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

YySuS gets exactly 2 kills in 12.7 of 100 rounds. 0.7 percentage points below the level 10 average (13.4%).

2K rounds 12.7%−0.7 pp better than 28%
3K rounds 4.0%−0.1 pp better than 45%
MVPs per match 2.2−0.2 better than 35%
4Ks and aces 15x 4K, 1 ace in 115 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

YySuS dies in 74 of 100 rounds. 3 percentage points above the level 10 average (71%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 34%−1 pp better than 44%
Utility damage per round 5.0+0.9 better than 73%
Enemies flashed per round 0.300.00 on par
Deaths per round 74%+3 pp better than 19%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.04, ADR +5.9, Win rate +5 pp
= Stayed the same
ELO at 2,282
▼ Got worse
Headshots −4 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.70
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.71. Last 3 months: 0.70 (at the start 0.66). 0.04 below the level 10 average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 196 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −175 ELO
62 matches · 52% win rate
On Fridays −21 ELO, win rate 40%

YySuS loses the most ELO on Ancient: −175 ELO, 52% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.92 · Anubis
  2. Most kills in a match: 44 · Ancient
  3. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 196 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Ancient62
52% better than 44%
0.74 on par
81.9 better than 53%
1.04 better than 54%
51% of 346 duels better than 45%
33% of 40 situations better than 37%
Anubis55
44% better than 22%
0.65 better than 10%
73.9 better than 13%
0.95 better than 20%
47% of 262 duels better than 22%
48% of 42 situations better than 74%
Inferno53
64% better than 78%
0.69 better than 21%
83.1 better than 54%
1.00 better than 29%
50% of 260 duels better than 40%
47% of 19 situations better than 71%
Nuke14
21% -
0.62 -
70.3 -
0.69-
42% of 84 duels -
22% of 9 situations -
Cache9
56% -
0.55 -
72.1 -
0.81-
34% of 56 duels -
20% of 5 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How YySuS plays

Across 196 matches YySuS averages K/R 0.68 and ADR 78.8; the rating across the 113 rated matches is 0.97. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 12%, better than 75% of level 10 players. Most room to improve: K/D at 0.93, better than only 14% of level 10 players. Averages 15.3 kills per match with 51% headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 64% win rate in 53 matches. In 32 of 113 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (28%), in 48 it was below 0.90. In 115 matches with detailed stats: 15 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.00. YySuS loses the most ELO on Ancient (−175 ELO, win rate 52%). Things go best in match 3 of the day (+81 ELO, win rate 64%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 64% win rate, +81 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.04, ADR +5.9, Win rate +5 pp. Got weaker: Headshots −4 pp. Unchanged in recent months: ELO at 2,282. Last 30 days: 51 matches, win rate 49%, net ELO −25.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.