YNgDoc

Argentina
On FACEIT since 2021 103 matches tracked 51 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 51
2,033
30-day peak: 2,202
Rank SA ▲ 158 places
#6,280
Argentina #1,390 in Argentina
30 days · prev. #6,438 · best #3,074
Last updated:

How does YNgDoc play?

Rating 1.01 (from 66 matches) K/R 0.70 ADR 78.9 from 103 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 42%
1.01
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.29 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 62%
Rating distribution from 66 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 17% good 1.10 to 1.29 24% normal 0.90 to 1.09 21% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 20%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (51 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,115 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

52% of opening duels won and so just above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 10%−1 pp · Ø 11% better than 48%
Opening duels won 52%+1 pp · Ø 51% better than 59%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

29% of 1v1s won and so well below the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 29%−10 pp · Ø 39% better than 10%
Clutch 1v2 won 23%+2 pp · Ø 21% better than 62%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.2 · Ø 1.7 better than 36%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

45% headshots and so clearly below the average (49%).

Headshot rate 45%−4 pp · Ø 49% better than 27%
AWP share of kills 2%−10 pp · Ø 12% better than 12%
K/D 0.99−0.04 · Ø 1.03 better than 35%
Pistol kills per match 2.8
Knife kills 1 in 103 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 3.4% of rounds and so clearly below the average (4.1%).

2K rounds 13.6%+0.2 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 55%
3K rounds 3.4%−0.7 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 21%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.2 · Ø 2.3 better than 26%
4Ks and aces 9x 4K, 1 ace in 51 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

6.0 utility damage per round and so well above the average (4.3).

Utility hit rate 36%+1 pp · Ø 35% better than 56%
Utility damage per round 6.0+1.7 · Ø 4.3 better than 87%
Enemies flashed per round 0.28−0.01 · Ø 0.29 better than 50%
Deaths per round 71%−1 pp · Ø 72% better than 61%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.07, Rating +0.07, ADR +6.7, Headshots +4 pp
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Win rate −9 pp, ELO −156

Oct to Nov 2026 compared with Apr to Jun 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.79
AprMayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: November 2026 with 0.79. Last 3 months: 0.74 (at the start 0.67). Right on the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 103 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −25 ELO
28 matches · 50% win rate
In match 2 of the day +23 ELO
24 matches · 46% win rate
Between 18:00 and 24:00 −25 ELO, win rate 40%
On Thursdays ±0 ELO, win rate 38%

YNgDoc loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −25 ELO, 50% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 100 · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.70 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Dust 2
  4. Most kills in a match: 30 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 103 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 228
50% better than 46%
0.70 better than 32%
80.9 better than 52%
1.02 right on the average
51% of 78 duels right on the average
38% of 8 situations right on the average
Mirage23
52% right on the average
0.70 better than 31%
76.2 better than 26%
1.02 better than 46%
40% of 60 duels better than 5%
17% of 18 situations better than 5%
Ancient17
24% better than 1%
0.68 better than 21%
77.0 better than 26%
0.90-
56% of 50 duels better than 76%
50% of 4 situations better than 82%
Inferno15
67% better than 85%
0.73 better than 38%
83.3 better than 51%
1.19-
66% of 29 duels better than 96%
33% of 6 situations better than 38%
Nuke10
70% -
0.75 -
86.0 -
1.00-
40% of 40 duels -
25% of 12 situations -
Anubis5
80% -
0.59 -
65.9 -
0.82-
50% of 8 duels -
100% of 1 situations -
Cache4
75% -
0.70 -
75.2 -
0.76-
50% of 2 duels -
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How YNgDoc plays

Across 103 matches YNgDoc averages K/R 0.70 and ADR 78.9; the rating across the 66 rated matches is 1.01. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 6.0, better than 87% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 29%, better than only 10% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 14.8 kills per match with 45% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 70% win rate in 10 matches. In 27 of 66 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (41%), in 25 it was below 0.90. In 51 matches with detailed stats: 9 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: November 2026 at 1.09. YNgDoc loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−25 ELO, win rate 50%). Things go best on Mirage (+48 ELO, win rate 52%). From match no. 5 of the day on, things go best: 61% win rate, −25 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.07, Rating +0.07, ADR +6.7, Headshots +4 pp. Got weaker: Win rate −9 pp, ELO −156. Last 30 days: 51 matches, win rate 49%, net ELO +47.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.