Xyliganchik

Russia
On FACEIT since 2016 205 matches tracked 85 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 263
2,390
30-day peak: 2,446
Rank EU
#79,360
Russia #22,621 in Russia
Last updated:
Next update possible in 5m 28s

How does Xyliganchik play?

Rating 0.98 (from 184 matches) K/R 0.71 ADR 78.9 from 205 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 24%
0.98
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.31 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 57%
Rating distribution from 184 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 10% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 26% weak 0.75 to 0.89 20% very weak below 0.75 23%
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (137 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,410 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

49% of opening duels won and so slightly below the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 11%+1 pp · Ø 10% better than 60%
Opening duels won 49%−2 pp · Ø 51% better than 27%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

30% of 1v1s won and so clearly below the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 30%−9 pp · Ø 39% better than 12%
Clutch 1v2 won 25%+3 pp · Ø 22% better than 71%
Clutch kills per match 1.6−0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 46%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

42% headshots and so well below the average (50%).

Headshot rate 42%−8 pp · Ø 50% better than 10%
AWP share of kills 20%+8 pp · Ø 12% better than 86%
K/D 0.97−0.06 · Ø 1.03 better than 23%
Pistol kills per match 2.5
Knife kills 2 in 205 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.2 MVPs per match and so slightly below the average (2.3).

2K rounds 13.2%−0.2 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 40%
3K rounds 3.9%−0.2 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 40%
MVPs per match 2.2−0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 32%
4Ks and aces 17x 4K, 1 ace in 137 matches

Utility and deaths

Weakness
Nades, flashes and deaths

2.0 utility damage per round and so well below the average (4.2).

Utility hit rate 30%−5 pp · Ø 35% better than 18%
Utility damage per round 2.0−2.2 · Ø 4.2 better than 3%
Enemies flashed per round 0.15−0.14 · Ø 0.29 better than 12%
Deaths per round 73%+1 pp · Ø 72% better than 31%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
Rating +0.06, Win rate +4 pp, ELO +345
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.72, ADR at 79.6
▼ Got worse
Headshots −5 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jun to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.65
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: October 2026 with 0.74. Last 3 months: 0.72 (at the start 0.70). Just below the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 205 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −10 ELO
56 matches · 50% win rate
On Mirage −2 ELO
76 matches · 49% win rate
Between 0:00 and 6:00 +25 ELO, win rate 35%
On Fridays ±0 ELO, win rate 40%

Xyliganchik loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −10 ELO, 50% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Dust 2
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.99 · Anubis
  3. Most kills in a match: 41 · Dust 2
  4. Recorded match no. 100 · Mirage
  5. Reached level 10 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 205 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage76
49% better than 38%
0.69 better than 23%
76.5 better than 25%
0.93 better than 14%
49% of 314 duels better than 34%
31% of 36 situations better than 28%
Dust 256
50% better than 42%
0.73 better than 41%
82.3 better than 55%
1.01 better than 37%
50% of 244 duels better than 41%
35% of 31 situations better than 41%
Anubis32
66% better than 89%
0.72 better than 41%
78.2 better than 34%
1.04 right on the average
54% of 163 duels better than 63%
28% of 18 situations better than 24%
Ancient21
62% better than 83%
0.72 better than 37%
82.8 better than 54%
0.99 better than 35%
46% of 106 duels better than 19%
33% of 9 situations better than 39%
Inferno8
13% -
0.75 -
87.3 -
1.05-
48% of 25 duels -
50% of 4 situations -
Nuke8
63% -
0.70 -
73.7 -
0.91-
47% of 53 duels -
29% of 7 situations -
Cache4
100% -
0.59 -
60.4 -
0.90-
67% of 15 duels -
50% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Xyliganchik plays

Across 205 matches Xyliganchik averages K/R 0.71 and ADR 78.9; the rating across the 184 rated matches is 0.98. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 2.0, better than only 3% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 15.8 kills per match with 42% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 66% win rate in 32 matches. In 57 of 184 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (31%), in 79 it was below 0.90. In 137 matches with detailed stats: 17 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.02. Xyliganchik loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−10 ELO, win rate 50%). Things go best from match 5 of the day (+83 ELO, win rate 59%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 68% win rate, −25 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Rating +0.06, Win rate +4 pp, ELO +345. Got weaker: Headshots −5 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.72, ADR at 79.6. Last 30 days: 85 matches, win rate 55%, net ELO +24.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.