Xx_Leo_Russo

Poland
174 matches tracked 62 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Xx_Leo_Russo play?

Rating 0.94 K/R 0.68 ADR 76.1 from 174 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 12%
0.94
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 50%
Rating distribution from 174 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 13% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 19% weak 0.75 to 0.89 21% very weak below 0.75 29%
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (102 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,052 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

49% of opening duels won and so just below the average (50%).

Rounds with first kill 11%+1 pp · Ø 10% better than 61%
Opening duels won 49%−1 pp · Ø 50% better than 29%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

12% of 1v2s won and so clearly below the average (20%).

Clutch 1v1 won 39%0 pp · Ø 39% right on the average
Clutch 1v2 won 12%−8 pp · Ø 20% better than 4%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.3 · Ø 1.7 better than 28%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.93 K/D and so slightly below the average (1.00).

Headshot rate 44%−6 pp · Ø 50% better than 17%
AWP share of kills 22%+11 pp · Ø 11% better than 88%
K/D 0.93−0.07 · Ø 1.00 better than 12%
Pistol kills per match 2.4
Knife kills 7 in 174 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 3.1% of rounds and so clearly below the average (4.0%).

2K rounds 11.9%−1.2 pp · Ø 13.1% better than 12%
3K rounds 3.1%−0.9 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 11%
MVPs per match 2.0−0.2 · Ø 2.2 better than 15%
4Ks and aces 8x 4K, 5 aces in 102 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

5.1 utility damage per round and so well above the average (4.1).

Utility hit rate 38%+3 pp · Ø 35% better than 71%
Utility damage per round 5.1+1.0 · Ø 4.1 better than 75%
Enemies flashed per round 0.27−0.03 · Ø 0.30 better than 43%
Deaths per round 73%+1 pp · Ø 72% better than 29%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
ELO +333
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.68, Rating at 0.94, ADR at 76.5, Win rate at 50%
▼ Got worse
Headshots −4 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.66
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.69. Last 3 months unchanged at 0.68. Slightly below the average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 174 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 1 of the day −75 ELO
41 matches · 41% win rate
On Mirage −34 ELO
54 matches · 54% win rate
Between 0:00 and 6:00 −71 ELO, win rate 43%
On Fridays −9 ELO, win rate 45%

Xx_Leo_Russo loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day: −75 ELO, 41% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 34 · Dust 2
  2. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Ancient
  3. Highest rating in a match: 1.90 · Inferno

Maps in detail

from the last 174 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage54
54% better than 58%
0.66 better than 15%
75.8 better than 24%
0.91 better than 13%
53% of 314 duels better than 60%
40% of 25 situations better than 53%
Dust 236
47% better than 34%
0.65 better than 13%
74.9 better than 21%
0.91 better than 12%
46% of 164 duels better than 23%
42% of 24 situations better than 60%
Ancient28
50% better than 43%
0.64 better than 8%
70.4 better than 4%
0.87 better than 5%
43% of 119 duels better than 11%
37% of 19 situations better than 46%
Anubis18
56% better than 62%
0.76 better than 59%
84.3 better than 66%
1.08 better than 64%
58% of 79 duels better than 82%
20% of 10 situations better than 10%
Inferno16
50% better than 35%
0.73 better than 43%
80.7 better than 45%
1.01 better than 32%
49% of 81 duels better than 25%
20% of 10 situations better than 15%
Cache10
60% -
0.71 -
74.7 -
1.00-
61% of 49 duels -
50% of 2 situations -
Nuke10
40% -
0.69 -
73.5 -
0.91-
45% of 29 duels -
25% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Xx_Leo_Russo plays

Across 174 matches Xx_Leo_Russo averages K/R 0.68, ADR 76.1 and a rating of 0.94. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 5.1, better than 75% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: 3K rounds at 3.1%, better than only 11% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 14.7 kills per match with 44% headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 60% win rate in 10 matches. In 54 of 174 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (31%), in 87 it was below 0.90. In 102 matches with detailed stats: 8 4Ks and 5 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 0.96. Xx_Leo_Russo loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day (−75 ELO, win rate 41%). Things go best in match 3 of the day (+75 ELO, win rate 59%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 59% win rate, +75 ELO. Improved over the last three months: ELO +333. Got weaker: Headshots −4 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.68, Rating at 0.94, ADR at 76.5, Win rate at 50%. Last 30 days: 62 matches, win rate 48%, net ELO −94.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.