XitA

Brazil
164 matches tracked
ELO
2,583
Peak across recorded matches: 2,862
Rank SA ▼ 79 places
#905
Brazil #617 in Brazil
30 days · prev. #826 · best #826
Last updated:

How does XitA play?

Rating 1.16 (from 117 matches) K/R 0.82 ADR 86.0 from 164 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 85%
1.16
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.41 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 73%
Rating distribution from 117 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 5% strong 1.30 to 1.79 31% good 1.10 to 1.29 15% normal 0.90 to 1.09 21% weak 0.75 to 0.89 10% very weak below 0.75 17%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average. More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average.
AWPerEntry
better than most on level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (25 matches).

2,500-2,749 ELO

Compared with 2,617 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

First kill in 14% of rounds and so well above the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 14%+3 pp · Ø 11% better than 89%
Opening duels won 56%+4 pp · Ø 52% better than 81%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

31% of 1v2s won and so clearly above the average (22%).

Clutch 1v1 won 46%+7 pp · Ø 39% better than 84%
Clutch 1v2 won 31%+9 pp · Ø 22% better than 95%
Clutch kills per match 1.2−0.4 · Ø 1.6 better than 10%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

37% headshots and so well below the average (51%).

Headshot rate 37%−14 pp · Ø 51% better than 2%
AWP share of kills 35%+23 pp · Ø 12% better than 98%
K/D 1.15+0.10 · Ø 1.05 better than 79%
Pistol kills per match 2.7 from the last 117
Knife kills 4 in 117 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 5.6% of rounds and so well above the average (4.2%).

2K rounds 15.1%+1.5 pp · Ø 13.6% better than 81%
3K rounds 5.6%+1.4 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 89%
MVPs per match 2.7+0.3 · Ø 2.4 better than 80%
4Ks and aces 3x 4K, 0 aces in 25 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

37% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so clearly above the average (34%).

Utility hit rate 37%+3 pp · Ø 34% better than 67%
Utility damage per round 4.2+0.1 · Ø 4.1 better than 57%
Enemies flashed per round 0.33+0.03 · Ø 0.30 better than 60%
Deaths per round 72%+1 pp · Ø 71% better than 38%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average
Whether XitA is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 3 matches from the last 3 months and 135 before.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.78
MayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: July 2026 with 0.85.

Patterns

From the last 117 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −132 ELO
37 matches · 46% win rate

XitA loses the most ELO on Mirage: −132 ELO, 46% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 40 · Anubis
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.20 · Dust 2
  3. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 117 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage37
46% better than 25%
0.81 better than 76%
82.8 better than 57%
1.12 better than 73%
57% of 204 duels better than 80%
45% of 20 situations better than 71%
Dust 234
59% better than 74%
0.91 better than 95%
96.7 better than 96%
1.27 better than 94%
58% of 253 duels better than 82%
28% of 18 situations better than 22%
Anubis18
50% better than 39%
0.81 better than 77%
81.5 better than 50%
1.14 better than 77%
54% of 129 duels better than 63%
56% of 9 situations better than 87%
Inferno13
85% -
0.82 -
83.9 -
1.14-
60% of 102 duels -
44% of 9 situations -
Ancient7
57% -
0.74 -
79.4 -
1.06-
48% of 44 duels -
100% of 4 situations -
Cache4
50% -
0.75 -
78.9 -
1.07-
42% of 26 duels -
50% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How XitA plays

Across 164 matches XitA averages K/R 0.82 and ADR 86.0; the rating across the 117 rated matches is 1.16. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 14%, better than 89% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 37%, better than only 2% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Averages 18.0 kills per match with 37% headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 85% win rate in 13 matches. In 60 of 117 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (51%), in 32 it was below 0.90. In 25 matches with detailed stats: 3 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.19. XitA loses the most ELO on Mirage (−132 ELO, win rate 46%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+181 ELO, win rate 59%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 64% win rate, −26 ELO.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.