WitcheR_

Ukraine
On FACEIT since 2020 288 matches tracked 63 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 338
3,035
30-day peak: 3,151
Rank EU ▲ 464 places
#7,762
Ukraine #428 in Ukraine
30 days · prev. #8,226 · best #3,800
Last updated:

How does WitcheR_ play?

Rating 1.17 K/R 0.83 ADR 85.2 from 288 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 83%
1.17
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.40 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 77%
Rating distribution from 288 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 7% strong 1.30 to 1.79 28% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 12% very weak below 0.75 11%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average. More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average. More first kills per match than the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average.
AWPerMulti-killsEntry
better than most on level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (237 matches).

3,000-3,499 ELO

Compared with 7,507 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

First kill in 18% of rounds and so well above the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 18%+7 pp · Ø 11% better than 99%
Opening duels won 58%+6 pp · Ø 52% better than 87%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive

33% of 1v1s won and so clearly below the average (41%).

Clutch 1v1 won 33%−8 pp · Ø 41% better than 19%
Clutch 1v2 won 19%−1 pp · Ø 20% better than 31%
Clutch kills per match 1.3−0.3 · Ø 1.6 better than 20%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

40% headshots and so well below the average (53%).

Headshot rate 40%−13 pp · Ø 53% better than 4%
AWP share of kills 46%+34 pp · Ø 12% better than 99%
K/D 1.20+0.15 · Ø 1.05 better than 82%
Pistol kills per match 3.5
Knife kills 9 in 288 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

3.2 MVPs per match and so well above the average (2.4).

2K rounds 14.9%+1.4 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 75%
3K rounds 5.4%+1.2 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 85%
MVPs per match 3.2+0.8 · Ø 2.4 better than 96%
4Ks and aces 75x 4K, 7 aces in 237 matches

Utility and deaths

Weakness
Nades, flashes and deaths

19% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well below the average (34%).

Utility hit rate 19%−15 pp · Ø 34% better than 1%
Utility damage per round 1.7−2.2 · Ø 3.9 better than 2%
Enemies flashed per round 0.12−0.20 · Ø 0.32 better than 3%
Deaths per round 70%−1 pp · Ø 71% better than 52%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
ELO +440
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.83, ADR at 85.8, Win rate at 59%
▼ Got worse
Rating −0.05, Headshots −3 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jul to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.75
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: September 2026 with 0.89. Last 3 months: 0.83 (at the start 0.84). Clearly above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 288 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Anubis −270 ELO
41 matches · 51% win rate
From match 5 of the day −204 ELO
70 matches · 50% win rate
On Sundays +109 ELO, win rate 44%

WitcheR_ loses the most ELO on Anubis: −270 ELO, 51% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 250 · Anubis
  2. Most kills in a match: 39 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 14 wins in a row · Mirage
  4. Highest rating in a match: 2.95 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 288 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage101
55% right on the average
0.90 better than 94%
91.8 better than 89%
1.24 better than 91%
62% of 713 duels better than 93%
30% of 50 situations better than 23%
Dust 260
63% better than 79%
0.78 better than 61%
84.1 better than 60%
1.11 better than 61%
55% of 386 duels better than 63%
48% of 25 situations better than 73%
Anubis41
51% better than 37%
0.81 better than 75%
83.5 better than 60%
1.10 better than 62%
57% of 261 duels better than 75%
39% of 28 situations better than 52%
Ancient28
64% better than 78%
0.84 better than 84%
79.3 better than 35%
1.23 better than 90%
54% of 149 duels better than 59%
20% of 15 situations better than 11%
Inferno27
52% better than 20%
0.79 right on the average
78.8 better than 22%
1.10 better than 40%
54% of 143 duels better than 36%
50% of 10 situations better than 76%
Nuke13
69% -
0.93 -
92.0 -
1.36-
60% of 88 duels -
29% of 7 situations -
Cache4
75% -
0.81 -
78.3 -
1.18-
52% of 21 duels -
50% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How WitcheR_ plays

Across 288 matches WitcheR_ averages K/R 0.83, ADR 85.2 and a rating of 1.17. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 18%, better than 99% of level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 19%, better than only 1% of level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO players. Averages 18.0 kills per match with 40% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 69% win rate in 13 matches. In 151 of 288 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (52%), in 67 it was below 0.90. In 237 matches with detailed stats: 75 4Ks and 7 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.25. WitcheR_ loses the most ELO on Anubis (−270 ELO, win rate 51%). Things go best on Mirage (+232 ELO, win rate 55%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 70% win rate, +162 ELO. Improved over the last three months: ELO +440. Got weaker: Rating −0.05, Headshots −3 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.83, ADR at 85.8, Win rate at 59%. Last 30 days: 63 matches, win rate 57%, net ELO +118.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.