Whitecore02

Germany
On FACEIT since 2018 99 matches tracked
Last updated:

How does Whitecore02 play?

Rating 0.98 K/R 0.71 ADR 77.1 from 99 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 51%
0.98
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.44 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 60%
Rating distribution from 99 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 24% good 1.10 to 1.29 12% normal 0.90 to 1.09 21% weak 0.75 to 0.89 7% very weak below 0.75 33%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 6 average. Higher headshot rate than the level 6 average. Rarely on the AWP.
Multi-killsHeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 6 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (61 matches).

Level 6

Compared with 835 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

37% of opening duels won and so well below the average (50%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp · Ø 10% better than 39%
Opening duels won 37%−13 pp · Ø 50% better than 1%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

50% of 1v1s won and so well above the average (38%).

Clutch 1v1 won 50%+12 pp · Ø 38% better than 94%
Clutch 1v2 won 19%−2 pp · Ø 21% better than 38%
Clutch kills per match 1.2−0.5 · Ø 1.7 better than 15%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

61% headshots and so well above the average (45%).

Headshot rate 61%+16 pp · Ø 45% better than 99%
AWP share of kills 1%−10 pp · Ø 11% better than 8%
K/D 0.92−0.07 · Ø 0.99 better than 30%
Pistol kills per match 3.1
Knife kills 4 in 99 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 11.7% of rounds and so clearly below the average (12.9%).

2K rounds 11.7%−1.2 pp · Ø 12.9% better than 24%
3K rounds 4.0%+0.1 pp · Ø 3.9% better than 65%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.1 · Ø 2.2 better than 48%
4Ks and aces 14x 4K, 2 aces in 61 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 78% of rounds and so well above the average (73%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 34%−1 pp · Ø 35% better than 46%
Utility damage per round 1.9−2.1 · Ø 4.0 better than 6%
Enemies flashed per round 0.42+0.16 · Ø 0.26 better than 86%
Deaths per round 78%+5 pp · Ø 73% better than 5%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 6 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +12 pp
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.37, Rating −0.59, ADR −37.7, Win rate −24 pp, ELO −284

Sep 2026 compared with Jun to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.48
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: August 2026 with 0.90. Last 3 months: 0.48 (at the start 0.85). Well below the average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 99 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −34 ELO
23 matches · 26% win rate
In match 2 of the day −30 ELO
23 matches · 30% win rate
Between 18:00 and 24:00 +20 ELO, win rate 33%

Whitecore02 loses the most ELO on Mirage: −34 ELO, 26% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 31 · Dust 2
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.56 · Dust 2
  3. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 99 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 227
48% better than 46%
0.79 better than 86%
83.4 better than 76%
1.10 better than 86%
43% of 133 duels better than 18%
43% of 14 situations better than 67%
Mirage23
26% better than 1%
0.59 better than 7%
66.3 better than 5%
0.79 better than 3%
27% of 128 duels better than 1%
63% of 8 situations better than 95%
Ancient15
33% better than 6%
0.72 right on the average
82.9 better than 67%
0.95 better than 38%
52% of 73 duels better than 63%
29% of 7 situations better than 27%
Anubis11
45% -
0.84 -
89.7 -
1.19-
50% of 42 duels -
25% of 4 situations -
Nuke10
60% -
0.75 -
77.5 -
1.00-
50% of 46 duels -
33% of 3 situations -
Inferno7
43% -
0.52 -
59.6 -
0.74-
32% of 28 duels -
60% of 5 situations -
Cache5
40% -
0.81 -
82.2 -
1.15-
61% of 23 duels -
100% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Whitecore02 plays

Across 99 matches Whitecore02 averages K/R 0.71, ADR 77.1 and a rating of 0.98. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 61%, better than 99% of level 6 players. Most room to improve: Opening duels won at 37%, better than only 1% of level 6 players. Averages 15.6 kills per match with 61% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 60% win rate in 10 matches. In 38 of 99 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (38%), in 40 it was below 0.90. In 61 matches with detailed stats: 14 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.27. Whitecore02 loses the most ELO on Mirage (−34 ELO, win rate 26%). Things go best in match 1 of the day (+24 ELO, win rate 48%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 48% win rate, +24 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +12 pp. Got weaker: K/R −0.37, Rating −0.59, ADR −37.7, Win rate −24 pp, ELO −284.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 6): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.