Wazooo-

France
On FACEIT since 2015 187 matches tracked 29 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Wazooo- play?

Rating 1.07 K/R 0.76 ADR 84.7 from 187 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 59%
1.07
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.40 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 66%
Rating distribution from 187 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 17% good 1.10 to 1.29 25% normal 0.90 to 1.09 20% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 17%
better than most on level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (123 matches).

2,500-2,749 ELO

Compared with 2,629 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 12% of rounds and so clearly above the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+1 pp · Ø 11% better than 74%
Opening duels won 54%+2 pp · Ø 52% better than 68%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

36% of 1v1s won and so slightly below the average (40%).

Clutch 1v1 won 36%−4 pp · Ø 40% better than 35%
Clutch 1v2 won 22%0 pp · Ø 22% right on the average
Clutch kills per match 1.6−0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 48%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

46% headshots and so clearly below the average (51%).

Headshot rate 46%−5 pp · Ø 51% better than 24%
AWP share of kills 7%−5 pp · Ø 12% better than 39%
K/D 1.09+0.05 · Ø 1.04 better than 62%
Pistol kills per match 2.9
Knife kills 1 in 187 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 4.7% of rounds and so clearly above the average (4.1%).

2K rounds 13.6%+0.1 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 49%
3K rounds 4.7%+0.6 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 69%
MVPs per match 2.3−0.1 · Ø 2.4 better than 43%
4Ks and aces 24x 4K, 4 aces in 123 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

40% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so clearly above the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 40%+5 pp · Ø 35% better than 86%
Utility damage per round 4.9+0.7 · Ø 4.2 better than 75%
Enemies flashed per round 0.27−0.03 · Ø 0.30 better than 43%
Deaths per round 70%−1 pp · Ø 71% better than 63%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.05, Rating +0.10, ADR +4.8, Headshots +4 pp, ELO +74
= Stayed the same
Win rate at 51%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jun to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.70
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: September 2026 with 0.83. Last 3 months: 0.79 (at the start 0.74). Clearly above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 187 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −127 ELO
44 matches · 52% win rate
On Mirage −99 ELO
44 matches · 64% win rate
Between 18:00 and 24:00 −79 ELO, win rate 46%
On Fridays −24 ELO, win rate 45%

Wazooo- loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −127 ELO, 52% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Cache
  2. Highest rating in a match: 3.33 · Mirage
  3. Recorded match no. 100 · Ancient
  4. Most kills in a match: 34 · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 187 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 244
52% right on the average
0.80 better than 73%
90.1 better than 86%
1.11 better than 69%
60% of 226 duels better than 87%
27% of 26 situations better than 19%
Mirage44
64% better than 90%
0.81 better than 76%
88.6 better than 82%
1.15 better than 81%
53% of 210 duels better than 60%
41% of 27 situations better than 60%
Ancient28
46% better than 26%
0.73 better than 40%
83.5 better than 59%
1.01 better than 39%
47% of 143 duels better than 24%
41% of 22 situations better than 58%
Anubis25
48% better than 34%
0.71 better than 32%
76.6 better than 25%
1.01 better than 39%
53% of 109 duels better than 56%
44% of 18 situations better than 65%
Inferno17
47% better than 23%
0.78 better than 53%
86.0 better than 62%
1.11 better than 53%
53% of 81 duels better than 41%
58% of 12 situations better than 89%
Cache15
40% -
0.73 -
79.1 -
1.03-
48% of 67 duels -
60% of 10 situations -
Nuke13
54% -
0.71 -
79.5 -
0.98-
42% of 73 duels -
25% of 12 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Wazooo- plays

Across 187 matches Wazooo- averages K/R 0.76, ADR 84.7 and a rating of 1.07. Biggest strength: Utility hit rate at 40%, better than 86% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 46%, better than only 24% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Averages 16.6 kills per match with 46% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 64% win rate in 44 matches. In 86 of 187 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (46%), in 63 it was below 0.90. In 123 matches with detailed stats: 24 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.18. Wazooo- loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−127 ELO, win rate 52%). Things go best on Anubis (+26 ELO, win rate 48%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 59% win rate, −28 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.05, Rating +0.10, ADR +4.8, Headshots +4 pp, ELO +74. Unchanged in recent months: Win rate at 51%. Last 30 days: 29 matches, win rate 55%, net ELO +124.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.