Wave_l7

Slovenia
On FACEIT since 2015 169 matches tracked 162 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 202
2,883
30-day peak: 3,002
Rank EU ▼ 5,547 places
#14,012
Slovenia #23 in Slovenia
30 days · prev. #8,465 · best #8,465
Last updated:

How does Wave_l7 play?

Rating 1.02 K/R 0.73 ADR 80.7 from 169 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 34%
1.02
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 63%
Rating distribution from 169 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 17% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 25% weak 0.75 to 0.89 20% very weak below 0.75 17%
better than most on level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO about average weaker than most
2,750-2,999 ELO

Compared with 12,204 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 10% of rounds and so clearly below the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 10%−1 pp · Ø 11% better than 41%
Opening duels won 52%0 pp · Ø 52% right on the average

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

43% of 1v1s won and so slightly above the average (40%).

Clutch 1v1 won 43%+3 pp · Ø 40% better than 72%
Clutch 1v2 won 23%+2 pp · Ø 21% better than 58%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.1 · Ø 1.6 better than 37%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

44% headshots and so well below the average (52%).

Headshot rate 44%−8 pp · Ø 52% better than 12%
AWP share of kills 14%+2 pp · Ø 12% better than 69%
K/D 1.02−0.03 · Ø 1.05 better than 33%
Pistol kills per match 3.1
Zeus kills4 in 169 matches
Knife kills 1 in 169 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 13.5% of rounds and so right on the average (13.5%).

2K rounds 13.5%0.0 pp · Ø 13.5% right on the average
3K rounds 4.2%0.0 pp · Ø 4.2% right on the average
MVPs per match 2.40.0 · Ø 2.4 right on the average
4Ks and aces 22x 4K, 3 aces in 169 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

30% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so clearly below the average (34%).

Utility hit rate 30%−4 pp · Ø 34% better than 20%
Utility damage per round 3.0−1.0 · Ø 4.0 better than 21%
Enemies flashed per round 0.38+0.07 · Ø 0.31 better than 72%
Deaths per round 71%0 pp · Ø 71% right on the average

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average
Whether Wave_l7 is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 169 matches, all from the last 3 months.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.72
OctNov

Patterns

From the last 169 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 1 of the day −74 ELO
28 matches · 43% win rate
In match 3 of the day −30 ELO
24 matches · 46% win rate
Between 12:00 and 18:00 +13 ELO, win rate 47%
On Fridays ±0 ELO, win rate 45%

Wave_l7 loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day: −74 ELO, 43% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 100 · Mirage
  2. Most kills in a match: 34 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 10 wins in a row · Ancient
  4. Highest rating in a match: 2.12 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 169 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage51
53% right on the average
0.75 better than 47%
83.0 better than 56%
1.05 right on the average
51% of 209 duels better than 43%
46% of 24 situations better than 73%
Ancient46
59% better than 68%
0.70 better than 23%
77.4 better than 24%
0.98 better than 24%
51% of 175 duels better than 43%
38% of 26 situations right on the average
Dust 245
47% better than 26%
0.72 better than 34%
81.8 better than 50%
1.02 better than 36%
52% of 192 duels right on the average
48% of 23 situations better than 75%
Cache14
57% -
0.74 -
78.0 -
1.09-
58% of 65 duels -
38% of 8 situations -
Inferno10
70% -
0.75 -
85.3 -
1.05-
51% of 41 duels -
50% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Wave_l7 plays

Across 169 matches Wave_l7 averages K/R 0.73, ADR 80.7 and a rating of 1.02. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 44%, better than only 12% of level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO players. Averages 15.8 kills per match with 44% headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 70% win rate in 10 matches. In 64 of 169 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (38%), in 62 it was below 0.90. In 169 matches with detailed stats: 22 4Ks and 3 aces. Wave_l7 loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day (−74 ELO, win rate 43%). Things go best from match 5 of the day (+325 ELO, win rate 59%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 59% win rate, +1 ELO. Last 30 days: 162 matches, win rate 52%, net ELO +232.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.