Wan1l

Poland
On FACEIT since 2020 106 matches tracked 26 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 31
2,054
30-day peak: 2,054
Rank EU
#216,609
Poland #12,366 in Poland
Last updated:

How does Wan1l play?

Rating 1.00 K/R 0.72 ADR 79.1 from 106 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 39%
1.00
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 53%
Rating distribution from 106 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 18% good 1.10 to 1.29 12% normal 0.90 to 1.09 21% weak 0.75 to 0.89 23% very weak below 0.75 25%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
ClutcherEntry
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (68 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,107 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

61% of opening duels won and so well above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+2 pp · Ø 10% better than 76%
Opening duels won 61%+10 pp · Ø 51% better than 97%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

42% of 1v1s won and so slightly above the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 42%+3 pp · Ø 39% better than 71%
Clutch 1v2 won 23%+2 pp · Ø 21% better than 60%
Clutch kills per match 1.8+0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 64%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

42% headshots and so well below the average (49%).

Headshot rate 42%−7 pp · Ø 49% better than 15%
AWP share of kills 12%+1 pp · Ø 11% better than 63%
K/D 1.00−0.03 · Ø 1.03 better than 40%
Pistol kills per match 3.0
Zeus kills1 in 106 matches
Knife kills 1 in 106 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 3.6% of rounds and so clearly below the average (4.1%).

2K rounds 14.2%+0.8 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 70%
3K rounds 3.6%−0.5 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 30%
MVPs per match 2.30.0 · Ø 2.3 right on the average
4Ks and aces 13x 4K, 0 aces in 68 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

7.0 utility damage per round and so well above the average (4.2).

Utility hit rate 37%+2 pp · Ø 35% better than 62%
Utility damage per round 7.0+2.8 · Ø 4.2 better than 95%
Enemies flashed per round 0.32+0.03 · Ø 0.29 better than 64%
Deaths per round 72%0 pp · Ø 72% right on the average

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.10, Rating +0.13, ADR +10.7, Headshots +3 pp
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Win rate −8 pp, ELO −134

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jun to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.84
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: November 2026 with 0.84. Last 3 months: 0.77 (at the start 0.67). Slightly above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 106 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mondays +35 ELO, win rate 36%

No clear pattern

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 100 · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.07 · Anubis
  3. Most kills in a match: 39 · Inferno
  4. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 106 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage30
50% better than 46%
0.71 better than 37%
77.2 better than 34%
1.00 better than 41%
57% of 115 duels better than 81%
65% of 23 situations better than 97%
Anubis15
67% better than 91%
0.82 better than 84%
88.6 better than 85%
1.16 better than 86%
56% of 54 duels better than 74%
24% of 17 situations better than 17%
Dust 215
67% better than 93%
0.75 better than 58%
79.9 better than 47%
1.09 better than 68%
51% of 63 duels right on the average
24% of 17 situations better than 14%
Ancient14
43% -
0.68 -
76.8 -
0.90-
50% of 52 duels -
0% of 3 situations -
Inferno12
58% -
0.67 -
75.4 -
0.90-
48% of 60 duels -
20% of 5 situations -
Cache10
40% -
0.77 -
82.0 -
1.00-
74% of 54 duels -
29% of 7 situations -
Nuke8
25% -
0.60 -
71.1 -
0.81-
53% of 32 duels -
40% of 5 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Wan1l plays

Across 106 matches Wan1l averages K/R 0.72, ADR 79.1 and a rating of 1.00. Biggest strength: Opening duels won at 61%, better than 97% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 42%, better than only 15% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 16.2 kills per match with 42% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 67% win rate in 15 matches. In 34 of 106 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (32%), in 50 it was below 0.90. In 68 matches with detailed stats: 13 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: November 2026 at 1.15. Things go best on Mirage (+2 ELO, win rate 50%). Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.10, Rating +0.13, ADR +10.7, Headshots +3 pp. Got weaker: Win rate −8 pp, ELO −134. Last 30 days: 26 matches, win rate 54%, net ELO +24.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.