WLf___

Latvia
On FACEIT since 2021 148 matches tracked 46 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 51
2,058
30-day peak: 2,192
Rank EU
#215,783
Latvia #1,577 in Latvia
Last updated:

How does WLf___ play?

Rating 1.07 K/R 0.76 ADR 83.3 from 148 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 67%
1.07
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.36 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 68%
Rating distribution from 148 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 24% good 1.10 to 1.29 22% normal 0.90 to 1.09 18% weak 0.75 to 0.89 11% very weak below 0.75 21%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (95 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,115 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

48% of opening duels won and so clearly below the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 11%0 pp · Ø 11% right on the average
Opening duels won 48%−3 pp · Ø 51% better than 24%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

17% of 1v2s won and so slightly below the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 42%+3 pp · Ø 39% better than 72%
Clutch 1v2 won 17%−4 pp · Ø 21% better than 24%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.3 · Ø 1.7 better than 27%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

52% headshots and so clearly above the average (49%).

Headshot rate 52%+3 pp · Ø 49% better than 67%
AWP share of kills 5%−7 pp · Ø 12% better than 30%
K/D 1.06+0.03 · Ø 1.03 better than 61%
Pistol kills per match 2.9
Knife kills 4 in 148 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 5.4% of rounds and so well above the average (4.1%).

2K rounds 14.6%+1.2 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 77%
3K rounds 5.4%+1.3 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 90%
MVPs per match 2.5+0.2 · Ø 2.3 better than 71%
4Ks and aces 19x 4K, 3 aces in 95 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.39 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.29).

Utility hit rate 34%−1 pp · Ø 35% better than 42%
Utility damage per round 4.8+0.5 · Ø 4.3 better than 68%
Enemies flashed per round 0.39+0.10 · Ø 0.29 better than 78%
Deaths per round 71%−1 pp · Ø 72% better than 61%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.15, Rating +0.20, ADR +16.8
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Headshots −2 pp, Win rate −8 pp, ELO −192

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jun to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.75
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: September 2026 with 0.89. Last 3 months: 0.83 (at the start 0.68). Clearly above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 148 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 2 of the day −48 ELO
34 matches · 32% win rate
On Tuesdays −99 ELO, win rate 35%

WLf___ loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day: −48 ELO, 32% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 40 · Mirage
  2. Recorded match no. 100 · Nuke
  3. Highest rating in a match: 1.97 · Cache
  4. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 148 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage44
50% better than 44%
0.78 better than 69%
84.9 better than 69%
1.12 better than 77%
48% of 214 duels better than 32%
33% of 18 situations better than 36%
Dust 236
36% better than 9%
0.78 better than 71%
85.9 better than 75%
1.09 better than 70%
54% of 170 duels better than 65%
44% of 27 situations better than 71%
Ancient19
47% better than 33%
0.69 better than 25%
77.0 better than 26%
0.95 better than 25%
43% of 89 duels better than 10%
53% of 15 situations better than 87%
Nuke17
47% better than 25%
0.72 better than 38%
79.5 better than 42%
0.98 better than 29%
45% of 64 duels better than 16%
47% of 15 situations better than 74%
Anubis12
33% -
0.72 -
78.6 -
1.00-
43% of 54 duels -
60% of 5 situations -
Inferno10
40% -
0.69 -
82.2 -
1.00-
46% of 46 duels -
0% of 5 situations -
Cache9
67% -
0.83 -
90.3 -
1.26-
58% of 33 duels -
40% of 5 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How WLf___ plays

Across 148 matches WLf___ averages K/R 0.76, ADR 83.3 and a rating of 1.07. Biggest strength: 3K rounds at 5.4%, better than 90% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Opening duels won at 48%, better than only 24% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 16.5 kills per match with 52% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 50% win rate in 44 matches. In 73 of 148 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (49%), in 48 it was below 0.90. In 95 matches with detailed stats: 19 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.23. WLf___ loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day (−48 ELO, win rate 32%). Things go best on Mirage (+30 ELO, win rate 50%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 53% win rate, −33 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.15, Rating +0.20, ADR +16.8. Got weaker: Headshots −2 pp, Win rate −8 pp, ELO −192. Last 30 days: 46 matches, win rate 43%, net ELO −11.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.