Venil

Georgia
On FACEIT since 2020 316 matches tracked 107 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 363
3,043
30-day peak: 3,073
Rank EU ▲ 239 places
#7,575
Georgia #30 in Georgia
30 days · prev. #7,814 · best #6,563
Last updated:
Next update possible in 1h 44m

How does Venil play?

Rating 0.96 K/R 0.67 ADR 75.7 from 316 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 12%
0.96
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.31 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 57%
Rating distribution from 316 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 14% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 19% very weak below 0.75 24%
better than most on level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO about average weaker than most
3,000-3,499 ELO

Compared with 7,507 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 8% of rounds and so well below the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 8%−3 pp · Ø 11% better than 12%
Opening duels won 50%−2 pp · Ø 52% better than 28%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

36% of 1v1s won and so clearly below the average (41%).

Clutch 1v1 won 36%−5 pp · Ø 41% better than 31%
Clutch 1v2 won 19%−1 pp · Ø 20% better than 31%
Clutch kills per match 1.7+0.1 · Ø 1.6 better than 63%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.98 K/D and so slightly below the average (1.05).

Headshot rate 48%−5 pp · Ø 53% better than 24%
AWP share of kills 8%−4 pp · Ø 12% better than 46%
K/D 0.98−0.07 · Ø 1.05 better than 18%
Pistol kills per match 2.3
Zeus kills1 in 316 matches
Knife kills 6 in 316 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 3.3% of rounds and so clearly below the average (4.2%).

2K rounds 12.2%−1.3 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 14%
3K rounds 3.3%−0.9 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 12%
MVPs per match 2.2−0.2 · Ø 2.4 better than 26%
4Ks and aces 37x 4K, 3 aces in 316 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

40% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well above the average (34%).

Utility hit rate 40%+6 pp · Ø 34% better than 90%
Utility damage per round 5.1+1.2 · Ø 3.9 better than 84%
Enemies flashed per round 0.25−0.07 · Ø 0.32 better than 29%
Deaths per round 69%−2 pp · Ø 71% better than 65%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
Win rate +6 pp, ELO +663, Clutch 1v1 +7 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.67, Rating at 0.96, ADR at 75.2, First kills at 8%
▼ Got worse
Headshots −2 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.57
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: August 2026 with 0.69. Last 3 months: 0.67 (at the start 0.69). Clearly below the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 316 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 3 of the day ±0 ELO
42 matches · 38% win rate
Between 12:00 and 18:00 +210 ELO, win rate 46%
On Fridays +60 ELO, win rate 47%

Venil loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day: ±0 ELO, 38% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 38 · Dust 2
  2. Recorded match no. 250 · Dust 2
  3. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Anubis
  4. Highest rating in a match: 1.78 · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 316 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage89
60% better than 73%
0.67 better than 13%
73.7 better than 12%
0.96 better than 17%
52% of 298 duels better than 47%
34% of 47 situations better than 36%
Dust 271
44% better than 15%
0.65 better than 9%
72.6 better than 10%
0.96 better than 16%
50% of 216 duels better than 35%
42% of 38 situations better than 57%
Anubis70
56% right on the average
0.68 better than 17%
78.8 better than 34%
0.98 better than 24%
48% of 251 duels better than 26%
35% of 40 situations better than 41%
Ancient53
49% better than 28%
0.69 better than 19%
79.8 better than 38%
0.95 better than 15%
51% of 222 duels better than 41%
39% of 28 situations better than 51%
Inferno18
50% better than 16%
0.68 better than 13%
75.0 better than 8%
0.96 better than 10%
44% of 48 duels better than 4%
13% of 8 situations better than 6%
Nuke14
64% -
0.68 -
74.2 -
1.00-
54% of 67 duels -
40% of 5 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Venil plays

Across 316 matches Venil averages K/R 0.67, ADR 75.7 and a rating of 0.96. Biggest strength: Utility hit rate at 40%, better than 90% of level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Rating at 0.96, better than only 12% of level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO players. Averages 14.7 kills per match with 48% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 64% win rate in 14 matches. In 103 of 316 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (33%), in 136 it was below 0.90. In 316 matches with detailed stats: 37 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 0.99. Venil loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day (±0 ELO, win rate 38%). Things go best from match 5 of the day (+270 ELO, win rate 58%). From match no. 5 of the day on, things go best: 58% win rate, +270 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Win rate +6 pp, ELO +663, Clutch 1v1 +7 pp. Got weaker: Headshots −2 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.67, Rating at 0.96, ADR at 75.2, First kills at 8%. Last 30 days: 107 matches, win rate 56%, net ELO +150.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.