Veeker

Lithuania
On FACEIT since 2013 345 matches tracked 78 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 366
3,339
30-day peak: 3,339
Rank EU ▲ 7,033 places
#2,466
Lithuania #31 in Lithuania
30 days · prev. #9,499 · best #2,431
Last updated:

How does Veeker play?

Rating 0.92 K/R 0.64 ADR 74.9 from 345 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 4%
0.92
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.33 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 51%
Rating distribution from 345 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 11% good 1.10 to 1.29 10% normal 0.90 to 1.09 28% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 32%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (288 matches).

3,000-3,499 ELO

Compared with 7,553 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round

44% of opening duels won and so well below the average (52%).

Rounds with first kill 7%−4 pp · Ø 11% better than 5%
Opening duels won 44%−8 pp · Ø 52% better than 3%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive

32% of 1v1s won and so clearly below the average (40%).

Clutch 1v1 won 32%−8 pp · Ø 40% better than 15%
Clutch 1v2 won 18%−4 pp · Ø 22% better than 24%
Clutch kills per match 1.3−0.3 · Ø 1.6 better than 20%

Weapons and aim

Weakness
Where do the kills come from?

0.91 K/D and so clearly below the average (1.06).

Headshot rate 47%−6 pp · Ø 53% better than 20%
AWP share of kills 1%−11 pp · Ø 12% better than 6%
K/D 0.91−0.15 · Ø 1.06 better than 4%
Pistol kills per match 2.1

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 11.4% of rounds and so well below the average (13.6%).

2K rounds 11.4%−2.2 pp · Ø 13.6% better than 5%
3K rounds 3.2%−1.0 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 10%
MVPs per match 2.0−0.4 · Ø 2.4 better than 10%
4Ks and aces 34x 4K, 2 aces in 288 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

5.5 utility damage per round and so well above the average (4.0).

Utility hit rate 37%+3 pp · Ø 34% better than 75%
Utility damage per round 5.5+1.5 · Ø 4.0 better than 89%
Enemies flashed per round 0.27−0.05 · Ø 0.32 better than 35%
Deaths per round 71%+1 pp · Ø 70% better than 39%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
ELO +305
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.66, Rating at 0.93, ADR at 76.4, Win rate at 51%
▼ Got worse
Headshots −3 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jul to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.63
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: October 2026 with 0.67. Last 3 months: 0.66 (at the start 0.63). Clearly below the average (0.75).

Patterns

From the last 345 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 4 of the day −301 ELO
51 matches · 37% win rate
On Ancient −176 ELO
97 matches · 49% win rate
Between 18:00 and 24:00 +38 ELO, win rate 45%
On Fridays −95 ELO, win rate 42%

Veeker loses the most ELO in match 4 of the day: −301 ELO, 37% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.51 · Ancient
  2. Recorded match no. 250 · Nuke
  3. Most kills in a match: 33 · Dust 2
  4. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 345 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Ancient97
49% better than 28%
0.66 better than 10%
77.1 better than 24%
0.94 better than 13%
48% of 332 duels better than 25%
33% of 40 situations better than 36%
Dust 287
49% better than 28%
0.64 better than 7%
74.9 better than 17%
0.92 better than 8%
43% of 265 duels better than 9%
35% of 37 situations better than 39%
Anubis83
51% better than 37%
0.63 better than 5%
74.2 better than 14%
0.89 better than 6%
38% of 288 duels better than 2%
30% of 46 situations better than 30%
Nuke50
64% better than 70%
0.65 better than 8%
74.5 better than 16%
0.93 better than 11%
50% of 162 duels better than 33%
27% of 26 situations better than 21%
Cache28
43% better than 8%
0.59 better than 1%
69.8 better than 3%
0.84 better than 1%
45% of 112 duels better than 9%
35% of 17 situations better than 39%

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Veeker plays

Across 345 matches Veeker averages K/R 0.64, ADR 74.9 and a rating of 0.92. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 5.5, better than 89% of level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Opening duels won at 44%, better than only 3% of level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO players. Averages 13.9 kills per match with 47% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 64% win rate in 50 matches. In 77 of 345 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (22%), in 170 it was below 0.90. In 288 matches with detailed stats: 34 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 0.95. Veeker loses the most ELO in match 4 of the day (−301 ELO, win rate 37%). Things go best on Nuke (+479 ELO, win rate 64%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 69% win rate, +479 ELO. Improved over the last three months: ELO +305. Got weaker: Headshots −3 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.66, Rating at 0.93, ADR at 76.4, Win rate at 51%. Last 30 days: 78 matches, win rate 56%, net ELO +334.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.