Varsik45

Russia
On FACEIT since 2022 381 matches tracked 106 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 20
2,984
30-day peak: 3,031
Rank EU ▼ 1,379 places
#9,392
Russia #2,710 in Russia
30 days · prev. #8,013 · best #7,437
Last updated:

How does Varsik45 play?

Rating 1.10 K/R 0.77 ADR 86.4 from 381 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 66%
1.10
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.37 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 71%
Rating distribution from 381 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 22% good 1.10 to 1.29 21% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 15%
better than most on level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (321 matches).

2,750-2,999 ELO

Compared with 11,755 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

50% of opening duels won and so slightly below the average (52%).

Rounds with first kill 11%0 pp · Ø 11% right on the average
Opening duels won 50%−2 pp · Ø 52% better than 31%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

30% of 1v2s won and so clearly above the average (22%).

Clutch 1v1 won 41%+2 pp · Ø 39% better than 61%
Clutch 1v2 won 30%+8 pp · Ø 22% better than 91%
Clutch kills per match 1.60.0 · Ø 1.6 right on the average

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.10 K/D and so slightly above the average (1.05).

Headshot rate 53%+1 pp · Ø 52% better than 59%
AWP share of kills 12%0 pp · Ø 12% right on the average
K/D 1.10+0.05 · Ø 1.05 better than 61%
Pistol kills per match 3.1
Knife kills 13 in 381 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.8 MVPs per match and so well above the average (2.4).

2K rounds 13.3%−0.3 pp · Ø 13.6% better than 38%
3K rounds 4.9%+0.7 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 74%
MVPs per match 2.8+0.4 · Ø 2.4 better than 85%
4Ks and aces 67x 4K, 7 aces in 321 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths

6.0 utility damage per round and so well above the average (4.0).

Utility hit rate 41%+7 pp · Ø 34% better than 91%
Utility damage per round 6.0+2.0 · Ø 4.0 better than 91%
Enemies flashed per round 0.49+0.18 · Ø 0.31 better than 90%
Deaths per round 70%−1 pp · Ø 71% better than 58%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.77, Rating at 1.10, ADR at 86.1, Headshots at 53%
▼ Got worse
Win rate −6 pp, ELO −151

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jul to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.60
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: July 2026 with 0.92. Last 3 months unchanged at 0.77. Just above the average (0.75).

Patterns

From the last 381 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 4 of the day −95 ELO
53 matches · 45% win rate
On Inferno −48 ELO
22 matches · 50% win rate
On Mondays −80 ELO, win rate 43%

Varsik45 loses the most ELO in match 4 of the day: −95 ELO, 45% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 50 · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.54 · Ancient
  3. Recorded match no. 250 · Dust 2
  4. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 381 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage139
50% better than 35%
0.77 better than 57%
86.4 better than 72%
1.08 better than 59%
52% of 689 duels right on the average
36% of 74 situations better than 41%
Dust 293
61% better than 77%
0.80 better than 71%
86.8 better than 74%
1.16 better than 78%
55% of 461 duels better than 66%
42% of 43 situations better than 60%
Nuke40
50% better than 28%
0.76 better than 44%
86.2 better than 67%
1.07 better than 45%
48% of 181 duels better than 23%
58% of 26 situations better than 90%
Ancient35
57% better than 62%
0.76 right on the average
85.2 better than 64%
1.07 better than 56%
46% of 157 duels better than 17%
32% of 31 situations better than 32%
Cache32
63% better than 68%
0.78 right on the average
87.1 better than 61%
1.11 right on the average
50% of 181 duels better than 27%
22% of 18 situations better than 14%
Inferno22
50% better than 24%
0.78 right on the average
96.8 better than 90%
1.13 better than 54%
58% of 113 duels better than 68%
60% of 15 situations better than 90%
Anubis20
50% better than 37%
0.66 better than 10%
74.5 better than 14%
0.97 better than 21%
47% of 87 duels better than 21%
63% of 8 situations better than 94%

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Varsik45 plays

Across 381 matches Varsik45 averages K/R 0.77, ADR 86.4 and a rating of 1.10. Biggest strength: Utility hit rate at 41%, better than 91% of level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO players. Averages 17.2 kills per match with 53% headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 63% win rate in 32 matches. In 178 of 381 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (47%), in 111 it was below 0.90. In 321 matches with detailed stats: 67 4Ks and 7 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.31. Varsik45 loses the most ELO in match 4 of the day (−95 ELO, win rate 45%). Things go best on Ancient (+128 ELO, win rate 57%). Got weaker: Win rate −6 pp, ELO −151. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.77, Rating at 1.10, ADR at 86.1, Headshots at 53%. Last 30 days: 106 matches, win rate 57%, net ELO +80.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.